Cheap flights from Calgary to Ponta Delgada from C$ 994

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 28/10
Thu 4/11

Flight information for Calgary to Ponta Delgada
(YYC to PDL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Ponta Delgada
Fastest flight time38h 25mThe fastest flight from Calgary to Ponta Delgada takes 38h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Calgary to Ponta Delgada. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Calgary Airport - Ponta Delgada Nordela Airport.
Airports in Ponta Delgada1 airportThere is 1 airport near Ponta Delgada: Ponta Delgada Nordela (PDL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Calgary to Ponta Delgada

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Calgary to Ponta Delgada?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Ponta Delgada from Calgary is January. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Calgary for Ponta Delgada?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Saturday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Calgary to Ponta Delgada?

at noon

Calgary to Ponta Delgada flights are approximately 20% more expensive in the morning than at noon

What is the cheapest Calgary to Ponta Delgada flight route?

Calgary - Ponta Delgada Nordela

Fly from Calgary to Ponta Delgada Nordela for the best Calgary - Ponta Delgada flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Calgary to Ponta Delgada

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Ponta Delgada by changing tabs
Azores Airlines
3 Nov.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
12h 20m
1 stop
PDL9:50 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
17 Nov.
PDL11:05 a.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
14h 52m
1 stop
YYC1:57 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
12h 20m
1 stop
PDL9:50 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
15 Nov.
PDL2:25 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
29h 24m
2 stops
YYC7:49 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,205
Find similar
Air France
5 Nov.
YYC3:40 a.m.Calgary
27h 25m
2 stops
PDL7:05 a.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
13 Nov.
PDL2:15 a.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
36h 30m
2 stops
YYC2:45 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,467
Find similar
Azores Airlines
3 Nov.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
12h 20m
1 stop
PDL9:50 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
13 Nov.
PDL11:05 a.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
14h 52m
1 stop
YYC1:57 a.m.Calgary
C$ 1,094
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov.
YYC12:40 p.m.Calgary
35h 00m
2 stops
PDL11:40 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
17 Nov.
PDL12:55 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
26h 44m
2 stops
YYC3:39 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,302
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov.
YYC7:25 a.m.Calgary
38h 25m
2 stops
PDL9:50 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
16 Nov.
PDL12:55 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
26h 44m
2 stops
YYC3:39 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,365
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Ponta Delgada from Calgary

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Calgary to Ponta Delgada
Azores Airlines
30 Oct.
YYC7:30 a.m.Calgary
14h 20m
1 stop
PDL9:50 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
17 Nov.
PDL11:05 a.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
14h 52m
1 stop
YYC1:57 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov.
YYC7:25 a.m.Calgary
38h 25m
2 stops
PDL9:50 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
16 Nov.
PDL12:55 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
26h 44m
2 stops
YYC3:39 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,365
Find similar
Azores Airlines
30 Oct.
YYC9:30 a.m.Calgary
12h 20m
1 stop
PDL9:50 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
13 Nov.
PDL11:05 a.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
14h 52m
1 stop
YYC1:57 a.m.Calgary
C$ 1,094
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov.
YYC12:40 p.m.Calgary
33h 10m
1 stop
PDL9:50 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
16 Nov.
PDL12:55 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
26h 44m
2 stops
YYC3:39 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,387
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov.
YYC1:20 p.m.Calgary
58h 20m
2 stops
PDL11:40 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
17 Nov.
PDL2:25 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
29h 24m
2 stops
YYC7:49 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,612
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov.
YYC1:20 p.m.Calgary
58h 20m
2 stops
PDL11:40 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
15 Nov.
PDL2:25 p.m.Ponta Delgada Nordela
29h 24m
2 stops
YYC7:49 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,677
Find similar

  • How far is Calgary to Ponta Delgada Nordela by plane?

    Calgary and Ponta Delgada Nordela are 6740.3 km apart from one another. 12h 20m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Similar Calgary to Ponta Delgada flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Calgary to Ponta Delgada route