Cheap flights from Saint John to Istanbul

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8

Flight information for Saint John to Istanbul

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saint John to Istanbul
Best price found2,685 C$The best flight deal from Saint John to Istanbul found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 2,685 C$
Fastest flight time28h 20mThe fastest flight from Saint John to Istanbul takes 28h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Saint John to Istanbul. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saint John Airport - Istanbul Airport.
Airports in Istanbul2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Istanbul: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen (SAW), Istanbul (IST)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saint John to Istanbul

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Saint John for Istanbul?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saint John to Istanbul?

in the morning

Saint John to Istanbul flights are approximately 17% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest Saint John to Istanbul flight route?

Saint John - Istanbul

Fly from Saint John to Istanbul for the best Saint John - Istanbul flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Saint John to Istanbul

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saint John to Istanbul by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug.
YSJ2:20 a.m.Saint John
28h 20m
3 stops
IST6:40 a.m.Istanbul
25 Sep.
IST3:55 p.m.Istanbul
34h 10m
2 stops
YSJ2:05 a.m.Saint John
1,697 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
26 Aug.
YSJ2:20 a.m.Saint John
28h 20m
3 stops
IST6:40 a.m.Istanbul
25 Sep.
IST4:15 p.m.Istanbul
31h 41m
3 stops
YSJ11:56 p.m.Saint John
2,012 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug.
YSJ1:55 p.m.Saint John
15h 15m
2 stops
IST5:10 a.m.Istanbul
25 Sep.
IST3:05 a.m.Istanbul
20h 51m
2 stops
YSJ11:56 p.m.Saint John
1,780 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
YSJ1:55 p.m.Saint John
39h 00m
2 stops
IST4:55 a.m.Istanbul
25 Sep.
IST6:15 a.m.Istanbul
17h 41m
2 stops
YSJ11:56 p.m.Saint John
1,855 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
20 Aug.
YSJ2:20 a.m.Saint John
28h 20m
3 stops
IST6:40 a.m.Istanbul
25 Sep.
IST3:05 a.m.Istanbul
20h 51m
2 stops
YSJ11:56 p.m.Saint John
2,042 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
YSJ1:55 p.m.Saint John
15h 20m
1 stop
IST5:15 a.m.Istanbul
25 Sep.
IST3:50 a.m.Istanbul
20h 06m
2 stops
YSJ11:56 p.m.Saint John
1,987 C$
Find similar

  • How far is Saint John to Istanbul by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Saint John to Istanbul is 7243.0 km. Typically, this will take 15h 15m by plane in normal conditions.