Find cheap flights to Jakarta

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Cheapest flights to Jakarta airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Jakarta airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Jakarta

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport (CGK)

Typically, flights to Jakarta from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl, which has an average price of 966 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO JAKARTA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTOctober15% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Jakarta costs on average just 849 C$ in October
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO JAKARTA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember72% more expensiveIt costs about 1,714 C$ for flights to Jakarta from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO JAKARTA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember375% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Jakarta from Vancouver Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Jakarta?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Jakarta?

    In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Jakarta. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 1,024 C$. If you don’t want to visit Jakarta in September, then you should wait until March to fly from Canada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 1,056 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Jakarta?

    The best time to book a flight to Jakarta from Canada is 32 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 1,228 C$. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Canada to Jakarta for as low as 786 C$.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Jakarta?

    According to our data, Sunday is the cheapest day to fly to Jakarta from Canada. The lowest ticket price found for a Sunday departure recently was 1,073 C$. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Flights from Canada to Jakarta on a Friday will generally be more expensive and average around 1,347 C$. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Jakarta?

    Flying to Jakarta from Canada in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 948 C$ when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying at noon when prices are 1,449 C$ on average. Flights to Jakarta from Canada at noon are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Jakarta?

    Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Jakarta.


Jakarta flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Jakarta found recently by users on momondo
Japan Airlines
8 Nov.
YVR7:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
CGK3:55 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Nov.
CGK4:25 p.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
YVR8:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Japan Airlines
14 Oct.
YVR9:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
CGK5:50 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
11 Nov.
CGK1:35 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
YVR8:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Cathay Pacific
7 Nov.
YVR7:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 05m
1 stop
CGK5:20 p.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30 Nov.
CGK9:30 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
20h 55m
1 stop
YVR6:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
14 Oct.
YVR9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
CGK5:50 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
10 Nov.
CGK7:15 p.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
30h 15m
1 stop
YVR1:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
American Airlines
2 Dec.
YVR7:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
CGK3:55 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
6 Dec.
CGK1:35 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
YVR8:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Japan Airlines
1 Nov.
YVR9:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 20m
1 stop
CGK5:55 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
29 Nov.
CGK4:25 p.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
52h 40m
2 stops
YVR9:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Jakarta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Jakarta, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Cathay Pacific and EVA Air
Japan Airlines
11 Oct.
YVR9:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 05m
1 stop
CGK5:50 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
Cathay Pacific
10 Oct.
YVR8:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
CGK7:10 p.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl
American Airlines
11 Oct.
YVR2:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
27h 00m
2 stops
CGK5:50 a.m.Jakarta Soekarno-Hatta Intl

Airports near Jakarta

Below you will find all the airports in Jakarta along with their distance from the city centre

Popular routes to Jakarta

Most frequently searched flights to Jakarta along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vancouver to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price788 C$
Toronto to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price873 C$
Victoria to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price885 C$
Montreal to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time22h 55m
Cheapest price890 C$
Edmonton to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time23h 40m
Cheapest price893 C$
Calgary to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time24h 00m
Cheapest price971 C$
Halifax to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time30h 10m
Cheapest price983 C$
Winnipeg to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price1,070 C$
Regina to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time41h 30m
Cheapest price1,169 C$
Saint John to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time39h 45m
Cheapest price1,313 C$
Ottawa to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time34h 35m
Cheapest price1,373 C$
Québec City to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time39h 40m
Cheapest price1,894 C$
Saskatoon to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time35h 45m
Cheapest price3,787 C$
Moncton to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time42h 10m
Cheapest price4,229 C$
Abbotsford to Jakarta Flights
Fastest flight time34h 25m
Cheapest price7,186 C$

Start planning your trip to Jakarta