Cheap flights from Rome to Paris from C$ 91

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 4/6
Sun 11/6

Flight information for Rome to Paris
(ROM to PAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Rome to Paris

Best price found

C$ 91

Fastest flight time

1h 10m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Paris

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Paris from Rome in the past 72 hours is C$ 91. The best round-trip flight deal from Rome to Paris found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 381.
The fastest flight from Rome to Paris takes 1h 10m
Direct flights go from Rome to Paris every day.
There is 1 airport near Paris: Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Rome to Paris

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Rome to Paris?

January. The cheapest time of year to fly to Paris from Rome is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Rome for Paris?

Monday. The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Rome to Paris?

at noon. Rome to Paris flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the evening than at noon

What is the cheapest Rome to Paris flight route?

Rome Fiumicino - Paris Charles de Gaulle. Fly from Rome Fiumicino to Paris Charles de Gaulle for the best Rome - Paris flight prices

How far in advance should you book Rome to Paris flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Rome to Paris is approximately 60 days to departure

When travelling from Rome to Paris, the most popular airport to fly into is Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport from Rome are departing from Rome Fiumicino Airport. The cheapest route from Rome to Paris is FCO — CDG with an average price of C$ 249 RT during the month of May.

Rome Fiumicino Airport (FCO) to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG)C$ 249
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Rome to Paris

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Rome to Paris by changing tabs
ITA Airways
31 Aug.
FCO3:00 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
13h 40m
1 stop
CDG4:40 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Sep.
CDG2:10 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
FCO4:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
Vueling
20 Nov.
FCO4:50 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
11h 00m
1 stop
CDG3:50 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
25 Nov.
CDG3:55 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 05m
1 stop
FCO4:00 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
Multiple Airlines
27 Jun.
FCO12:00 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
5h 00m
1 stop
CDG5:00 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Jul.
CDG2:30 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
5h 40m
1 stop
FCO8:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
easyJet
9 Oct.
FCO4:25 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
8h 10m
1 stop
CDG12:35 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
12 Oct.
CDG3:00 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
5h 00m
1 stop
FCO8:00 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
Air France
31 Aug.
FCO2:25 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 10m
CDG4:35 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Sep.
CDG5:10 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
FCO7:10 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
SWISS
16 Jun.
FCO4:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
23h 00m
1 stop
CDG3:15 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
20 Jun.
CDG3:00 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 45m
1 stop
FCO6:45 p.m.Rome Fiumicino

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Rome to Paris

If you're looking for one-way flights from Rome to Paris, view some of our deals below provided by Air France and ITA Airways
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul.
FCO11:40 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
7h 25m
1 stop
CDG7:05 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air France
13 Sep.
FCO4:05 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 10m
CDG6:15 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
ITA Airways
28 Jun.
FCO5:30 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 10m
CDG7:40 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle

Search last-minute flights to Paris from Rome

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Rome to Paris
Multiple Airlines
7 Jun.
FCO6:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
8h 45m
1 stop
CDG3:05 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
16 Jun.
CDG5:10 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
FCO7:10 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
ITA Airways
5 Jun.
FCO5:30 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 10m
CDG7:40 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
9 Jun.
CDG5:20 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
4h 50m
1 stop
FCO10:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
SWISS
7 Jun.
FCO4:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
26h 15m
1 stop
CDG6:30 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
16 Jun.
CDG3:00 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
25h 50m
1 stop
FCO4:50 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
Scandinavian Airlines
9 Jun.
FCO6:15 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
8h 35m
1 stop
CDG2:50 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
11 Jun.
CDG7:00 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
9h 00m
1 stop
FCO4:00 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
Austrian Airlines
4 Jun.
FCO5:30 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
17h 35m
1 stop
CDG11:05 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
6 Jun.
CDG6:00 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
22h 10m
1 stop
FCO4:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
AnadoluJet
5 Jun.
FCO8:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
23h 20m
1 stop
CDG7:30 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
6 Jun.
CDG11:30 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
19h 20m
2 stops
FCO6:50 a.m.Rome Fiumicino

ITA Airways flights from Rome to Paris

Our best ITA Airways deals on Rome to Paris flight tickets
ITA Airways
31 Aug.
FCO3:00 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
13h 40m
1 stop
CDG4:40 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Sep.
CDG2:10 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
FCO4:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
ITA Airways
6 Sep.
FCO5:30 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 10m
CDG7:40 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
10 Sep.
CDG2:10 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
2h 00m
FCO4:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
ITA Airways
27 Jun.
FCO5:30 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 10m
CDG7:40 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
4 Jul.
CDG5:30 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 40m
1 stop
FCO9:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino

SWISS flights from Rome to Paris

Our best SWISS deals on Rome to Paris flight tickets
SWISS
16 Jun.
FCO4:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
23h 00m
1 stop
CDG3:15 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
20 Jun.
CDG3:00 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 45m
1 stop
FCO6:45 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
SWISS
29 Jun.
FCO2:45 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
7h 30m
1 stop
CDG10:15 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
2 Jul.
CDG3:00 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
15h 45m
1 stop
FCO6:45 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
SWISS
1 Jul.
FCO2:45 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
15h 45m
1 stop
CDG6:30 p.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
3 Jul.
CDG3:00 a.m.Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 25m
1 stop
FCO3:25 p.m.Rome Fiumicino

Choose the best way to get from Rome to Paris


  • Is flying the fastest way to get from Rome to Paris?

    To save time, the fastest way to travel is by flight from Rome to Paris on ITA Airways. Expect the length of time you’ll spend onboard ITA Airways to be about 2h 10m compared to taking a train from Rome to Paris or a bus from Rome to Paris which have been found to be slower alternatives.

  • Is flying the cheapest way to get from Rome to Paris?

    A bus from Rome to Paris from C$ 137 can save you up to 50% on the cost of your trip compared to booking a flight from Rome to Paris or a train from Rome to Paris.

  • How far is Rome to Paris by plane?

    The distance between Rome and Paris is about 1104.4 km. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 2h 10m.


Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Rome to Paris flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Paris that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Paris from Rome with this policy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.