Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Price Alerts
Canada
CAD
Flights to Ghana

C$ 845 Cheap flights to Ghana

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customize your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Recent flights found to popular cities in Ghana

Find flights to these popular cities in Ghana from your nearest airport.
Egyptair
25 Oct
YYZ
20h 40m
1 stop
ACC
18 Nov
ACC
21h 55m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,475
Egyptair
10 Nov
YYZ
19h 40m
1 stop
ACC
21 Nov
ACC
22h 20m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,502
Egyptair
27 Oct
YYZ
20h 40m
1 stop
ACC
6 Nov
ACC
21h 55m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,518
Qatar Airways
31 Mar
YUL
32h 20m
2 stops
ACC
16 Apr
ACC
31h 20m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,524
Multiple Airlines
16 Nov
YYZ
20h 50m
1 stop
ACC
16 May
ACC
17h 55m
1 stop
YYZ
C$ 1,529
Royal Air Maroc
22 Nov
YUL
12h 40m
1 stop
ACC
11 Dec
ACC
17h 30m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,532
Multiple Airlines
24 Feb
YYZ
17h 10m
1 stop
ACC
6 Apr
ACC
28h 07m
3 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,535
Royal Air Maroc
10 Feb
YUL
27h 25m
1 stop
ACC
17 Feb
ACC
17h 30m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,537
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
YYZ
17h 10m
1 stop
ACC
24 Mar
ACC
24h 41m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,538
Royal Air Maroc
10 Feb
YUL
27h 25m
1 stop
ACC
17 Feb
ACC
17h 30m
1 stop
YUL
C$ 1,538
Multiple Airlines
9 Nov
YYZ
20h 50m
1 stop
ACC
3 Dec
ACC
44h 36m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,539
United Airlines
17 Feb
YYZ
13h 35m
1 stop
ACC
11 Mar
ACC
24h 39m
2 stops
YYZ
C$ 1,544

Find the cheapest flights from Canada to Ghana

Recent round-trip flight deals from Canada to Ghana

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Egyptair Logo
12:00 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
20h 40m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
2:05 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
21h 55m1 stop Cairo
C$ 1,475Egyptair
Sun, 25 Oct - Wed, 18 Nov
Egyptair Logo
12:00 p.m. - 12:40 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
19h 40m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
1:40 p.m. - 7:00 a.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 20m1 stop Cairo
C$ 1,502Egyptair
Tue, 10 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
9:35 p.m. - 9:55 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
32h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Abidjan Felix H. Boigny
Qatar Airways Logo
11:25 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
31h 20m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
C$ 1,524Qatar Airways
Wed, 31 Mar - Fri, 16 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
6:25 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
20h 50m1 stop Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:00 p.m. - 11:55 a.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 55m1 stop Brussels Bruxelles-National
C$ 1,529Multiple Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Sun, 16 May
Royal Air Maroc Logo
11:25 a.m. - 5:05 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
12h 40m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
Royal Air Maroc Logo
6:10 a.m. - 6:40 p.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
17h 30m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
C$ 1,532Royal Air Maroc
Sun, 22 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Royal Air Maroc Logo
11:25 a.m. - 5:05 a.m.YUL  Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
12h 40m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
Royal Air Maroc Logo
6:10 a.m. - 6:40 p.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
17h 30m1 stop Casablanca Mohamed V
C$ 1,532Royal Air Maroc
Sun, 22 Nov - Tue, 15 Dec
United Airlines Logo
2:15 p.m. - 9:25 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
14h 10m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:20 p.m. - 7:10 p.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
24h 50m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl
C$ 1,544United Airlines
Thu, 25 Feb - Tue, 23 Mar
United Airlines Logo
9:10 p.m. - 9:25 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
31h 15m2 stops Newark Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
10:20 p.m. - 8:46 p.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 26m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Newark
C$ 1,544United Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Thu, 25 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
5:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
45h 45m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Rome Fiumicino
Lufthansa Logo
10:30 p.m. - 9:35 p.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
28h 05m2 stops Rome Fiumicino Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,561Lufthansa
Sat, 7 Nov - Tue, 8 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
5:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-ACC Accra Kotoka
45h 45m2 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl Rome Fiumicino
Lufthansa Logo
7:00 p.m. - 9:35 p.m.ACC  Accra Kotoka-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 35m3 stops Cotonou Brussels Bruxelles-National Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
C$ 1,564Lufthansa
Sat, 7 Nov - Tue, 8 Dec

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Ghana that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TorontoAccra

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YYZACC

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 25/10

12:00 p.m.-12:40 p.m.

