Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
Canada
CAD
Flights to Bahrain

C$ 940 Cheap flights to Bahrain

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customize your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Bahrain

Find flights to these popular cities in Bahrain from your nearest airport.
American Airlines
2 Nov
YYZ
30h 50m
2 stops
BAH
8 Nov
BAH
25h 55m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,364
Royal Jordanian
1 Jan
YYZ
23h 55m
2 stops
BAH
5 Feb
BAH
19h 20m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,385
Qatar Airways
4 Nov
YYZ
25h 51m
2 stops
BAH
11 Nov
BAH
33h 26m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,400
American Airlines
2 Nov
YYZ
37h 05m
2 stops
BAH
14 Nov
BAH
33h 26m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,404
Qatar Airways
8 Nov
YYZ
20h 41m
2 stops
BAH
14 Nov
BAH
27h 11m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,440
Royal Jordanian
4 Nov
YYZ
16h 30m
1 stop
BAH
11 Nov
BAH
19h 20m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,442
Egyptair
5 Nov
YYZ
27h 35m
1 stop
BAH
10 Nov
BAH
38h 25m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,512
Egyptair
6 Nov
YYZ
27h 35m
1 stop
BAH
10 Nov
BAH
38h 25m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,521
Egyptair
5 Nov
YYZ
27h 35m
1 stop
BAH
12 Nov
BAH
38h 25m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,524
Egyptair
1 Nov
YYZ
27h 35m
1 stop
BAH
10 Nov
BAH
38h 25m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,528
Egyptair
6 Nov
YYZ
27h 35m
1 stop
BAH
12 Nov
BAH
38h 25m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,534
Egyptair
1 Nov
YYZ
27h 35m
1 stop
BAH
12 Nov
BAH
38h 25m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,539

Find the cheapest flights from Canada to Bahrain

Recent round-trip flight deals from Canada to Bahrain

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:15 p.m. - 1:20 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 05m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:25 a.m. - 6:20 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
23h 55m1 stop Istanbul
C$ 1,270Turkish Airlines
Mon, 4 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Royal Jordanian Logo
7:25 p.m. - 3:20 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
23h 55m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Amman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
5:35 a.m. - 4:55 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
19h 20m2 stops Amman Queen Alia Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,320Royal Jordanian
Wed, 4 Nov - Mon, 22 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:15 p.m. - 1:20 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 05m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:25 a.m. - 6:20 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
23h 55m1 stop Istanbul
C$ 1,331Turkish Airlines
Mon, 4 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
American Airlines Logo
12:44 p.m. - 3:05 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
30h 21m2 stops Washington, D.C. Reagan-National Doha Hamad Intl
American Airlines Logo
10:20 p.m. - 10:55 a.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
44h 35m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
C$ 1,362American Airlines
Mon, 2 Nov - Tue, 23 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:30 p.m. - 8:40 a.m.YYC  Calgary-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
28h 10m2 stops Paris Charles de Gaulle Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:50 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYC Calgary
33h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
C$ 1,664Multiple Airlines
Sun, 22 Nov - Sun, 29 Nov
British Airways Logo
10:20 p.m. - 9:30 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
27h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
4:35 a.m. - 8:15 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
23h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
C$ 1,692British Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
British Airways Logo
10:20 p.m. - 9:30 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
27h 10m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
4:35 a.m. - 8:15 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
23h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
C$ 1,693British Airways
Thu, 19 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
2:25 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
22h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
3:25 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
37h 25m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
C$ 1,799Etihad Airways
Mon, 2 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
2:25 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
22h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:55 p.m. - 8:50 a.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
C$ 1,799Etihad Airways
Mon, 2 Nov - Mon, 9 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:00 p.m. - 9:30 a.m.YVR  Vancouver Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
28h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:25 a.m. - 6:05 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YVR Vancouver Intl
25h 40m1 stop Istanbul
C$ 2,194Turkish Airlines
Tue, 22 Dec - Sun, 3 Jan

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Bahrain that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 4/1

8:15 p.m.-1:20 a.m.

1 stop21h 05m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 24/1

2:25 a.m.-6:20 p.m.

1 stop23h 55m

C$ 1,270

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 4/11

7:25 p.m.-3:20 a.m.

2 stops23h 55m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 22/2

5:35 a.m.-4:55 p.m.

2 stops19h 20m

C$ 1,320

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 4/1

8:15 p.m.-1:20 a.m.

1 stop21h 05m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sat 30/1

2:25 a.m.-6:20 p.m.

1 stop23h 55m

C$ 1,331

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 2/11

12:44 p.m.-3:05 a.m.

2 stops30h 21m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Tue 23/2

10:20 p.m.-10:55 a.m.

2 stops44h 35m

C$ 1,362

CalgaryManama

YYC Calgary - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYCBAH

Calgary

Sun 22/11

7:30 p.m.-8:40 a.m.

2 stops28h 10m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 29/11

4:50 p.m.-4:50 p.m.

2 stops33h 00m

C$ 1,664

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Thu 19/11

10:20 p.m.-9:30 a.m.

2 stops27h 10m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 22/11

4:35 a.m.-8:15 p.m.

2 stops23h 40m

C$ 1,692

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Thu 19/11

10:20 p.m.-9:30 a.m.

2 stops27h 10m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 22/11

4:35 a.m.-8:15 p.m.

2 stops23h 40m

C$ 1,693

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 2/11

2:25 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

1 stop22h 35m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 9/11

3:25 a.m.-8:50 a.m.

1 stop37h 25m

C$ 1,799
Quickest round-trip

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 2/11

2:25 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

1 stop22h 35m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 9/11

10:55 p.m.-8:50 a.m.

1 stop17h 55m

C$ 1,799

VancouverManama

YVR Vancouver Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YVRBAH

Vancouver Intl

Tue 22/12

7:00 p.m.-9:30 a.m.

1 stop28h 30m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 3/1

2:25 a.m.-6:05 p.m.

1 stop25h 40m

C$ 2,194

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Bahrain from

Bahrain flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Bahrain flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to Bahrain?

American Airlines, Etihad Airways and British Airways are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Bahrain from Canada according to our data. American Airlines is the first choice among our users, with 49% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Bahrain. Keep in mind that there are 4 different airlines that fly to Bahrain on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in Bahrain

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Bahrain, from Canada

Cheap Bahrain flight deals and tips

Summary info about Bahrain flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

C$ 940

Best Round-Trip Price

C$ 1,364

Fastest flight time

19h 20m
The best one-way flight price to Bahrain from Canada in the last 5 days is C$ 940 (Toronto Pearson Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to Bahrain from Canada in the last 5 days is C$ 1,364 (Toronto Pearson Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).
The fastest flight to Bahrain from Canada takes 19h 20m (Vancouver Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Bahrain

What is the cheapest flight to Bahrain?

The cheapest flights to Bahrain recently found by momondo users are C$ 538 with Gulf Air, C$ 1,039 with American Airlines, and C$ 1,407 with British Airways.

Which airlines fly to Bahrain?

What is the most popular airport in Bahrain to fly to?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Bahrain?

Prices for flights to Bahrain are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Bahrain?

How old do you have to be to fly to Bahrain?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Bahrain.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bahrain?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Bahrain can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Bahrain. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Bahrain?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Bahrain. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Bahrain with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Bahrain to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Bahrain?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Bahrain.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Bahrain right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Bahrain are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Bahrain trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 18/11

Find better results for your trip to Bahrain

Popular Flights to Bahrain