Accent Inns Victoria

3-star Hotel with Fitness centre

3 stars
8.4
Very good
based on 971 reviews
971 verified ratings
Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 100
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room
C$ 100
Queen room
C$ 148
Standard Room
C$ 184
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Accent Inns Victoria room price & deals

Sat 26/9
-
Sun 27/9
Double room
1 queen bed
C$ 294
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
C$ 100
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 104
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 146
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 184
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 276
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 302
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
C$ 148
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 149
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
C$ 164
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
C$ 452
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchenette

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Key card access
  • 24hr front desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycle rental
  • Golf
  • Cycling

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Accent Inns Victoria Reviews

8.4
Very good971 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Good location, close to downtown sites." (in 18 reviews)
  • Free parking is very convenient (in 21 reviews)
  • The bed was very comfortable (in 47 reviews)
Cons -
  • "Bit noisy, traffic unavoidable tho" (in 5 reviews)
  • This startled the front desk personnel. (in 5 reviews)
  • Not enough parking spots for front rooms. (in 16 reviews)

Accent Inns Victoria room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Accent Inns Victoria compare to other 3-star hotels in Victoria?

    3-star hotels in Victoria typically cost C$ 410/night, but Accent Inns Victoria is typically available for C$ 171/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Accent Inns Victoria from Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base?

    Driving distance from Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base to Accent Inns Victoria and vice versa is 2.9 km and the overall drive time is about 5 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Accent Inns Victoria from Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base?

    Accent Inns Victoria has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base to the hotel, but also around Victoria during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Victoria are on average C$ 30/day. Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Accent Inns Victoria. The nearest airport to the hotel is Victoria Inner Harbour Seaplane Base.

  • Is Accent Inns Victoria pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Accent Inns Victoria.

  • Are there food options at Accent Inns Victoria?

    Accent Inns Victoria does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Accent Inns Victoria at +1 250 475 7500.

  • Does Accent Inns Victoria have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Accent Inns Victoria. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +1 250 475 7500.

  • How close is Accent Inns Victoria to Victoria city centre?

    Accent Inns Victoria is just 2.6 km away from Victoria city centre. The closest landmark to the centre of Victoria is Royal Theatre, which is very accessible to Accent Inns Victoria guests.

  • What is the phone number for Accent Inns Victoria?

    For assistance from an employee at Accent Inns Victoria please call +1 250 475 7500.

  • Does Accent Inns Victoria have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Accent Inns Victoria has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Accent Inns Victoria?

    Yes. If you are looking for a hotel with a fitness centre on-site, Accent Inns Victoria is a great place to stay.

  • What time is check-out for Accent Inns Victoria?

    Standard check-out time at Accent Inns Victoria is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 4:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Accent Inns Victoria?

    The average price for a night at Accent Inns Victoria found recently is C$ 305 and can go as low as C$ 63/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Accent Inns Victoria?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Accent Inns Victoria, Victoria. Guests can also take advantage of irons and ironing boards at the property either in the room or at the laundry facility.

  • What is the distance from Accent Inns Victoria, Victoria to Vancouver Island Brewery?

  • Is Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre, Victoria close to Accent Inns Victoria?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Victoria?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Victoria?

    Prices for hotels in Victoria were last updated today.

