Flights from Calgary to San José

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Calgary to San José flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to San José by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
03 Jun.
YYC
5:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
22h 40m
1 Stop
4:35 p.m.
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Aeromexico
16 Jun.
SJO
7:05 p.m.
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
21h 25m
1 Stop
4:30 p.m.
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
451 CAD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
10 Jun.
YYC
5:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
10h 35m
1 Stop
4:30 a.m.
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Aeromexico
21 Jun.
SJO
5:30 a.m.
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
4:30 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
451 CAD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
01 Jun.
YYC
5:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
10h 35m
1 Stop
4:30 a.m.
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Aeromexico
07 Jun.
SJO
5:30 a.m.
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
4:30 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
518 CAD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
10 Jun.
YYC
5:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
10h 35m
1 Stop
4:30 a.m.
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Aeromexico
21 Jun.
SJO
5:30 a.m.
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
4:30 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
451 CAD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
01 Jun.
YYC
5:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
10h 35m
1 Stop
4:30 a.m.
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Aeromexico
07 Jun.
SJO
5:30 a.m.
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
4:30 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
518 CAD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
03 Jun.
YYC
5:55 p.m.
Calgary airport
10h 35m
1 Stop
4:30 a.m.
+1
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
Aeromexico
10 Jun.
SJO
5:30 a.m.
San José Juan Santamaria Intl airport
11h 00m
1 Stop
4:30 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
547 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Calgary to San José

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to San José from Calgary is October. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Calgary to San José flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Delta
Delta, Aeromexico, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to San José
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Calgary - San José Juan Santamaria Intl
Fly from Calgary to San José Juan Santamaria Intl for the best Calgary - San José flight prices
YYC
Calgary
SJO
San José Juan Santamaria Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
0 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to San José is approximately 0 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Calgary to San José

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to San José
Fastest flight time
10h 35m
The fastest flight from Calgary to San José takes 10h 35m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Calgary to San José. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary - San José Juan Santamaria Intl.
Airports in San José
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San José: San José Juan Santamaria Intl (SJO), San José Tobias Bolanos Intl (SYQ)

Flights from Calgary to:

Flights to San José from:

  • Calgary
  • Alberta
  • Canada
  • North America

Flights to other cities in Costa Rica

Lost the lust for San José? Check out some flights to other cities in Costa Rica