Flights North America Canada Quebec Montreal Fort Lauderdale to Montreal

Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Fort Lauderdale to Montreal flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
American Airlines
American Airlines
05 Feb.
12:00 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
8h 37m
2 Stops
YUL
8:37 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
American Airlines
09 Feb.
2:02 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
FLL
9:37 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
295 CAD
American Airlines
American Airlines
11 Feb.
12:00 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
8h 37m
2 Stops
YUL
8:37 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
American Airlines
25 Feb.
7:55 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
7h 42m
1 Stop
FLL
3:37 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
296 CAD
American Airlines
American Airlines
29 Jan.
12:00 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
8h 37m
2 Stops
YUL
8:37 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
American Airlines
05 Feb.
6:15 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
7h 41m
1 Stop
FLL
1:56 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
326 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
03 Mar.
6:35 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 15m
YUL
9:50 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Air Canada
10 Mar.
3:10 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
3h 50m
FLL
7:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
399 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
22 Jan.
7:00 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 20m
YUL
10:20 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Air Transat
27 Jan.
3:00 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
3h 50m
FLL
6:50 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
400 CAD
Air Transat
Air Transat
16 Apr.
8:00 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 25m
YUL
11:25 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
Air Transat
20 Apr.
5:15 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
3h 50m
FLL
9:05 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
414 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Montreal?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Montreal from Fort Lauderdale is March. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Montreal?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Saturday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Montreal?
in the morning
Fort Lauderdale to Montreal flights are approximately 15% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Montreal?
Sunwing Airlines
Sunwing Airlines, WestJet, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal
What is the cheapest route?
Fort Lauderdale - Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl for the best Fort Lauderdale - Montreal flight prices
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Montreal?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Montreal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal
Fastest flight time 3h 15m The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal takes 3h 15m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Fort Lauderdale to Montreal every day.
Airports in Montreal 2 airports There are 2 airports near Montreal: Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl (YUL), Montreal St Hubert (YHU)

Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Montreal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
6h 10m
Cheapest price
277 CAD
Orlando to Montreal
Fastest flight time
3h 10m
Cheapest price
313 CAD
Fort Myers to Montreal
Fastest flight time
3h 17m
Cheapest price
317 CAD
Miami to Montreal
Fastest flight time
3h 21m
Cheapest price
371 CAD
Fort Myers to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
3h 03m
Cheapest price
381 CAD
Orlando to Ottawa
Fastest flight time
2h 51m
Cheapest price
403 CAD
View more

Flights from Fort Lauderdale to:

Flights to Montreal from:

Flights North America Canada Quebec Montreal Fort Lauderdale to Montreal