Cheap flights from Kelowna to Lisbon from C$ 434

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Flight information for Kelowna to Lisbon
(YLW to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Lisbon
Best price foundC$ 434The best one-way flight to Lisbon from Kelowna in the past 72 hours is C$ 434. The best round-trip flight deal from Kelowna to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,292.
Fastest flight time15h 15mThe fastest flight from Kelowna to Lisbon takes 15h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Kelowna to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport.
Airports in Lisbon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Kelowna to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Kelowna to Lisbon?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Kelowna is June. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Kelowna for Lisbon?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Thursday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Kelowna to Lisbon?

in the morning

Kelowna to Lisbon flights are approximately 1% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Kelowna?

Air Canada

Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Kelowna to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Kelowna to Lisbon flight route?

Kelowna - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Kelowna to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Kelowna - Lisbon flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Kelowna to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Lisbon by changing tabs
Air Canada
9 Apr.
YLW9:35 a.m.Kelowna
34h 35m
2 stops
LIS8:10 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23 Apr.
LIS5:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 32m
2 stops
YLW12:17 a.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,024
Find similar
Lufthansa
3 May
YLW9:25 a.m.Kelowna
24h 15m
2 stops
LIS9:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21 May
LIS1:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23h 17m
2 stops
YLW1:12 a.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,045
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr.
YLW8:10 a.m.Kelowna
36h 10m
3 stops
LIS8:20 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23 Apr.
LIS8:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
33h 50m
3 stops
YLW6:05 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,087
Find similar
American Airlines
28 Feb.
YLW11:21 a.m.Kelowna
18h 19m
2 stops
LIS5:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
4 Mar.
LIS7:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
58h 31m
2 stops
YLW6:26 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,373
Find similar
KLM
26 Jan.
YLW5:10 a.m.Kelowna
24h 20m
2 stops
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Jan.
LIS10:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
35h 34m
2 stops
YLW9:59 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,610
Find similar
Lufthansa
30 Apr.
YLW9:35 a.m.Kelowna
24h 05m
2 stops
LIS9:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
24 May
LIS2:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 57m
2 stops
YLW1:12 a.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,058
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Kelowna to Lisbon

Multiple Airlines
9 Apr.
YLW11:45 a.m.Kelowna
33h 50m
1 stop
LIS9:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr.
YLW2:00 a.m.Kelowna
46h 05m
2 stops
LIS12:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
9 Apr.
YLW8:10 a.m.Kelowna
36h 10m
3 stops
LIS8:20 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Kelowna

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Kelowna to Lisbon
KLM
26 Jan.
YLW5:10 a.m.Kelowna
24h 20m
2 stops
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Jan.
LIS10:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
35h 34m
2 stops
YLW9:59 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,610
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
YLW6:30 a.m.Kelowna
15h 15m
1 stop
LIS9:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Jan.
LIS12:25 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
24h 53m
1 stop
YLW1:18 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,636
Find similar
Air Canada
26 Jan.
YLW1:00 a.m.Kelowna
18h 10m
3 stops
LIS7:10 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Jan.
LIS2:55 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29h 00m
3 stops
YLW7:55 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 2,375
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
YLW6:30 a.m.Kelowna
15h 15m
1 stop
LIS9:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Jan.
LIS12:20 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
36h 31m
2 stops
YLW12:51 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,689
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan.
YLW11:11 a.m.Kelowna
35h 19m
2 stops
LIS10:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Jan.
LIS1:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 10m
3 stops
YLW7:55 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 2,173
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Kelowna to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Kelowna to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 1,021
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7

Air Canada flights from Kelowna to Lisbon

Our best Air Canada deals on Kelowna to Lisbon flight tickets
Air Canada
9 Apr.
YLW9:35 a.m.Kelowna
34h 35m
2 stops
LIS8:10 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23 Apr.
LIS5:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 32m
2 stops
YLW12:17 a.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,024
Find similar
Air Canada
2 May
YLW1:40 a.m.Kelowna
18h 40m
2 stops
LIS8:20 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21 May
LIS5:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 19m
2 stops
YLW9:04 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,063
Find similar
Air Canada
9 Apr.
YLW7:30 a.m.Kelowna
15h 40m
1 stop
LIS11:10 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23 Apr.
LIS5:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
33h 37m
1 stop
YLW3:22 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,080
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Kelowna to Lisbon

Our best Lufthansa deals on Kelowna to Lisbon flight tickets
Lufthansa
3 May
YLW9:25 a.m.Kelowna
24h 15m
2 stops
LIS9:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21 May
LIS1:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23h 17m
2 stops
YLW1:12 a.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,045
Find similar
Lufthansa
30 Apr.
YLW9:35 a.m.Kelowna
24h 05m
2 stops
LIS9:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
24 May
LIS2:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 57m
2 stops
YLW1:12 a.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,058
Find similar
Lufthansa
30 Apr.
YLW9:35 a.m.Kelowna
24h 05m
2 stops
LIS9:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22 May
LIS1:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 22m
2 stops
YLW6:27 p.m.Kelowna
C$ 1,065
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Kelowna to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Kelowna to Lisbon Humberto Delgado, such as Air Canada, Air France, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Kelowna to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    There are 8037.5 km between Kelowna and Lisbon Humberto Delgado. Typically, this will take 14h 10m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Kelowna to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time15h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 710
Victoria to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,009
Nanaimo to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,316
Penticton to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time19h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 6,981
Vancouver to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,055
Kamloops to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,873
Vancouver to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 788
Vancouver to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time14h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 949
Kelowna to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time38h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,055

Similar Kelowna to Lisbon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Kelowna to Lisbon route