Places of interest near Accent Inns Victoria

Attractions in Victoria, British Columbia curated by momondo

Accent Inns Victoria location: 3233 Maple Street, Victoria, BC V8X 4Y9

Top landmarks

Christ Church Cathedral3.2 km
Royal BC Museum3.4 km
Craigdarroch Castle3.6 km

momondo’s favorite Victoria hotels

Oswego Hotel

500 Oswego Street, Victoria, BC

9.0
4 stars

C$ 243

Ocean Island Inn

791 Pandora Avenue, Victoria, BC

7.3
2 stars

C$ 80

Island Travel Inn

1850 Douglas Street, Victoria, BC

6.3
2 stars

C$ 81

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Victoria

777 Douglas Street, Victoria, BC

8.4
4 stars

C$ 247

Delta Hotels by Marriott Victoria Ocean Pointe Resort

100 Harbour Road, Victoria, BC

8.9
4 stars

C$ 300

Oak Bay Beach Hotel

1175 Beach Drive, Victoria, BC

9.3
4 stars

C$ 403

Four Points by Sheraton Victoria Gateway

829 McCallum Road, Victoria, BC

8.3
3 stars

C$ 195

Red Lion Inn and Suites Victoria

3366 Douglas Street, Victoria, BC

8.1
3 stars

C$ 120

Nearby accommodation in Victoria

Downtown

See more

Ocean Island Inn

791 Pandora Avenue, Victoria, BC

7.3
2 stars

C$ 80

View Deal

Fairmont Empress

721 Government Street, Victoria, BC

8.9
4 stars

C$ 444

View Deal

Island Travel Inn

1850 Douglas Street, Victoria, BC

6.3
2 stars

C$ 81

View Deal

DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Suites Victoria

777 Douglas Street, Victoria, BC

8.4
4 stars

C$ 247

View Deal

Hotel Rialto

653 Pandora Avenue, Victoria, BC

8.5
3 stars

C$ 181

View Deal

Bedford Regency Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

1140 Government Street, Victoria, BC

6.9
3 stars

C$ 182

View Deal

Best Western Plus Carlton Plaza Hotel

642 Johnson Street, Victoria, BC

8.6
3 stars

C$ 179

View Deal

Strathcona Hotel

919 Douglas Street, Victoria, BC

8.2
3 stars

C$ 158

View Deal

Victoria Marriott Inner Harbour

728 Humboldt Street, Victoria, BC

8.4
4 stars

C$ 299

View Deal

Rockland

See more

The Craigmyle Inn

1037 Craigdarroch Road, Victoria, BC

8.4
3 stars

C$ 133

View Deal

Amethyst Inn

1501 Fort Street, Victoria, BC

8.8
3 stars

C$ 148

View Deal

Fairholme Manor

638 Rockland Place, Victoria, BC

9.5
4 stars

C$ 267

View Deal

Spacious Family Home - Close to UVic & Downtown

Victoria, BC

8.8

C$ 221

View Deal

Abbeymoore Manor Bed & Breakfast Inn

1470 Rockland Avenue, Victoria, BC

9.0
5 stars

C$ 178

View Deal

Rockland House Ground Floor

Victoria, BC

4.0

C$ 218

View Deal

Beautiful Queen Suite near Castle, City & Beach

Victoria, BC

9.5

C$ 191

View Deal

Saanich

See more

Holiday Inn Victoria – Elk Lake

4670 Elk Lake, Victoria, BC

7.8
4 stars

C$ 164

View Deal

Red Lion Inn and Suites Victoria

3366 Douglas Street, Victoria, BC

8.1
3 stars

C$ 120

View Deal

Homestay - Peaceful Victoria homestay

Victoria, BC

C$ 69

View Deal

Guest suite next to park

Victoria, BC

8.0

C$ 344

View Deal

Homestay - Beautiful Home!!!

Victoria, BC

C$ 92

View Deal

Lipton Place by Elegant Waterfront

Unit 3 - 516 Gorge Rd W 3, Victoria, BC

8.9

C$ 132

View Deal

James Bay

See more

James Bay Inn Hotel & Suites

270 Government Street, Victoria, BC

8.7
3 stars

C$ 121

View Deal

Days Inn by Wyndham Victoria On The Harbour

427 Belleville Street, Victoria, BC

8.0
3 stars

C$ 206

View Deal

Royal Scot Hotel & Suites, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

425 Quebec Street, Victoria, BC

8.2
3 stars

C$ 200

View Deal

Coast Victoria Hotel & Marina by APA

146 Kingston Street, Victoria, BC

8.9
4 stars

C$ 239

View Deal

Oswego Hotel

500 Oswego Street, Victoria, BC

9.0
4 stars

C$ 243

View Deal

Huntingdon Hotel and Suites

330 Quebec Street, Victoria, BC

8.1
3 stars

C$ 198

View Deal

Embassy Inn

520 Menzies Street, Victoria, BC

8.5
3 stars

C$ 248

View Deal

Hotel Grand Pacific

463 Belleville Street, Victoria, BC

8.7
4 stars

C$ 228

View Deal

Inn at Laurel Point

680 Montreal Street, Victoria, BC

8.8
4 stars

C$ 252

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Victoria trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Sat 26/9
Sun 27/9

Find better results for your stay in Victoria

Popular cities in Canada