Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Billund from C$ 667

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Flight information for Los Angeles to Billund
(LAX to BLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Billund

Fastest flight time

29h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Billund

1 airport
The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Billund takes 29h 55m
There are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Billund. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles Airport - Billund Airport.
There is 1 airport near Billund: Billund (BLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Los Angeles to Billund

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Los Angeles to Billund?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Billund from Los Angeles is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest Los Angeles to Billund flight route?

Los Angeles - Billund

Fly from Los Angeles to Billund for the best Los Angeles - Billund flight prices

How far in advance should you book Los Angeles to Billund flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Billund is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Los Angeles to Billund, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Los Angeles Airport to Billund Airport. The cheapest route from Los Angeles to Billund is LAX — BLL with an average price of C$ 1,070 RT during the month of June.

Los Angeles Airport (LAX) to Billund Airport (BLL)C$ 1,070
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Los Angeles to Billund

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Billund by changing tabs
Lufthansa
4 Oct.
LAX1:10 p.m.Los Angeles
21h 10m
1 stop
BLL10:20 a.m.Billund
25 Oct.
BLL2:40 a.m.Billund
17h 40m
1 stop
LAX8:20 p.m.Los Angeles
Delta
4 Oct.
LAX8:25 a.m.Los Angeles
17h 15m
2 stops
BLL1:40 a.m.Billund
25 Oct.
BLL2:00 a.m.Billund
18h 00m
1 stop
LAX8:00 p.m.Los Angeles
British Airways
22 Nov.
LAX2:35 p.m.Los Angeles
14h 35m
1 stop
BLL5:10 a.m.Billund
28 Nov.
BLL2:55 p.m.Billund
26h 15m
1 stop
LAX5:10 p.m.Los Angeles
Delta
4 Oct.
LAX8:25 a.m.Los Angeles
17h 15m
2 stops
BLL1:40 a.m.Billund
25 Oct.
BLL2:00 a.m.Billund
19h 43m
2 stops
LAX9:43 p.m.Los Angeles
Delta
21 Nov.
LAX10:25 a.m.Los Angeles
13h 40m
1 stop
BLL12:05 a.m.Billund
1 Dec.
BLL1:00 a.m.Billund
14h 50m
1 stop
LAX3:50 p.m.Los Angeles
Delta
21 Nov.
LAX10:25 a.m.Los Angeles
13h 40m
1 stop
BLL12:05 a.m.Billund
29 Nov.
BLL7:05 a.m.Billund
19h 18m
2 stops
LAX2:23 a.m.Los Angeles

Delta flights from Los Angeles to Billund

Our best Delta deals on Los Angeles to Billund flight tickets
Delta
4 Oct.
LAX8:25 a.m.Los Angeles
17h 15m
2 stops
BLL1:40 a.m.Billund
25 Oct.
BLL2:00 a.m.Billund
18h 00m
1 stop
LAX8:00 p.m.Los Angeles
Delta
4 Oct.
LAX8:25 a.m.Los Angeles
17h 15m
2 stops
BLL1:40 a.m.Billund
25 Oct.
BLL2:00 a.m.Billund
19h 43m
2 stops
LAX9:43 p.m.Los Angeles
Delta
21 Nov.
LAX10:25 a.m.Los Angeles
13h 40m
1 stop
BLL12:05 a.m.Billund
1 Dec.
BLL1:00 a.m.Billund
14h 50m
1 stop
LAX3:50 p.m.Los Angeles

Lufthansa flights from Los Angeles to Billund

Our best Lufthansa deals on Los Angeles to Billund flight tickets
Lufthansa
4 Oct.
LAX1:10 p.m.Los Angeles
21h 10m
1 stop
BLL10:20 a.m.Billund
25 Oct.
BLL2:40 a.m.Billund
17h 40m
1 stop
LAX8:20 p.m.Los Angeles
Lufthansa
24 Sep.
LAX1:10 p.m.Los Angeles
20h 25m
2 stops
BLL9:35 a.m.Billund
30 Sep.
BLL3:10 p.m.Billund
32h 00m
2 stops
LAX11:10 p.m.Los Angeles
Lufthansa
24 Sep.
LAX1:10 p.m.Los Angeles
21h 10m
1 stop
BLL10:20 a.m.Billund
30 Sep.
BLL6:55 a.m.Billund
14h 55m
1 stop
LAX9:50 p.m.Los Angeles
C$ 1,170
Find similar

  • How far is Los Angeles to Billund by plane?

    Billund is 8853.7 km away from Los Angeles. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 12h 30m.



Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Billund? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Los Angeles to Billund for you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Billund from Los Angeles with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Los Angeles to Billund flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Los Angeles to Billund flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.