Cheap flights from Dallas to Yellowknife

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 26/6
Sat 3/7

Flight information for Dallas to Yellowknife

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dallas to Yellowknife
Fastest flight time25h 35mThe fastest flight from Dallas to Yellowknife takes 25h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Dallas to Yellowknife. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dallas/Fort Worth Airport - Yellowknife Airport.
Airports in Yellowknife1 airportThere is 1 airport near Yellowknife: Yellowknife (YZF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dallas to Yellowknife

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Dallas to Yellowknife flight route?

Dallas/Fort Worth - Yellowknife

Fly from Dallas/Fort Worth to Yellowknife for the best Dallas - Yellowknife flight prices


Dallas to Yellowknife flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dallas to Yellowknife by changing tabs
Air Canada
25 Nov.
DFW1:05 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
13h 20m
2 stops
YZF2:25 p.m.Yellowknife
2 Dec.
YZF1:20 a.m.Yellowknife
14h 18m
2 stops
DFW3:38 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
WestJet
16 Jul.
DFW12:11 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
12h 24m
2 stops
YZF12:35 a.m.Yellowknife
23 Jul.
YZF10:35 a.m.Yellowknife
28h 56m
2 stops
DFW3:31 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
1,578 C$
Find similar
WestJet
28 Sep.
DFW2:00 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
16h 32m
2 stops
YZF6:32 p.m.Yellowknife
29 Sep.
YZF10:30 a.m.Yellowknife
26h 39m
2 stops
DFW1:09 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
1,136 C$
Find similar
WestJet
28 Sep.
DFW3:00 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 32m
2 stops
YZF6:32 p.m.Yellowknife
29 Sep.
YZF3:40 a.m.Yellowknife
33h 29m
2 stops
DFW1:09 p.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
1,108 C$
Find similar
WestJet
28 Sep.
DFW3:00 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
15h 32m
2 stops
YZF6:32 p.m.Yellowknife
29 Sep.
YZF10:30 a.m.Yellowknife
44h 33m
2 stops
DFW7:03 a.m.Dallas/Fort Worth
1,109 C$
Find similar