Cheap flights from Vancouver to Karachi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Vancouver to Karachi

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Karachi
Best price foundC$ 1,390The best flight deal from Vancouver to Karachi found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,390
Fastest flight time21h 00mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to Karachi takes 21h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vancouver to Karachi. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl Airport.
Airports in Karachi1 airportThere is 1 airport near Karachi: Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl (KHI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Karachi

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Karachi?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Karachi from Vancouver is April. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Karachi from Vancouver?

Air China

Air China, British Airways, and Emirates are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Karachi

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Karachi flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl for the best Vancouver - Karachi flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vancouver to Karachi flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Karachi is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Karachi

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Karachi by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov.
YVR1:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
46h 40m
2 stops
KHI11:40 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Dec.
KHI3:50 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28h 10m
3 stops
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Turkish Airlines
10 Feb.
YVR1:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
KHI11:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
27 Feb.
KHI2:15 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
YVR12:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,086
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Nov.
YVR1:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
46h 40m
2 stops
KHI11:40 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Dec.
KHI2:10 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
45h 55m
2 stops
YVR12:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,073
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
13 Feb.
YVR1:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
KHI11:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
10 Apr.
KHI1:15 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22h 40m
1 stop
YVR11:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,124
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
10 Feb.
YVR2:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 50m
2 stops
KHI12:50 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
27 Feb.
KHI3:50 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
28h 10m
2 stops
YVR8:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,128
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
1 Mar.
YVR1:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
KHI11:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
20 Mar.
KHI3:15 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
YVR1:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,140
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Emirates and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
YVR10:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
KHI6:05 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
1 Feb.
YVR1:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 30m
1 stop
KHI11:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Emirates
30 Jan.
YVR3:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
32h 05m
2 stops
KHI11:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
C$ 1,029
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Karachi from Vancouver

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to Karachi
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct.
YVR12:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
KHI8:05 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
13 Feb.
KHI11:20 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
34h 35m
2 stops
YVR9:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,582
Find similar
Emirates
31 Oct.
YVR6:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 35m
2 stops
KHI8:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
19 Feb.
KHI5:30 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
37h 23m
2 stops
YVR6:53 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,139
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
31 Oct.
YVR3:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
21h 00m
1 stop
KHI12:05 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
17 Feb.
KHI2:15 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
YVR12:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,729
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct.
YVR12:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
43h 35m
2 stops
KHI8:05 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18 Feb.
KHI11:20 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
34h 35m
2 stops
YVR9:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,636
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct.
YVR9:06 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 44m
2 stops
KHI9:50 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
14 Feb.
KHI11:20 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
25h 16m
2 stops
YVR12:36 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,662
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov.
YVR5:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
KHI9:50 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18 Feb.
KHI11:20 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
27h 24m
2 stops
YVR2:44 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,710
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Karachi

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Karachi with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air China
PriceFrom C$ 970
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 1,412
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Emirates
PriceFrom C$ 1,430
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.7
British Airways
PriceFrom C$ 1,644
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vancouver to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air China, Emirates, and British Airways.

  • How far is Vancouver to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl by plane?

    Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl is 11702.2 km away from Vancouver. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 21h 00m.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to Karachi

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,122
Vancouver to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,182
Victoria to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time22h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,651

Similar Vancouver to Karachi flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Karachi route