Find cheap flights to Shenzhen

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Shenzhen (SZX)
Tue. 26/1
Tue. 2/2
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Shenzhen airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Shenzhen airports from your nearest city or airport
There is no data for the selected route at this time, please select a new departure airport

When is the best time to fly to Shenzhen?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Shenzhen?

The best deal found on momondo in the last two weeks was a flight to Shenzhen from Beijing for 139 C$. This is 84% cheaper than most flight deals to Shenzhen. To find the cheapest price to Shenzhen from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Shenzhen?

The ideal time to book your flight to Shenzhen is 60 days in advance, when prices tend to average 995 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Shenzhen?

Our data shows that Thursday is the least expensive day to fly to Shenzhen. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 748 C$. On the other hand, Friday is the most expensive day to depart from Canada because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 893 C$.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Shenzhen?

According to our data, the cheapest time of day to fly to Shenzhen is in the afternoon. momondo users have found flights departing from Canada to Shenzhen in the afternoon for as low as 804 C$. Keep in mind that these prices may fluctuate based on what airline you choose and the time of year you plan to travel. Flights to Shenzhen are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of 1,151 C$. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

Is there an alternative airport near Shenzhen?

Finding an alternative and possibly cheaper destination airport near Shenzhen is possible. If you are planning a flight to Shenzhen, consider booking flights to Huizhou Airport (80 km from Shenzhen city centre), Zhuhai Airport (91 km from Shenzhen city centre), Foshan Shadi Airport (118 km from Shenzhen city centre) or Guangzhou Baiyun Airport (122 km from Shenzhen city centre).

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Shenzhen?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Shenzhen is Zhuhai Airport where the average price is 571 C$pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

Shenzhen flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Shenzhen found recently by users on momondo
Air Canada
16 Apr.
24h 55m
Calgary
24h 55m
2 stops
5:50 a.m.
Shenzhen
20 Apr.
5:05 a.m.
Shenzhen
21h 29m
2 stops
2:34 a.m.
Calgary
3,792 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 May
24h 40m
Thunder Bay
24h 40m
2 stops
7:50 a.m.
Shenzhen
11 May
9:00 a.m.
Shenzhen
21h 58m
2 stops
6:58 a.m.
Thunder Bay
2,417 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
16 Apr.
22h 55m
Calgary
22h 55m
2 stops
3:50 a.m.
Shenzhen
20 Apr.
5:05 a.m.
Shenzhen
24h 51m
2 stops
5:56 a.m.
Calgary
3,801 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
16 Apr.
24h 55m
Calgary
24h 55m
2 stops
5:50 a.m.
Shenzhen
20 Apr.
6:00 a.m.
Shenzhen
23h 56m
2 stops
5:56 a.m.
Calgary
3,823 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 May
24h 40m
Thunder Bay
24h 40m
2 stops
7:50 a.m.
Shenzhen
11 May
6:00 a.m.
Shenzhen
24h 58m
2 stops
6:58 a.m.
Thunder Bay
2,198 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Feb.
38h 20m
Vancouver Intl
38h 20m
1 stop
9:20 p.m.
Shenzhen
21 Feb.
4:00 a.m.
Shenzhen
16h 45m
1 stop
8:45 p.m.
Vancouver Intl
6,058 C$
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Shenzhen

If you're looking for one-way flights to Shenzhen, view some of our deals below provided by Sichuan Airlines and Air China
China Eastern
16 Feb.
20h 15m
Vancouver Intl
20h 15m
1 stop
1:15 a.m.
Shenzhen
4,282 C$
Find similar
Sichuan Airlines
27 Feb.
28h 50m
Vancouver Intl
28h 50m
1 stop
12:35 p.m.
Shenzhen
Air China
28 Feb.
30h 10m
Vancouver Intl
30h 10m
2 stops
1:00 p.m.
Shenzhen
1,027 C$
Find similar

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First