Find cheap flights to Karachi

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 5/8
Thu 12/8

Cheapest flights to Karachi airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Karachi airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Karachi

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Karachi

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Karachi (KHI)

Typically, flights to Karachi from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl, which has an average price of 1,426 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTApril18% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Karachi costs on average just 1,174 C$ in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTJuly20% more expensiveIt costs about 1,717 C$ for flights to Karachi from Vancouver Intl Airport in July
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO KARACHI FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember513% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Karachi from Vancouver Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Karachi?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Karachi?

    The cheapest month to fly to Karachi from Canada is in February. Flight prices, which tend to average around 1,241 C$, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of February, then book flights to Karachi from Canada during March instead. Flights to Karachi in March, while not as cheap as those in February, still average around 1,247 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Karachi?

    In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Karachi is about 35 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are 1,415 C$. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Karachi from Canada for as low as 706 C$ on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Karachi?

    On average, the least expensive day to fly to Karachi from Canada is on a Monday. momondo users have found tickets for Monday departures for as low as 1,358 C$. However, this price may fluctuate depending on the airline, the season, and holidays. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Saturday because tickets tend to average around 1,486 C$. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Karachi.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Karachi?

    Flying to Karachi from Canada in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 1,364 C$ when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. At noon is when there is more demand to fly to Karachi, so prices are often more expensive at around 1,531 C$ per ticket.


Karachi flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Karachi found recently by users on momondo
Etihad Airways
25 Aug.
YYZ4:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
KHI12:50 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22 Jun.
KHI1:05 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
YYZ7:55 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct.
YTZ3:15 a.m.Toronto Island
32h 20m
2 stops
KHI11:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Nov.
KHI12:20 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
23h 20m
2 stops
YTZ11:40 p.m.Toronto Island
Turkish Airlines
11 Oct.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
KHI2:40 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
7 Nov.
KHI1:20 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
YYZ10:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Qatar Airways
12 Oct.
YYZ4:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
KHI11:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
3 Nov.
KHI6:50 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
38h 15m
1 stop
YYZ9:05 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Etihad Airways
29 Aug.
YYZ4:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
KHI12:50 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
22 Jun.
KHI1:05 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
18h 50m
1 stop
YYZ7:55 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct.
YYZ12:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
23h 35m
2 stops
KHI11:35 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
6 Nov.
KHI12:20 a.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
26h 49m
2 stops
YYZ2:09 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Karachi

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Karachi, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
8 Sep.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
KHI2:40 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Aug.
YYZ2:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 25m
2 stops
KHI5:00 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl
Turkish Airlines
6 Sep.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
KHI2:40 p.m.Karachi Quaid-E-Azam Intl

Which airlines fly to Karachi?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Karachi

Popular routes to Karachi

Most frequently searched flights to Karachi along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Toronto to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price751 C$
Montreal to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price793 C$
Vancouver to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 45m
Cheapest price940 C$
Ottawa to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price972 C$
Winnipeg to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time21h 50m
Cheapest price1,020 C$
Halifax to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time23h 20m
Cheapest price1,043 C$
Calgary to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time23h 50m
Cheapest price1,118 C$
Saskatoon to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time29h 30m
Cheapest price1,190 C$
Edmonton to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time27h 35m
Cheapest price1,214 C$
St. John's to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time30h 50m
Cheapest price1,465 C$
Victoria to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time30h 40m
Cheapest price1,615 C$
Regina to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time24h 30m
Cheapest price2,033 C$

Start planning your trip to Karachi