Cheap flights from St. John's to Europe from C$ 380

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for St. John's to Europe

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. John's to Europe
Fastest flight time10h 25mThe fastest flight from St. John's to Europe takes 10h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from St. John's to Europe. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are St John's Airport - Istanbul Airport, St John's Airport - Toulouse Blagnac Airport and St John's Airport - Dublin Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. John's to Europe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Europe from St. John's?

WestJet

Air Canada, Lufthansa, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from St. John's to Europe

What is the cheapest St. John's to Europe flight route?

St John's - London Gatwick

Fly from St John's to London Gatwick for the best St. John's - Europe flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from St. John's to Europe

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. John's to Europe by changing tabs
WestJet
19 Feb.
YYT12:45 a.m.St John's
23h 55m
1 stop
LGW12:40 a.m.London Gatwick
27 Feb.
LGW6:10 a.m.London Gatwick
17h 03m
1 stop
YYT11:13 p.m.St John's
Lufthansa
24 Mar.
YYT11:55 a.m.St John's
22h 40m
2 stops
DUB10:35 a.m.Dublin
28 Mar.
DUB6:00 a.m.Dublin
19h 22m
1 stop
YYT1:22 a.m.St John's
Air Canada
12 Apr.
YYT12:00 p.m.St John's
13h 15m
2 stops
CDG1:15 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
28 Apr.
CDG10:45 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
30h 17m
1 stop
YYT5:02 p.m.St John's
Condor
4 Nov.
YYT1:30 a.m.St John's
24h 20m
1 stop
FRA1:50 a.m.Frankfurt am Main
11 Nov.
FRA7:30 a.m.Frankfurt am Main
16h 43m
1 stop
YYT12:13 a.m.St John's
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb.
YYT12:15 p.m.St John's
15h 05m
2 stops
LHR3:20 a.m.London Heathrow
27 Feb.
LHR4:30 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 22m
2 stops
YYT8:52 p.m.St John's
WestJet
20 Feb.
YYT10:55 a.m.St John's
37h 45m
2 stops
LGW12:40 a.m.London Gatwick
28 Feb.
LGW6:10 a.m.London Gatwick
17h 03m
1 stop
YYT11:13 p.m.St John's

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. John's to Europe

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. John's to Europe, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
WestJet
3 Apr.
YYT1:00 a.m.St John's
24h 40m
2 stops
LGW1:40 a.m.London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov.
YYT1:30 a.m.St John's
24h 10m
1 stop
FRA1:40 a.m.Frankfurt am Main
Air Canada
3 Apr.
YYT4:20 p.m.St John's
33h 45m
2 stops
LHR2:05 a.m.London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to Europe from St. John's

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from St. John's to Europe
Air Canada
29 Oct.
YYT1:55 a.m.St John's
20h 20m
1 stop
CDG10:15 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
14 Nov.
CDG6:30 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
29h 17m
2 stops
YYT11:47 a.m.St John's
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct.
YYT1:55 a.m.St John's
27h 50m
1 stop
IST5:45 a.m.Istanbul
10 Dec.
IST10:45 a.m.Istanbul
27h 02m
1 stop
YYT1:47 p.m.St John's
C$ 1,614
Find similar
Air Canada
29 Oct.
YYT1:55 a.m.St John's
20h 20m
1 stop
CDG10:15 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
14 Nov.
CDG6:30 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
41h 22m
2 stops
YYT11:52 p.m.St John's
KLM
28 Oct.
YYT2:00 a.m.St John's
28h 35m
2 stops
IST6:35 a.m.Istanbul
11 Dec.
IST12:55 p.m.Istanbul
37h 21m
2 stops
YYT2:16 a.m.St John's
C$ 1,796
Find similar
Air Canada
29 Oct.
YYT1:10 a.m.St John's
22h 45m
2 stops
CDG11:55 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
14 Nov.
CDG6:30 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
29h 17m
2 stops
YYT11:47 a.m.St John's
Air Canada
29 Oct.
YYT1:55 a.m.St John's
22h 00m
2 stops
CDG11:55 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
14 Nov.
CDG6:30 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
29h 17m
2 stops
YYT11:47 a.m.St John's

Best airlines flying from St. John's to Europe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from St. John's to Europe with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 689
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.0
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 792
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom C$ 796
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from St John's to Europe offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from St John's to Europe are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, WestJet, and Lufthansa. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for St. John's to Europe

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. John's to London Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 669
St. John's to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time18h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 819
St. John's to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 875
St. John's to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 885
St. John's to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,007
St. John's to Reykjavik Flights
Fastest flight time22h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,073
St. John's to Brussels Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,167
St. John's to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,271
St. John's to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,448
St. John's to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,551
St. John's to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time39h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,638
St. John's to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time24h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,470

Similar St. John's to Europe flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your St. John's to Europe route