Find cheap flights to Anchorage

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Anchorage (ANC)
Sun. 18/4
Sun. 25/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Anchorage airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Anchorage airports from your nearest city or airport
Toronto Pearson Intl Airport
Anchorage

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Toronto TO Anchorage

Toronto Pearson Intl Airport (YYZ) to Anchorage (ANC)

Typically, flights to Anchorage from Toronto are cheaper when flying from Toronto Pearson Intl to Anchorage, which has an average price of 595 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO ANCHORAGE FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTDecember25% cheaperFlying from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport to Anchorage costs on average just 446 C$ in December
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO ANCHORAGE FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTMarch36% more expensiveIt costs about 811 C$ for flights to Anchorage from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in March
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO ANCHORAGE FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTJune794% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Anchorage from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in June than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Anchorage?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Anchorage?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Anchorage for 233 C$/person, which is 1% cheaper than the average flight to Anchorage. To find the cheapest price to Anchorage from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Anchorage?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Anchorage. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 551 C$. If you’re not able to fly to Anchorage in September, then January is your next best option. Flight prices from Canada to Anchorage during January average around 567 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Anchorage?

The best time to book a flight to Anchorage from Canada is 56 days out, which is when prices tend to be around 644 C$. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Anchorage at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as 438 C$ in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Anchorage?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Anchorage is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as 624 C$. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. When flying out on a Saturday, the most expensive travel day of the week, you can expect to see flight prices from Canada to Anchorage for around 769 C$.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Anchorage?

Our data shows that the cheapest Canada to Anchorage flights are usually those with departure times in the afternoon. Our users have found flights to Anchorage in the afternoon for as low as 692 C$. In the evening is when there is more demand to fly to Anchorage, so prices are often more expensive at around 737 C$ per ticket.

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Anchorage?

The best time to go skiing is usually when temperatures are low and chances of snow are high. The month of January is considered the best time for skiing in the Anchorage area. Alyeska Ski Resort is a recommended mountain in the area.

Is there an alternative airport near Anchorage?

Those flying to Anchorage could potentially find better pricing at Kenai Airport (102 km from Anchorage city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Anchorage?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Anchorage is Kenai Airport where the average price is 234 C$pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Anchorage flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Anchorage found recently by users on momondo
Delta
27 Aug.
9:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
6h 09m
1 stop
3:24 p.m.Anchorage
2 Sep.
8:40 p.m.Anchorage
7h 00m
1 stop
3:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
8 May
3:33 a.m.Vancouver Intl
11h 25m
1 stop
2:58 p.m.Anchorage
16 Jun.
10:50 p.m.Anchorage
8h 55m
1 stop
7:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
21 May
3:33 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7h 47m
1 stop
11:20 a.m.Anchorage
22 May
9:00 p.m.Anchorage
18h 03m
2 stops
3:03 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
21 May
3:33 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7h 47m
1 stop
11:20 a.m.Anchorage
22 May
9:00 p.m.Anchorage
18h 03m
2 stops
3:03 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
20 Jun.
7:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
15h 13m
2 stops
10:13 p.m.Anchorage
26 Jun.
8:30 p.m.Anchorage
12h 39m
1 stop
9:09 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
American Airlines
23 Sep.
8:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 15m
1 stop
7:15 p.m.Anchorage
25 Sep.
4:35 p.m.Anchorage
17h 24m
1 stop
9:59 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Anchorage

If you're looking for one-way flights to Anchorage, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun.
11:02 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
9h 53m
1 stop
8:55 p.m.Anchorage
Delta
17 Jun.
9:40 a.m.Calgary
10h 21m
1 stop
8:01 p.m.Anchorage
Delta
17 Jun.
9:30 a.m.Calgary
10h 31m
2 stops
8:01 p.m.Anchorage

Popular routes to Anchorage

Most frequently searched flights to Anchorage along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Toronto to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 30m
Cheapest price
441 C$
Montreal to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 40m
Cheapest price
447 C$
Vancouver to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 16m
Cheapest price
466 C$
Calgary to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 24m
Cheapest price
490 C$
Winnipeg to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 58m
Cheapest price
609 C$
Victoria to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 58m
Cheapest price
636 C$
Québec City to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
26h 41m
Cheapest price
645 C$
Halifax to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 36m
Cheapest price
858 C$
Fort St. John to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 02m
Cheapest price
940 C$
Ottawa to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
18h 01m
Cheapest price
1,076 C$
Thunder Bay to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 42m
Cheapest price
1,121 C$
London to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
34h 08m
Cheapest price
1,245 C$
Whitehorse to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
19h 03m
Cheapest price
1,253 C$
Saskatoon to Anchorage Flights
Fastest flight time
38h 54m
Cheapest price
1,372 C$
View more

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First