1 stop20h 40m

Accra Kotoka

Wed 18/11

2:05 p.m.-7:00 a.m.

1 stop21h 55m

C$ 1,475

TorontoAccra

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YYZACC

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 10/11

12:00 p.m.-12:40 p.m.

1 stop19h 40m

Accra Kotoka

Sat 21/11

1:40 p.m.-7:00 a.m.

1 stop22h 20m

C$ 1,502

MontrealAccra

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YULACC

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Wed 31/3

9:35 p.m.-9:55 a.m.

2 stops32h 20m

Accra Kotoka

Fri 16/4

11:25 a.m.-2:45 p.m.

1 stop31h 20m

C$ 1,524

TorontoAccra

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YYZACC

Toronto Pearson Intl

Mon 16/11

6:25 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

1 stop20h 50m

Accra Kotoka

Sun 16/5

10:00 p.m.-11:55 a.m.

1 stop17h 55m

C$ 1,529
Quickest round-trip

MontrealAccra

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YULACC

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Sun 22/11

11:25 a.m.-5:05 a.m.

1 stop12h 40m

Accra Kotoka

Thu 10/12

6:10 a.m.-6:40 p.m.

1 stop17h 30m

C$ 1,532

MontrealAccra

YUL Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YULACC

Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Sun 22/11

11:25 a.m.-5:05 a.m.

1 stop12h 40m

Accra Kotoka

Tue 15/12

6:10 a.m.-6:40 p.m.

1 stop17h 30m

C$ 1,532

TorontoAccra

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YYZACC

Toronto Pearson Intl

Thu 25/2

2:15 p.m.-9:25 a.m.

1 stop14h 10m

Accra Kotoka

Tue 23/3

10:20 p.m.-7:10 p.m.

2 stops24h 50m

C$ 1,544

TorontoAccra

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YYZACC

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 2/3

9:10 p.m.-9:25 a.m.

2 stops31h 15m

Accra Kotoka

Thu 25/3

10:20 p.m.-8:46 p.m.

2 stops26h 26m

C$ 1,544

TorontoAccra

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YYZACC

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 7/11

5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

2 stops45h 45m

Accra Kotoka

Tue 8/12

10:30 p.m.-9:35 p.m.

2 stops28h 05m

C$ 1,561

TorontoAccra

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - ACC Accra Kotoka

YYZACC

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 7/11

5:30 p.m.-8:15 p.m.

2 stops45h 45m

Accra Kotoka

Tue 8/12

7:00 p.m.-9:35 p.m.

3 stops31h 35m

C$ 1,564

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Ghana from

Ghana flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Ghana flight to craft the best travel plan

Which airlines fly to Ghana?

Royal Air Maroc, KLM and United Airlines are the top three most popular airlines that fly to Ghana from Canada according to our data. Royal Air Maroc is the first choice among our users, with 48% of people opting to fly with this airline when travelling to Ghana. Keep in mind that there are 17 different airlines that fly to Ghana on a routine basis, so you have a few additional options to choose from.

Cheapest flights to cities in Ghana

Click on the cities below to find out when it's cheapest to fly to Ghana, from Canada
Accra
Accra

Cheap Ghana flight deals and tips

Summary info about Ghana flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

C$ 845

Best Round-Trip Price

C$ 1,475

Fastest flight time

19h 40m
The best one-way flight price to Ghana from Canada in the last 5 days is C$ 845 (Toronto Pearson Intl to Accra Kotoka).
The best round-trip flight price to Ghana from Canada in the last 5 days is C$ 1,475 (Toronto Pearson Intl to Accra Kotoka).
The fastest flight to Ghana from Canada takes 19h 40m (Toronto Pearson Intl to Accra Kotoka).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Ghana

What is the cheapest flight to Ghana?

The cheapest flights to Ghana recently found by momondo users are C$ 259 with Business Aviation Asia, C$ 280 with AWA, and C$ 979 with Air Transat.

Which airlines fly to Ghana?

What is the most popular airport in Ghana to fly to?

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Ghana?

Prices for flights to Ghana refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Ghana?

How old do you have to be to fly to Ghana?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Ghana.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Ghana?

The necessary travel and health documents for your Ghana trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Ghana?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights to Ghana. Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good company.

Can I find flights to Ghana with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Ghana which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Ghana?

Once you have performed a search for flights to Ghana, momondo helps you find the right flight by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Ghana right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Ghana and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Ghana trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 11/11
Wed 18/11

Find better results for your trip to Ghana

Popular Flights to Ghana