Find cheap flights to Da Nang

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Cheapest flights to Da Nang airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Da Nang airports from your nearest city or airport
Toronto Pearson Intl Airport
Da Nang

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Toronto TO Da Nang

Toronto (YTO) to Da Nang (DAD)

Typically, flights to Da Nang from Toronto are cheaper when flying from Toronto to Da Nang, which has an average price of 1,234 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO DA NANG FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTApril19% cheaperFlying from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport to Da Nang costs on average just 1,002 C$ in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO DA NANG FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTDecember41% more expensiveIt costs about 1,756 C$ for flights to Da Nang from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO DA NANG FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTJanuary1,100% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Da Nang from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in January than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Da Nang?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Da Nang?

    The best price found on momondo to Da Nang was 50 C$/pp from Haiphong, which is 80% cheaper than the average flight price to Da Nang. To find the cheapest price to Da Nang from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Da Nang?

    The cheapest month to fly to Da Nang from Canada is in April. Flight prices, which tend to average around 1,001 C$, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Da Nang in April, then you should wait until November to fly from Canada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 1,011 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Da Nang?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 0 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Da Nang. During this timeframe, flight prices are around 1,234 C$. Keep in mind that you might also find cheap flights to Da Nang outside of this time window. In fact, momondo users recently found flights from Canada to Da Nang for 1,011 C$.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Da Nang?

    The cheapest day to depart from Canada to Da Nang is on a Sunday when prices can be found for as low as 1,131 C$. Be sure to avoid booking your departure on a Saturday as prices are generally higher than usual. According to our data, the average ticket price to Da Nang on Saturday is 1,253 C$.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Da Nang?

    Flying to Da Nang from Canada in the morning is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 1,065 C$ when looking at flights departing in the morning. Flights to Da Nang are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of 1,230 C$. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Da Nang?

    Beaches like My Khê Beach are most often visited during February, March, or April, as the weather is usually above 70 degrees Fahrenheit (21°C) with a low chance of rain. For those looking to visit another area beach, Non Nuoc Beach is a great option in the Da Nang area.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Da Nang?

    Hue Phu Bai Airport or Tam Ky Chu Lai Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Da Nang.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Da Nang?

    The cheapest airport near Da Nang is typically Hue Phu Bai Airport, with an average price of 252 C$/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Da Nang flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Da Nang found recently by users on momondo
EVA Air
19 Mar.
YVR9:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
DAD5:40 p.m.Da Nang
24 Mar.
DAD10:10 a.m.Da Nang
19h 10m
1 stop
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1,011 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar.
YVR1:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
28h 30m
2 stops
DAD5:40 p.m.Da Nang
24 Mar.
DAD10:10 a.m.Da Nang
19h 10m
1 stop
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1,078 C$
Find similar
EVA Air
19 Mar.
YVR9:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 55m
1 stop
DAD5:40 p.m.Da Nang
24 Mar.
DAD10:10 a.m.Da Nang
19h 10m
1 stop
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1,012 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar.
YVR4:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
25h 30m
2 stops
DAD5:40 p.m.Da Nang
24 Mar.
DAD10:10 a.m.Da Nang
19h 10m
1 stop
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1,079 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Mar.
YVR1:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
28h 30m
2 stops
DAD5:40 p.m.Da Nang
24 Mar.
DAD10:10 a.m.Da Nang
19h 10m
1 stop
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1,113 C$
Find similar
EVA Air
19 Mar.
YYZ9:20 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
DAD8:40 p.m.Da Nang
26 Mar.
DAD10:10 a.m.Da Nang
18h 20m
1 stop
YYZ4:30 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,146 C$
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Da Nang

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Da Nang, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb.
YUL12:20 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
40h 30m
2 stops
DAD4:50 a.m.Da Nang
1,443 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Feb.
YUL5:10 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
35h 30m
3 stops
DAD4:40 p.m.Da Nang
2,739 C$
Find similar

Popular routes to Da Nang

Most frequently searched flights to Da Nang along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vancouver to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest price1,079 C$
Victoria to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time35h 20m
Cheapest price1,190 C$
Toronto to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time25h 50m
Cheapest price1,428 C$
Montreal to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time39h 35m
Cheapest price1,463 C$
Ottawa to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time27h 50m
Cheapest price2,929 C$
Calgary to Da Nang Flights
Fastest flight time25h 43m
Cheapest price4,316 C$

Start planning your trip to Da Nang