Flights to Bahrain

C$ 728 Cheap flights to Bahrain

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customize your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Bahrain

Find flights to these popular cities in Bahrain from your nearest airport.
Turkish Airlines
3 Dec
YUL
21h 25m
1 stop
BAH
10 Dec
BAH
23h 35m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,161
Turkish Airlines
28 Jan
YUL
20h 30m
1 stop
BAH
31 Jan
BAH
23h 35m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,210
Turkish Airlines
28 Jan
YUL
20h 30m
1 stop
BAH
31 Jan
BAH
23h 35m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,211
Turkish Airlines
28 Jan
YUL
20h 30m
1 stop
BAH
31 Jan
BAH
23h 35m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,252
Turkish Airlines
28 Jan
YUL
21h 25m
1 stop
BAH
31 Jan
BAH
23h 35m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,255
Etihad Airways
23 Mar
YYZ
23h 30m
1 stop
BAH
14 Apr
BAH
36h 35m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,282
Turkish Airlines
10 Mar
YVR
18h 20m
1 stop
BAH
25 Mar
BAH
25h 30m
1 stop
YVR
C$ 1,316
American Airlines
23 Mar
YYZ
22h 55m
1 stop
BAH
15 Apr
BAH
26h 09m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,326
Turkish Airlines
8 Mar
YVR
18h 20m
1 stop
BAH
21 Mar
BAH
25h 40m
1 stop
YVR
C$ 1,360
American Airlines
23 Mar
YYZ
21h 45m
2 stops
BAH
15 Apr
BAH
26h 09m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,367
Royal Jordanian
2 Dec
YYZ
16h 30m
2 stops
BAH
22 Jan
BAH
19h 20m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,377
Turkish Airlines
12 Mar
YVR
18h 20m
1 stop
BAH
25 Mar
BAH
25h 30m
1 stop
YVR
C$ 1,497

Find the cheapest flights from Canada to Bahrain

Recent round-trip flight deals from Canada to Bahrain

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Turkish Airlines Logo
7:55 p.m. - 1:20 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:25 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
23h 35m1 stop Istanbul
C$ 1,161Turkish Airlines
Thu, 3 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
8:50 p.m. - 1:20 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
20h 30m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
2:25 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
23h 35m1 stop Istanbul
C$ 1,210Turkish Airlines
Thu, 28 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
2:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
23h 30m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
3:20 a.m. - 8:55 a.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
36h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
C$ 1,282Etihad Airways
Tue, 23 Mar - Wed, 14 Apr
American Airlines Logo
9:10 p.m. - 3:05 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
22h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:20 a.m. - 11:29 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 09m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
C$ 1,326American Airlines
Tue, 23 Mar - Thu, 15 Apr
American Airlines Logo
4:05 p.m. - 8:50 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 45m2 stops Philadelphia Doha Hamad Intl
American Airlines Logo
4:20 a.m. - 11:29 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 09m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
C$ 1,367American Airlines
Tue, 23 Mar - Thu, 15 Apr
Royal Jordanian Logo
7:25 p.m. - 7:55 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
16h 30m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Amman Queen Alia Intl
Royal Jordanian Logo
5:35 a.m. - 4:55 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
19h 20m2 stops Amman Queen Alia Intl Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,377Royal Jordanian
Wed, 2 Dec - Fri, 22 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
2:25 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
22h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
10:45 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
30h 05m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
C$ 1,614Etihad Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
British Airways Logo
9:15 p.m. - 3:05 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 50m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
11:00 a.m. - 7:15 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
40h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
C$ 1,650British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
British Airways Logo
9:15 p.m. - 3:05 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
21h 50m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
11:00 a.m. - 7:15 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
40h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl London Heathrow
C$ 1,651British Airways
Thu, 28 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
7:30 p.m. - 7:25 p.m.YYC  Calgary-BAH Manama Bahrain Intl
37h 55m1 stop Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
4:50 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.BAH  Manama Bahrain Intl-YYC Calgary
33h 00m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
C$ 1,719Multiple Airlines
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 25 Nov

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Bahrain that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

MontrealManama

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YULBAH

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 3/12

7:55 p.m.-1:20 a.m.

