Cheap flights from Halifax to Lisbon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Halifax to Lisbon
(YHZ to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Halifax to Lisbon
Fastest flight time13h 35mThe fastest flight from Halifax to Lisbon takes 13h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Halifax to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Halifax Intl Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport.
Airports in Lisbon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Halifax to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Halifax to Lisbon?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Halifax is July. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Halifax for Lisbon?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Halifax to Lisbon?

at noon

Halifax to Lisbon flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Halifax?

Air Canada

Air Canada, Lufthansa, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Halifax to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Halifax to Lisbon flight route?

Halifax Intl - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Halifax Intl to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Halifax - Lisbon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Halifax to Lisbon flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Halifax to Lisbon is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Halifax to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Halifax to Lisbon by changing tabs
Air Canada
24 Sep.
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
LIS10:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Sep.
LIS4:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
53h 36m
2 stops
YHZ10:31 a.m.Halifax Intl
Air Canada
24 Sep.
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
LIS10:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Sep.
LIS4:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 00m
1 stop
YHZ11:55 p.m.Halifax Intl
SWISS
21 Feb.
YHZ12:00 p.m.Halifax Intl
40h 40m
2 stops
LIS4:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25 Feb.
LIS9:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
35h 39m
2 stops
YHZ9:04 p.m.Halifax Intl
United Airlines
21 Feb.
YHZ7:41 a.m.Halifax Intl
15h 29m
1 stop
LIS11:10 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25 Feb.
LIS5:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
41h 42m
2 stops
YHZ10:57 p.m.Halifax Intl
Azores Airlines
11 Oct.
YHZ6:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
20h 45m
2 stops
LIS2:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19 Oct.
LIS3:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
34h 12m
2 stops
YHZ1:17 a.m.Halifax Intl
1,020 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct.
YHZ6:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
34h 40m
2 stops
LIS4:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15 Oct.
LIS3:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
35h 56m
2 stops
YHZ3:26 p.m.Halifax Intl
1,026 C$
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Halifax to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Halifax to Lisbon, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb.
YHZ12:00 p.m.Halifax Intl
22h 25m
2 stops
LIS10:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb.
YHZ4:00 p.m.Halifax Intl
28h 40m
1 stop
LIS8:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb.
YHZ3:00 a.m.Halifax Intl
28h 05m
3 stops
LIS7:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Halifax

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Halifax to Lisbon
Air Canada
24 Sep.
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
LIS10:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Sep.
LIS4:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
53h 36m
2 stops
YHZ10:31 a.m.Halifax Intl
Air Canada
24 Sep.
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
LIS10:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Sep.
LIS4:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 00m
1 stop
YHZ11:55 p.m.Halifax Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep.
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
32h 50m
2 stops
LIS11:20 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1 Oct.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 10m
2 stops
YHZ8:40 p.m.Halifax Intl
1,067 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
24 Sep.
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
LIS10:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1 Oct.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 16m
2 stops
YHZ10:46 p.m.Halifax Intl
1,122 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
24 Sep.
YHZ2:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
LIS10:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1 Oct.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
14h 47m
2 stops
YHZ8:17 p.m.Halifax Intl
1,123 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
24 Sep.
YHZ3:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
19h 15m
2 stops
LIS10:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1 Oct.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 16m
2 stops
YHZ10:46 p.m.Halifax Intl
1,194 C$
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Halifax to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Halifax to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 770 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air Canada
PriceFrom 807 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
United Airlines
PriceFrom 926 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Halifax Intl to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Halifax Intl to Lisbon Humberto Delgado are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, United Airlines, and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Halifax Intl to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    The distance between Halifax Intl and Lisbon Humberto Delgado is about 4480.7 km. By plane, this route typically takes 10h 20m.


Alternative routes for Halifax to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Halifax to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price1,173 C$
Halifax to Funchal Flights
Fastest flight time34h 50m
Cheapest price1,279 C$
Halifax to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time35h 20m
Cheapest price1,451 C$