Cheap flights from Edmonton to Lisbon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Flight information for Edmonton to Lisbon
(YEG to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edmonton to Lisbon
Best price found1,344 C$The best flight deal from Edmonton to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 1,344 C$
Fastest flight time16h 40mThe fastest flight from Edmonton to Lisbon takes 16h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edmonton to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edmonton Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport.
Airports in Lisbon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edmonton to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edmonton to Lisbon?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Edmonton is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Edmonton?

KLM

Air Canada, Delta, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Edmonton to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Edmonton to Lisbon flight route?

Edmonton - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Edmonton to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Edmonton - Lisbon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Edmonton to Lisbon flights?

44 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edmonton to Lisbon is approximately 44 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Edmonton to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edmonton to Lisbon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
24 Nov.
YEG4:15 a.m.Edmonton
24h 05m
2 stops
LIS4:20 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
14 Dec.
LIS4:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 56m
2 stops
YEG11:26 a.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov.
YEG11:15 a.m.Edmonton
32h 25m
1 stop
LIS7:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
10 Nov.
LIS12:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 35m
1 stop
YEG7:15 p.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov.
YEG1:00 p.m.Edmonton
34h 45m
2 stops
LIS11:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
14 Dec.
LIS4:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 56m
2 stops
YEG11:26 a.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov.
YEG1:00 p.m.Edmonton
33h 45m
1 stop
LIS10:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
14 Dec.
LIS4:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 56m
2 stops
YEG11:26 a.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct.
YEG10:00 a.m.Edmonton
13h 35m
1 stop
LIS11:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Nov.
LIS4:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 56m
2 stops
YEG11:26 a.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov.
YEG12:15 p.m.Edmonton
18h 25m
2 stops
LIS6:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
14 Dec.
LIS7:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 12m
2 stops
YEG2:07 a.m.Edmonton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edmonton to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edmonton to Lisbon, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep.
YEG3:00 a.m.Edmonton
21h 15m
2 stops
LIS12:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep.
YEG4:00 a.m.Edmonton
31h 55m
2 stops
LIS11:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1,013 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Sep.
YEG6:15 a.m.Edmonton
18h 00m
2 stops
LIS12:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1,026 C$
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Edmonton

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Edmonton to Lisbon
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep.
YEG2:00 a.m.Edmonton
16h 40m
1 stop
LIS6:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Sep.
LIS6:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 01m
1 stop
YEG1:41 a.m.Edmonton
1,184 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep.
YEG1:50 p.m.Edmonton
33h 45m
1 stop
LIS11:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS6:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 01m
1 stop
YEG1:41 a.m.Edmonton
1,230 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep.
YEG2:00 a.m.Edmonton
16h 40m
1 stop
LIS6:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Sep.
LIS6:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
34h 15m
3 stops
YEG4:40 p.m.Edmonton
1,232 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep.
YEG2:00 a.m.Edmonton
17h 45m
1 stop
LIS7:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Sep.
LIS6:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
35h 21m
2 stops
YEG5:46 p.m.Edmonton
1,242 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep.
YEG8:45 a.m.Edmonton
25h 40m
3 stops
LIS10:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS6:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 01m
1 stop
YEG1:41 a.m.Edmonton
1,325 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep.
YEG10:15 a.m.Edmonton
24h 10m
2 stops
LIS10:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS6:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 01m
1 stop
YEG1:41 a.m.Edmonton
1,334 C$
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Edmonton to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Edmonton to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom 575 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.3
KLM
PriceFrom 819 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air Canada
PriceFrom 933 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 956 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Edmonton to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Edmonton to Lisbon Humberto Delgado are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada, KLM, and Lufthansa.

  • How far is Edmonton to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    The distance between Edmonton and Lisbon Humberto Delgado is about 7462.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 12h 30m.


Alternative routes for Edmonton to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price756 C$
Calgary to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price966 C$
Edmonton to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price1,101 C$
Calgary to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price1,392 C$
Calgary to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time19h 35m
Cheapest price1,556 C$