Cheap flights from Dublin to Lisbon from C$ 35

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 7/7
Thu 14/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Lisbon
(DUB to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Lisbon

Best price found

C$ 35

Fastest flight time

2h 50m

Direct flights

Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sun

Airports in Lisbon

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Lisbon from Dublin in the past 72 hours is C$ 35. The best round-trip flight deal from Dublin to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 74.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Lisbon takes 2h 50m
Direct flights go from Dublin to Lisbon on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Azores Airlines.
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Lisbon?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Dublin is January. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Dublin for Lisbon?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Dublin to Lisbon?

in the evening

Dublin to Lisbon flights are approximately 38% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Dublin?

Ryanair

Ryanair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Dublin to Lisbon flight route?

Dublin - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Dublin to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Dublin - Lisbon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Lisbon flights?

47 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Lisbon is approximately 47 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Dublin to Lisbon, you are most likely going to fly from Dublin Airport to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport, the most popular airports on that route. The cheapest route from Dublin to Lisbon is DUB — LIS with an average price of C$ 252 RT during the month of July.

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)C$ 252
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Dublin to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Lisbon by changing tabs
Ryanair
27 Sep.
DUB2:45 a.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS5:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS5:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB7:45 p.m.Dublin
Ryanair
27 Sep.
DUB2:45 a.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS5:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS5:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB7:45 p.m.Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 Oct.
DUB1:35 a.m.Dublin
2h 50m
LIS4:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17 Oct.
LIS12:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB2:55 p.m.Dublin
Vueling
27 Sep.
DUB11:05 a.m.Dublin
6h 15m
1 stop
LIS5:20 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS5:55 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16h 30m
1 stop
DUB10:25 a.m.Dublin
Ryanair
27 Sep.
DUB2:45 a.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS5:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS5:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB7:45 p.m.Dublin
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep.
DUB1:35 a.m.Dublin
2h 50m
LIS4:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11 Sep.
LIS10:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
8h 45m
1 stop
DUB7:30 p.m.Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Ryanair
24 Oct.
DUB2:00 p.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS4:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
21 Oct.
DUB1:35 a.m.Dublin
2h 50m
LIS4:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep.
DUB4:15 a.m.Dublin
13h 05m
1 stop
LIS5:20 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Dublin

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Lisbon
Ryanair
11 Jul.
DUB2:00 p.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS4:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 Jul.
LIS5:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB8:20 p.m.Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
11 Jul.
DUB3:40 p.m.Dublin
2h 50m
LIS6:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Jul.
LIS3:10 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB6:00 a.m.Dublin
SWISS
9 Jul.
DUB4:00 a.m.Dublin
29h 35m
2 stops
LIS9:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Jul.
LIS11:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
20h 20m
1 stop
DUB7:45 a.m.Dublin
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul.
DUB8:25 a.m.Dublin
9h 25m
1 stop
LIS5:50 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21 Jul.
LIS11:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6h 55m
1 stop
DUB6:20 p.m.Dublin
Ryanair
11 Jul.
DUB10:10 a.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS12:50 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 Jul.
LIS5:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB8:20 p.m.Dublin
Ryanair
10 Jul.
DUB3:35 a.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS6:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 Jul.
LIS5:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB8:20 p.m.Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom C$ 77Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
TAP AIR PORTUGALPriceFrom C$ 138Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights
  • TAP AIR PORTUGAL Flights From Dublin to Lisbon

    The lowest priced TAP AIR PORTUGAL flight from Dublin to Lisbon from the last 72 hours was C$ 107. Generally, TAP AIR PORTUGAL has 6 flights on this route every week with an average price of C$ 169. TAP AIR PORTUGAL is rated 7.5/10 by our users.

  • Ryanair Flights From Dublin to Lisbon

    Another popular option for Dublin to Lisbon flights is Ryanair (7.0/10, 753 ratings). Ryanair flies from Dublin to Lisbon around 5 times per week, with deals starting from C$ 59 round-trip and rising to an average price of around C$ 144.


Ryanair flights from Dublin to Lisbon

Our best Ryanair deals on Dublin to Lisbon flight tickets
Ryanair
27 Sep.
DUB2:45 a.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS5:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS5:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB7:45 p.m.Dublin
Ryanair
27 Sep.
DUB2:45 a.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS5:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS5:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB7:45 p.m.Dublin
Ryanair
27 Sep.
DUB2:45 a.m.Dublin
2h 40m
LIS5:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS5:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 40m
DUB7:45 p.m.Dublin

TAP AIR PORTUGAL flights from Dublin to Lisbon

Our best TAP AIR PORTUGAL deals on Dublin to Lisbon flight tickets
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 Oct.
DUB1:35 a.m.Dublin
2h 50m
LIS4:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17 Oct.
LIS12:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB2:55 p.m.Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
8 Sep.
DUB1:35 a.m.Dublin
2h 50m
LIS4:25 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11 Sep.
LIS5:15 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB8:05 p.m.Dublin
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
4 Sep.
DUB3:45 p.m.Dublin
2h 50m
LIS6:35 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11 Sep.
LIS5:15 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2h 50m
DUB8:05 p.m.Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Dublin to Lisbon Humberto Delgado are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair and TAP AIR PORTUGAL.

  • How far is Dublin to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    Dublin and Lisbon Humberto Delgado are 1640.2 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 40m.



Similar Dublin to Lisbon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Dublin to Lisbon route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Dublin to Lisbon flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Lisbon that suits you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Dublin to Lisbon flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Dublin and Lisbon by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Lisbon from Dublin are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.