Cheap flights from St. John's to Belize City from C$ 363

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for St. John's to Belize City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. John's to Belize City
Fastest flight time33h 50mThe fastest flight from St. John's to Belize City takes 33h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from St. John's to Belize City. Popular non-direct route for this connection is St John's Airport - Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson Airport.
Airports in Belize City2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Belize City: Belize City (TZA), Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson (BZE)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. John's to Belize City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest St. John's to Belize City flight route?

St John's - Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

Fly from St John's to Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson for the best St. John's - Belize City flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from St. John's to Belize City

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. John's to Belize City by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec.
YYT12:35 a.m.St John's
35h 20m
2 stops
BZE11:55 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
10 Jan.
BZE8:14 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
25h 28m
2 stops
YYT9:42 a.m.St John's
WestJet
8 Jan.
YYT12:45 a.m.St John's
10h 35m
1 stop
BZE11:20 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
14 Jan.
BZE9:45 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
18h 15m
1 stop
YYT4:00 a.m.St John's
Multiple Airlines
8 Jan.
YYT12:35 a.m.St John's
33h 50m
2 stops
BZE10:25 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
14 Jan.
BZE8:14 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
31h 38m
2 stops
YYT3:52 p.m.St John's
WestJet
17 Dec.
YYT12:45 a.m.St John's
10h 27m
1 stop
BZE11:12 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
12 Jan.
BZE9:45 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
31h 09m
2 stops
YYT4:54 p.m.St John's
WestJet
17 Dec.
YYT12:00 a.m.St John's
35h 16m
2 stops
BZE11:16 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
12 Jan.
BZE9:45 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
22h 07m
2 stops
YYT7:52 a.m.St John's
WestJet
15 Dec.
YYT11:00 a.m.St John's
48h 12m
2 stops
BZE11:12 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
8 Jan.
BZE9:45 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
31h 09m
2 stops
YYT4:54 p.m.St John's
C$ 1,124
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. John's to Belize City

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. John's to Belize City, view some of our deals below provided by United Airlines and WestJet
United Airlines
14 Dec.
YYT12:35 a.m.St John's
33h 21m
2 stops
BZE9:56 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
WestJet
15 Dec.
YYT11:00 a.m.St John's
48h 12m
2 stops
BZE11:12 a.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson
Multiple Airlines
17 Dec.
YYT2:30 p.m.St John's
25h 50m
2 stops
BZE4:20 p.m.Belize City Philip S.W.Goldson

  • How far is St John's to Belize City by plane?

    Belize City is 4640.6 km away from St John's. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 10h 27m.


Similar St. John's to Belize City flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your St. John's to Belize City route