Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan from C$ 84

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 27/3
Mon 3/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Best price found

C$ 84

Fastest flight time

2h 29m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in San Juan

2 airports
The best one-way flight to San Juan from Fort Lauderdale in the past 72 hours is C$ 84. The best round-trip flight deal from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 264.
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan takes 2h 29m
Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan every day.
There are 2 airports near San Juan: San Juan Isla Grande (SIG), San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan from Fort Lauderdale is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Juan from Fort Lauderdale?

Spirit Airlines. JetBlue and Spirit Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to San Juan flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl. Fly from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl for the best Fort Lauderdale - San Juan flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Lauderdale to San Juan flights?

45 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan is approximately 45 days to departure

When travelling from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan, the most popular airport to fly into is San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport. The majority of travellers flying into San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport from Fort Lauderdale are departing from Fort Lauderdale Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Fort Lauderdale Airport, Miami Airport is a great option and is located in Miami. The cheapest route from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan is MIA — SJU with an average price of C$ 131 RT during the month of March.

Miami Airport (MIA) to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport (SJU)C$ 131
Search Flight Deals
Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport (SJU)C$ 1,714
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
29 Apr.
FLL11:24 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 29m
SJU1:53 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2 May
SJU6:00 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 55m
FLL8:55 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
17 Apr.
FLL2:45 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 34m
SJU5:19 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
26 Apr.
SJU4:48 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 48m
FLL7:36 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
8 May
FLL5:00 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 32m
SJU7:32 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16 May
SJU6:00 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 46m
FLL8:46 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
28 Apr.
FLL6:31 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
10h 59m
1 stop
SJU5:30 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12 May
SJU2:53 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 46m
FLL5:39 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
28 Apr.
FLL5:00 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 29m
SJU7:29 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12 May
SJU2:53 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 46m
FLL5:39 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
9 May
FLL1:55 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 32m
SJU4:27 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
13 May
SJU9:40 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7h 46m
1 stop
FLL5:26 a.m.Fort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan, view some of our deals below provided by JetBlue and Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
15 May
FLL5:00 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 32m
SJU7:32 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
JetBlue
26 Apr.
FLL2:45 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 34m
SJU5:19 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr.
FLL11:35 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
10h 25m
1 stop
SJU10:00 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Search last-minute flights to San Juan from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan
Spirit Airlines
30 Mar.
FLL1:50 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 33m
SJU4:23 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
6 Apr.
SJU6:00 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 55m
FLL8:55 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
29 Mar.
FLL1:15 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 33m
SJU3:48 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
31 Mar.
SJU1:01 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 46m
FLL3:47 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
1 Apr.
FLL5:00 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 31m
SJU7:31 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
4 Apr.
SJU5:30 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 49m
FLL8:19 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
30 Mar.
FLL6:51 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
9h 03m
1 stop
SJU3:54 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
6 Apr.
SJU6:00 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 55m
FLL8:55 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
27 Mar.
FLL5:00 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 31m
SJU7:31 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
31 Mar.
SJU6:35 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 49m
FLL9:24 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
31 Mar.
FLL5:00 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 31m
SJU7:31 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
4 Apr.
SJU10:05 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
7h 42m
1 stop
FLL5:47 p.m.Fort Lauderdale

Best airlines flying from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Spirit AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 146Free CancellationRating
6.3
1,880 reviews
Search Spirit Airlines flights
JetBluePriceFrom C$ 180Free CancellationRating
7.0
913 reviews
Search JetBlue flights

Spirit Airlines flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Our best Spirit Airlines deals on Fort Lauderdale to San Juan flight tickets
Spirit Airlines
29 Apr.
FLL11:24 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 29m
SJU1:53 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2 May
SJU6:00 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 55m
FLL8:55 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
8 May
FLL5:00 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 32m
SJU7:32 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16 May
SJU6:00 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 46m
FLL8:46 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Spirit Airlines
28 Apr.
FLL6:31 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
10h 59m
1 stop
SJU5:30 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
12 May
SJU2:53 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 46m
FLL5:39 p.m.Fort Lauderdale

JetBlue flights from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Our best JetBlue deals on Fort Lauderdale to San Juan flight tickets
JetBlue
17 Apr.
FLL2:45 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 34m
SJU5:19 p.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
26 Apr.
SJU4:48 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 48m
FLL7:36 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
26 Apr.
FLL1:30 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 33m
SJU4:03 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
30 Apr.
SJU1:01 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 46m
FLL3:47 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
JetBlue
28 Apr.
FLL1:30 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
2h 33m
SJU4:03 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
30 Apr.
SJU1:01 a.m.San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
2h 46m
FLL3:47 a.m.Fort Lauderdale

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to San Juan by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan is 1672.8 km. Flights usually cover this in 2h 29m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to San Juan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 131

Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for San Juan? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to San Juan from Fort Lauderdale on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.