Flights from Saskatoon to San José

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Saskatoon to San José flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatoon to San José by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Diverses Cies aériennes
Diverses Cies aériennes
YXE
0:00
Saskatoon airport
15h 50min
2 Stops
15:50
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Diverses Cies aériennes
SJO
7:55
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
51h 03min
2 Stops
10:58
+2
YXE
Saskatoon airport
731 CAD
Diverses Cies aériennes
Diverses Cies aériennes
YXE
0:00
Saskatoon airport
15h 50min
2 Stops
15:50
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Diverses Cies aériennes
SJO
8:20
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
34h 00min
2 Stops
18:20
+1
YXE
Saskatoon airport
771 CAD
Diverses Cies aériennes
Diverses Cies aériennes
YXE
0:00
Saskatoon airport
15h 50min
2 Stops
15:50
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Diverses Cies aériennes
SJO
23:30
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
41h 50min
2 Stops
17:20
+2
YXE
Saskatoon airport
830 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YXE
4:25
Saskatoon airport
10h 10min
1 Stop
14:35
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Air Canada
SJO
2:20
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
14h 11min
1 Stop
16:31
YXE
Saskatoon airport
1 021 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
YXE
23:40
Saskatoon airport
14h 55min
1 Stop
14:35
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Air Canada
SJO
2:20
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
14h 11min
1 Stop
16:31
YXE
Saskatoon airport
954 CAD
Delta
Delta
YXE
23:35
Saskatoon airport
15h 05min
2 Stops
14:40
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Delta
SJO
2:20
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
14h 11min
1 Stop
16:31
YXE
Saskatoon airport
1 068 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Saskatoon to San José

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
Saskatoon to San José flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the Morning than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Major Airline
Major Airline, United Airlines, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatoon to San José
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Saskatoon - San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Fly from Saskatoon to San José Juan Santamaria Intl for the best Saskatoon - San José flight prices
YXE
Saskatoon
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
14 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Saskatoon to San José is approximately 14 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Saskatoon to San José

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatoon to San José
Fastest flight time
15h 14m
The fastest flight from Saskatoon to San José takes 15h 14m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Saskatoon to San José. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saskatoon - San José Juan Santamaria Intl.
Airports in San José
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San José: San José Juan Santamaria Intl (SJO), San José Tobias Bolanos Intl (SYQ)

Cost comparison between Saskatoon and San José

Compare the costs of everyday items in Saskatoon and San José
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
17 CAD
Saskatoon
9.32 CAD
San José
Fast food
McDonald's meal
9.46 CAD
Saskatoon
8.89 CAD
San José
Soft drink
0.33 litre
2.25 CAD
Saskatoon
1.96 CAD
San José
Coffee
Cappuccino
4.37 CAD
Saskatoon
3.40 CAD
San José
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.94 CAD
Saskatoon
0.89 CAD
San José

Flights from Saskatoon to:

Flights to San José from:

  • Saskatoon
  • Saskatchewan
  • Canada
  • North America

Flights to other cities in Costa Rica

Lost the lust for San José? Check out some flights to other cities in Costa Rica