Find cheap flights to Ajaccio

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

When is the best time to fly to Ajaccio?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Ajaccio?

    Users booking trips to Ajaccio from Paris found flights 76% cheaper than the average price of flights to Ajaccio. To find the cheapest price to Ajaccio from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Ajaccio?

    The cheapest month to fly to Ajaccio from Canada is in December. Flight prices, which tend to average around C$ 999, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. If you don’t want to visit Ajaccio in December, then you should wait until October to fly from Canada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of C$ 1,088.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Ajaccio?

    Those flying to Ajaccio could potentially find better pricing at Figari Figari-Sud Corse Airport (56 km from Ajaccio city centre), Calvi Ste Catherine Airport (67 km from Ajaccio city centre) or Bastia Poretta Airport (93 km from Ajaccio city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Ajaccio?

    Calvi Ste Catherine Airport has an average price of C$ 380 per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Ajaccio. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Ajaccio flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Ajaccio found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
29 May
YUL6:05 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
29h 35m
2 stops
AJA11:40 p.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
10 Jun.
AJA2:55 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
13h 05m
1 stop
YUL4:00 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 May
YUL2:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
20h 30m
3 stops
AJA11:00 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
16 May
AJA1:40 p.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
26h 20m
2 stops
YUL4:00 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 May
YUL2:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
20h 30m
3 stops
AJA11:00 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
16 May
AJA1:40 p.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
24h 35m
3 stops
YUL2:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 May
YUL6:05 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
AJA10:40 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
10 Jun.
AJA8:50 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
28h 45m
2 stops
YUL1:35 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 May
YUL6:05 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
AJA10:40 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
10 Jun.
AJA2:45 p.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
25h 15m
3 stops
YUL4:00 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 May
YUL2:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
20h 30m
3 stops
AJA11:00 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
16 May
AJA2:45 p.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
25h 15m
1 stop
YUL4:00 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Ajaccio

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Ajaccio, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec.
YUL2:05 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
32h 05m
3 stops
AJA10:10 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
C$ 1,205
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec.
YUL3:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
AJA7:30 a.m.Ajaccio Campo Dell Oro
C$ 1,427
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Ajaccio?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Ajaccio
  • Which airlines fly to Ajaccio?

    For flights from Canada to Ajaccio, most momondo users will book with popular airline such as Air France. Depending on what airport you fly from, you may have other airlines to choose from.


Popular routes to Ajaccio

Most frequently searched flights to Ajaccio along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Montreal to Ajaccio Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 756
Toronto to Ajaccio Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 830

Start planning your trip to Ajaccio