Flights North America Bermuda Hamilton Halifax to Hamilton

Cheap flights from Halifax to Hamilton

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Halifax to Hamilton

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Halifax to Hamilton
Fastest flight time 6h 5m The fastest flight from Halifax to Hamilton takes 6h 5m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Halifax to Hamilton. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Halifax Intl - Hamilton L.F Wade Intl.
Airports in Hamilton 1 airport There is 1 airport near Hamilton: Hamilton L.F Wade Intl (BDA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Halifax to Hamilton, Pembroke

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Hamilton, Pembroke?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Hamilton, Pembroke from Halifax is June. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Hamilton, Pembroke?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Hamilton, Pembroke?
at noon
Halifax to Hamilton, Pembroke flights are approximately 41% more expensive in the afternoon than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Hamilton, Pembroke?
WestJet
WestJet, Air Canada, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Halifax to Hamilton, Pembroke
What is the cheapest route?
Halifax Intl - Hamilton L.F Wade Intl
Fly from Halifax Intl to Hamilton L.F Wade Intl for the best Halifax - Hamilton, Pembroke flight prices
YHZ
Halifax Intl
BDA
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Hamilton, Pembroke?
21 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Halifax to Hamilton, Pembroke is approximately 21 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Halifax to Hamilton flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Halifax to Hamilton by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
28 Jun.
8:30 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
BDA
2:35 p.m.
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
WestJet
04 Jul.
11:40 a.m.
BDA
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
10h 09m
2 Stops
YHZ
9:49 p.m.
Halifax Intl airport
892 C$
WestJet
WestJet
28 Jun.
8:30 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
BDA
2:35 p.m.
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
WestJet
08 Jul.
12:55 p.m.
BDA
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
7h 09m
1 Stop
YHZ
8:04 p.m.
Halifax Intl airport
1,193 C$
WestJet
WestJet
26 Apr.
8:30 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
BDA
2:35 p.m.
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
WestJet
03 May
11:40 a.m.
BDA
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
10h 07m
2 Stops
YHZ
9:47 p.m.
Halifax Intl airport
1,221 C$
WestJet
WestJet
28 Jun.
8:30 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
BDA
2:35 p.m.
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
WestJet
08 Jul.
12:55 p.m.
BDA
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
7h 09m
1 Stop
YHZ
8:04 p.m.
Halifax Intl airport
1,193 C$
WestJet
WestJet
17 May
8:30 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
BDA
2:35 p.m.
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
WestJet
25 May
12:55 p.m.
BDA
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
7h 54m
1 Stop
YHZ
8:49 p.m.
Halifax Intl airport
1,823 C$
WestJet
WestJet
26 Apr.
8:30 a.m.
YHZ
Halifax Intl airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
BDA
2:35 p.m.
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
WestJet
03 May
11:40 a.m.
BDA
Hamilton L.F Wade Intl airport
10h 07m
2 Stops
YHZ
9:47 p.m.
Halifax Intl airport
1,221 C$

Alternative routes for Halifax to Hamilton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Moncton to Hamilton
Fastest flight time
24h 45m
Cheapest price
764 C$

Flights from Halifax to:

Flights to Hamilton from:

Flights North America Bermuda Hamilton Halifax to Hamilton