Cheap flights from Alberta to Lisbon

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Alberta to Lisbon

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alberta to Lisbon
Best price foundC$ 1,395The best flight deal from Alberta to Lisbon found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,395
Fastest flight time16h 00mThe fastest flight from Alberta to Lisbon takes 16h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Alberta to Lisbon. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Edmonton Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport and Calgary Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport.
Airports in Lisbon1 airportThere is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alberta to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lisbon from Alberta?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus, Air Canada, and Air Transat are the most popular carriers operating from Alberta to Lisbon

What is the cheapest Alberta to Lisbon flight route?

Calgary - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Calgary to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Alberta - Lisbon flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Alberta to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alberta to Lisbon by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb.
YYC7:05 p.m.Calgary
39h 45m
2 stops
LIS10:50 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2 Mar.
LIS2:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26h 37m
1 stop
YYC5:22 p.m.Calgary
Azores Airlines
26 Jan.
YYC8:30 a.m.Calgary
16h 25m
3 stops
LIS12:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16 Feb.
LIS1:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 48m
2 stops
YYC2:48 a.m.Calgary
American Airlines
18 Apr.
YYC9:16 a.m.Calgary
37h 14m
2 stops
LIS10:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18 May
LIS8:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30h 09m
2 stops
YYC2:24 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,039
Find similar
United Airlines
21 Jan.
YYC1:20 a.m.Calgary
18h 50m
2 stops
LIS8:10 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22 Jan.
LIS9:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
39h 37m
2 stops
YYC1:17 a.m.Calgary
C$ 1,050
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb.
YYC4:15 a.m.Calgary
30h 25m
3 stops
LIS10:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Feb.
LIS1:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 52m
1 stop
YYC5:22 p.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov.
YYC7:05 p.m.Calgary
61h 15m
3 stops
LIS8:20 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22 Nov.
LIS1:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 45m
1 stop
YYC5:15 p.m.Calgary

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alberta to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Alberta to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Transat and Azores Airlines
Multiple Airlines
9 Jan.
YYC3:00 a.m.Calgary
17h 50m
1 stop
LIS8:50 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Air Transat
1 Nov.
YYC8:20 a.m.Calgary
13h 25m
1 stop
LIS9:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Azores Airlines
8 Dec.
YYC8:30 a.m.Calgary
16h 25m
3 stops
LIS12:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Alberta

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Alberta to Lisbon
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct.
YEG2:00 a.m.Edmonton
16h 40m
1 stop
LIS6:40 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2 Nov.
LIS5:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29h 55m
2 stops
YEG11:25 a.m.Edmonton
C$ 1,131
Find similar
Azores Airlines
27 Oct.
YEG6:15 a.m.Edmonton
19h 45m
3 stops
LIS2:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16 Nov.
LIS12:50 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
38h 05m
2 stops
YEG2:55 a.m.Edmonton
C$ 1,230
Find similar
Air Canada
26 Oct.
YEG8:15 a.m.Edmonton
16h 00m
2 stops
LIS12:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
2 Nov.
LIS8:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
25h 59m
2 stops
YEG10:54 a.m.Edmonton
C$ 1,289
Find similar
KLM
28 Oct.
YEG1:25 p.m.Edmonton
14h 10m
1 stop
LIS3:35 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13 Nov.
LIS12:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13h 50m
1 stop
YEG1:50 p.m.Edmonton
C$ 1,445
Find similar
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
27 Oct.
YYC7:55 a.m.Calgary
15h 05m
1 stop
LIS11:00 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
3 Nov.
LIS1:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
23h 18m
1 stop
YYC12:48 p.m.Calgary
C$ 1,457
Find similar
Lufthansa
28 Oct.
YEG3:00 a.m.Edmonton
16h 45m
1 stop
LIS7:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15 Nov.
LIS11:10 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
55h 06m
2 stops
YEG6:16 p.m.Edmonton
C$ 1,546
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Alberta to Lisbon

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Alberta to Lisbon with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom C$ 560
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air Transat
PriceFrom C$ 698
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom C$ 788
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
KLM
PriceFrom C$ 798
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom C$ 901
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 909
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom C$ 931
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
United Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 966
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Alberta to Lisbon Humberto Delgado offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Alberta to Lisbon Humberto Delgado, such as Air Canada, KLM, and Air Transat may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Alberta to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 740
Edmonton to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,003
Edmonton to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time19h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,035
Calgary to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,131
Calgary to Ponta Delgada Flights
Fastest flight time20h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,352
Calgary to Porto Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,419

Similar Alberta to Lisbon flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Alberta to Lisbon route