Cheap flights from Boston to Thunder Bay

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Boston to Thunder Bay

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Boston to Thunder Bay
Best price found 602 C$ The best flight deal from Boston to Thunder Bay found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 602 C$
Fastest flight time 6h 4m The fastest flight from Boston to Thunder Bay takes 6h 4m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Boston to Thunder Bay. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Boston Logan Intl - Thunder Bay.
Airports in Thunder Bay 1 airport There is 1 airport near Thunder Bay: Thunder Bay (YQT)

How to get the cheapest flight from Boston to Thunder Bay

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Thunder Bay?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Thunder Bay from Boston is February. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest route?
Boston Logan Intl - Thunder Bay
Fly from Boston Logan Intl to Thunder Bay for the best Boston - Thunder Bay flight prices
BOS
Boston Logan Intl
YQT
Thunder Bay

Boston to Thunder Bay flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Boston to Thunder Bay by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
02 Mar.
4:45 a.m.
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
6h 38m
1 Stop
YQT
11:23 a.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
05 Mar.
11:30 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
BOS
5:30 p.m.
Boston Logan Intl airport
455 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
29 May
3:00 a.m.
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
6h 29m
1 Stop
YQT
9:29 a.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
02 Jun.
10:30 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
BOS
3:05 p.m.
Boston Logan Intl airport
496 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
19 May
3:00 a.m.
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
5h 34m
1 Stop
YQT
8:34 a.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
27 May
6:25 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
BOS
1:00 p.m.
Boston Logan Intl airport
504 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
29 May
3:00 a.m.
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
6h 29m
1 Stop
YQT
9:29 a.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
02 Jun.
10:30 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
4h 35m
1 Stop
BOS
3:05 p.m.
Boston Logan Intl airport
496 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
08 Aug.
3:55 a.m.
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
6h 04m
1 Stop
YQT
9:59 a.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
15 Aug.
2:15 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
5h 21m
1 Stop
BOS
7:36 a.m.
Boston Logan Intl airport
548 C$
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
19 May
3:00 a.m.
BOS
Boston Logan Intl airport
5h 34m
1 Stop
YQT
8:34 a.m.
Thunder Bay airport
Porter Airlines
27 May
6:25 a.m.
YQT
Thunder Bay airport
6h 35m
1 Stop
BOS
1:00 p.m.
Boston Logan Intl airport
504 C$

Alternative routes for Boston to Thunder Bay

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Boston to Thunder Bay Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 04m
Cheapest price
455 C$

Flights from Boston to:

Flights to Thunder Bay from:

*Flight prices to Thunder Bay are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.