Flights to Manama Bahrain Intl

C$ 814 Cheap flights to Manama

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customize your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from Canada to Manama

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:55 p.m. - 1:20 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:25 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
23h 35m1 stop Istanbul
C$ 1,161Turkish Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:50 p.m. - 1:20 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
20h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:25 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
23h 35m1 stop Istanbul
C$ 1,210Turkish Airlines
Thu, 28 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
2:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
23h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
3:20 a.m. - 8:55 a.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
36h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
C$ 1,282Etihad Airways
Tue, 23 Mar - Wed, 14 Apr
American Airlines Logo
9:10 p.m. - 3:05 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
22h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:20 a.m. - 11:29 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 09m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
C$ 1,326American Airlines
Tue, 23 Mar - Thu, 15 Apr
American Airlines Logo
4:05 p.m. - 8:50 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 45m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:20 a.m. - 11:29 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 09m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
C$ 1,367American Airlines
Tue, 23 Mar - Thu, 15 Apr
Royal Jordanian Logo
7:25 p.m. - 7:55 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
16h 30m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Amman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
5:35 a.m. - 4:55 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
19h 20m2 stops Amman Queen Alia Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,377Royal Jordanian
Wed, 2 Dec - Fri, 22 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
2:25 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
22h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:45 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
30h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
C$ 1,614Etihad Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
British Airways Logo
9:15 p.m. - 3:05 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 50m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
11:00 a.m. - 7:15 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
40h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
C$ 1,650British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
9:15 p.m. - 3:05 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 50m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
11:00 a.m. - 7:15 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
40h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
C$ 1,651British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:30 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.YYC  Calgary-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
37h 55m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:50 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYC Calgary
33h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
C$ 1,719Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Manama that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MontrealManama

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YULBAH

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 3/12

7:55 p.m.-1:20 a.m.

1 stop21h 25m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Thu 10/12

2:25 a.m.-6:00 p.m.

1 stop23h 35m

C$ 1,161

MontrealManama

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YULBAH

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 28/1

8:50 p.m.-1:20 a.m.

1 stop20h 30m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 31/1

2:25 a.m.-6:00 p.m.

1 stop23h 35m

C$ 1,210

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 23/3

2:30 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

1 stop23h 30m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Wed 14/4

3:20 a.m.-8:55 a.m.

1 stop36h 35m

C$ 1,282

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 23/3

9:10 p.m.-3:05 a.m.

1 stop22h 55m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Thu 15/4

4:20 a.m.-11:29 p.m.

2 stops26h 09m

C$ 1,326

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 23/3

4:05 p.m.-8:50 p.m.

2 stops21h 45m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Thu 15/4

4:20 a.m.-11:29 p.m.

2 stops26h 09m

C$ 1,367
Quickest round-trip

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 2/12

7:25 p.m.-7:55 p.m.

2 stops16h 30m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Fri 22/1

5:35 a.m.-4:55 p.m.

2 stops19h 20m

C$ 1,377

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 30/11

2:25 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

1 stop22h 35m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 7/12

10:45 a.m.-8:50 a.m.

1 stop30h 05m

C$ 1,614

MontrealManama

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YULBAH

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 28/1

9:15 p.m.-3:05 a.m.

2 stops21h 50m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 1/2

11:00 a.m.-7:15 p.m.

2 stops40h 15m

C$ 1,650

MontrealManama

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YULBAH

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 28/1

9:15 p.m.-3:05 a.m.

2 stops21h 50m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 1/2

11:00 a.m.-7:15 p.m.

2 stops40h 15m

C$ 1,651

CalgaryManama

YYC Calgary - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYCBAH

Calgary

Sun 15/11

7:30 p.m.-6:25 p.m.

1 stop37h 55m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Wed 25/11

4:50 p.m.-4:50 p.m.

2 stops33h 00m

C$ 1,719

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Manama from

Manama flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Manama flight to craft the best travel plan

What is the cheapest month to fly to Manama?

Cheapest flights to Manama Bahrain Intl

Find the cheapest flights to Manama Bahrain Intl from your nearest city or airport
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MANAMA FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTFebruary24% cheaperFlying from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport to Manama costs on average just C$ 1,347 in February
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MANAMA FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTJune32% more expensiveIt costs about C$ 2,330 for flights to Manama from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in June
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MANAMA FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTDecember675% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Manama from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in December than any other month

Cheap Manama flight deals and tips

Summary info about Manama flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

C$ 814

Best Round-Trip Price

C$ 1,161

Fastest flight time

15h 45m
The best one-way flight price to Manama from Canada in the last 5 days is C$ 814 (Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to Manama from Canada in the last 5 days is C$ 1,161 (Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).
The fastest flight to Manama from Canada takes 15h 45m (Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Manama

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Manama Bahrain Intl Airport?

Prices for flights to Manama Bahrain Intl Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Manama Bahrain Intl Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Manama Bahrain Intl Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Manama Bahrain Intl Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Manama Bahrain Intl Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Manama Bahrain Intl Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Manama Bahrain Intl Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Travelling to a place near Manama?

Book flights to Manama if you plan to visit one of these locations
Muharraq

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Manama?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs; momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight for you.

Can I find flights to Manama with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Manama on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Manama?

momondo helps you find the best flight to Manama by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select fights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Manama right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Manama now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Manama and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Manama Bahrain Intl trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 17/11
Tue 24/11