1 stop21h 25m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Thu 10/12

2:25 a.m.-6:00 p.m.

1 stop23h 35m

C$ 1,161

MontrealManama

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YULBAH

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 28/1

8:50 p.m.-1:20 a.m.

1 stop20h 30m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Sun 31/1

2:25 a.m.-6:00 p.m.

1 stop23h 35m

C$ 1,210

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 23/3

2:30 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

1 stop23h 30m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Wed 14/4

3:20 a.m.-8:55 a.m.

1 stop36h 35m

C$ 1,282

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 23/3

9:10 p.m.-3:05 a.m.

1 stop22h 55m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Thu 15/4

4:20 a.m.-11:29 p.m.

2 stops26h 09m

C$ 1,326

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 23/3

4:05 p.m.-8:50 p.m.

2 stops21h 45m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Thu 15/4

4:20 a.m.-11:29 p.m.

2 stops26h 09m

C$ 1,367
Quickest round-trip

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 2/12

7:25 p.m.-7:55 p.m.

2 stops16h 30m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Fri 22/1

5:35 a.m.-4:55 p.m.

2 stops19h 20m

C$ 1,377

TorontoManama

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYZBAH

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 30/11

2:25 p.m.-9:00 p.m.

1 stop22h 35m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 7/12

10:45 a.m.-8:50 a.m.

1 stop30h 05m

C$ 1,614

MontrealManama

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YULBAH

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 28/1

9:15 p.m.-3:05 a.m.

2 stops21h 50m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 1/2

11:00 a.m.-7:15 p.m.

2 stops40h 15m

C$ 1,650

MontrealManama

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YULBAH

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Thu 28/1

9:15 p.m.-3:05 a.m.

2 stops21h 50m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Mon 1/2

11:00 a.m.-7:15 p.m.

2 stops40h 15m

C$ 1,651

CalgaryManama

YYC Calgary - BAH Manama Bahrain Intl

YYCBAH

Calgary

Sun 15/11

7:30 p.m.-7:25 p.m.

1 stop37h 55m

Manama Bahrain Intl

Wed 25/11

4:50 p.m.-3:50 p.m.

2 stops33h 00m

C$ 1,719

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Bahrain from

Bahrain flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Bahrain flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to Bahrain?

American Airlines, Etihad Airways and British Airways are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Bahrain from Canada according to our data. American Airlines is the first choice among our users, with 49% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Bahrain. Keep in mind that there are 4 different airlines that fly to Bahrain on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in Bahrain

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Bahrain, from Canada

Cheap Bahrain flight deals and tips

Summary info about Bahrain flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

C$ 814

Best Round-Trip Price

C$ 1,161

Fastest flight time

15h 45m
The best one-way flight price to Bahrain from Canada in the last 5 days is C$ 814 (Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).
The best round-trip flight price to Bahrain from Canada in the last 5 days is C$ 1,161 (Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).
The fastest flight to Bahrain from Canada takes 15h 45m (Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Manama Bahrain Intl).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Bahrain

What is the cheapest flight to Bahrain?

The cheapest flights to Bahrain recently found by momondo users are C$ 533 with Gulf Air, C$ 1,029 with American Airlines, and C$ 1,394 with British Airways.

Which airlines fly to Bahrain?

What is the most popular airport in Bahrain to fly to?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Bahrain?

Prices for flights to Bahrain are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Bahrain?

How old do you have to be to fly to Bahrain?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Bahrain.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Bahrain?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Bahrain can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Bahrain. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Bahrain?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Bahrain. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Bahrain with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for flights to Bahrain to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights to Bahrain?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Bahrain.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Bahrain right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Bahrain are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Bahrain trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Tue 17/11
Tue 24/11

Find better results for your trip to Bahrain

Popular Flights to Bahrain