Cheap flights from Toronto to Sudbury

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Toronto to Sudbury

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Toronto to Sudbury
Fastest flight time 1h 0m The fastest flight from Toronto to Sudbury takes 1h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Toronto to Sudbury every day.
Airports in Sudbury 1 airport There is 1 airport near Sudbury: Sudbury (YSB)

How to get the cheapest flight from Toronto to Sudbury, Ontario

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Sudbury, Ontario?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Sudbury, Ontario from Toronto is April. The most expensive is January.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Sudbury, Ontario?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Wednesday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Sudbury, Ontario?
at noon
Toronto to Sudbury, Ontario flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest route?
Toronto Island - Sudbury
Fly from Toronto Island to Sudbury for the best Toronto - Sudbury, Ontario flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Sudbury, Ontario?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Toronto to Sudbury, Ontario is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Toronto to Sudbury flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Toronto to Sudbury by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
26 Feb.
11:25 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
1h 05m
YSB
12:30 p.m.
Sudbury airport
Porter Airlines
27 Feb.
2:55 a.m.
YSB
Sudbury airport
1h 05m
YTZ
4:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
194 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
14 Feb.
2:15 p.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
1h 05m
YSB
3:20 p.m.
Sudbury airport
Porter Airlines
17 Feb.
7:15 a.m.
YSB
Sudbury airport
1h 02m
YTZ
8:17 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
195 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
19 Feb.
4:30 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
1h 05m
YSB
5:35 a.m.
Sudbury airport
Porter Airlines
21 Feb.
11:25 a.m.
YSB
Sudbury airport
1h 02m
YTZ
12:27 p.m.
Toronto Island airport
210 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
08 Apr.
3:00 p.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
1h 05m
YSB
4:05 p.m.
Sudbury airport
Porter Airlines
16 Apr.
6:55 a.m.
YSB
Sudbury airport
1h 00m
YTZ
7:55 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
221 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
14 Apr.
5:25 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
1h 05m
YSB
6:30 a.m.
Sudbury airport
Porter Airlines
16 Apr.
6:55 a.m.
YSB
Sudbury airport
1h 00m
YTZ
7:55 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
241 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
14 Feb.
2:15 p.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
1h 05m
YSB
3:20 p.m.
Sudbury airport
Porter Airlines
17 Feb.
7:15 a.m.
YSB
Sudbury airport
1h 02m
YTZ
8:17 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
195 C$

Alternative routes for Toronto to Sudbury

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Timmins
Fastest flight time
1h 21m
Cheapest price
199 C$
Toronto to North Bay
Fastest flight time
1h 03m
Cheapest price
276 C$
Kingston to Sudbury
Fastest flight time
3h 38m
Cheapest price
422 C$

Flights from Toronto to:

Flights to Sudbury from: