Cheap flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon from C$ 345

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Sat 13/8
Sat 20/8

Flight information for Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon
(FLL to LIS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon

Fastest flight time

19h 09m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Lisbon

1 airport
The fastest flight from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon takes 19h 09m
There are no direct flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fort Lauderdale Airport - Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport.
There is 1 airport near Lisbon: Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Lisbon from Fort Lauderdale is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Fort Lauderdale for Lisbon?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Friday

What is the cheapest Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon flight route?

Fort Lauderdale - Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Fly from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon Humberto Delgado for the best Fort Lauderdale - Lisbon flight prices

How far in advance should you book Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon flights?

19 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon is approximately 19 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Fort Lauderdale Airport to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Fort Lauderdale Airport to depart from when travelling to Lisbon and Miami Airport, located in Miami is a great option. The cheapest route from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon is MIA — LIS with an average price of C$ 1,089 RT during the month of August.

Fort Lauderdale Airport (FLL) to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)C$ 1,826
Search Flight Deals
Miami Airport (MIA) to Lisbon Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS)C$ 1,089
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon by changing tabs
Air Transat
21 Oct.
FLL7:35 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
13h 55m
1 stop
LIS9:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
11 Nov.
LIS4:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
15h 35m
1 stop
FLL8:05 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Delta
19 Nov.
FLL2:45 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
19h 20m
1 stop
LIS10:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6 Dec.
LIS5:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13h 54m
1 stop
FLL6:59 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
KLM
22 Oct.
FLL7:31 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
18h 14m
2 stops
LIS1:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 Nov.
LIS12:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 50m
2 stops
FLL10:50 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec.
FLL10:21 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
25h 34m
2 stops
LIS11:55 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18 Jan.
LIS1:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
21h 08m
2 stops
FLL10:38 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Iberia
7 Dec.
FLL12:29 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
17h 31m
2 stops
LIS6:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17 Jan.
LIS11:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
34h 58m
2 stops
FLL10:38 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Lufthansa
26 Oct.
FLL11:30 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
17h 00m
2 stops
LIS4:30 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
7 Nov.
LIS12:20 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
19h 34m
2 stops
FLL7:54 p.m.Fort Lauderdale

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon, view some of our deals below provided by Air Transat and United Airlines
Air Transat
30 Sep.
FLL7:35 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
13h 55m
1 stop
LIS9:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
United Airlines
28 Aug.
FLL3:00 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
20h 20m
1 stop
LIS11:20 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
Air Transat
23 Sep.
FLL7:35 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
13h 55m
1 stop
LIS9:30 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado

Search last-minute flights to Lisbon from Fort Lauderdale

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon
KLM
17 Aug.
FLL11:05 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
11h 55m
1 stop
LIS11:00 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS1:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 59m
2 stops
FLL7:59 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug.
FLL8:14 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
15h 51m
2 stops
LIS12:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
1 Sep.
LIS7:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 39m
2 stops
FLL12:44 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
C$ 1,250
Find similar
Lufthansa
18 Aug.
FLL9:20 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
16h 55m
2 stops
LIS2:15 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
30 Aug.
LIS2:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 49m
2 stops
FLL9:34 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
C$ 1,316
Find similar
British Airways
17 Aug.
FLL10:35 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
13h 30m
1 stop
LIS12:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Aug.
LIS2:45 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
32h 32m
2 stops
FLL11:17 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
C$ 1,354
Find similar
KLM
17 Aug.
FLL9:06 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
16h 39m
2 stops
LIS1:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
28 Sep.
LIS7:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 49m
2 stops
FLL1:29 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
KLM
15 Aug.
FLL7:05 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
15h 55m
1 stop
LIS11:00 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29 Aug.
LIS7:40 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 34m
2 stops
FLL1:14 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
C$ 1,066
Find similar

Delta flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon

Our best Delta deals on Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon flight tickets
Delta
19 Nov.
FLL2:45 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
19h 20m
1 stop
LIS10:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
6 Dec.
LIS5:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
13h 54m
1 stop
FLL6:59 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Delta
17 Jan.
FLL2:30 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
19h 35m
2 stops
LIS10:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
26 Jan.
LIS5:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 39m
2 stops
FLL10:44 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
Delta
17 Nov.
FLL2:59 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
31h 06m
1 stop
LIS10:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
7 Dec.
LIS5:05 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
17h 55m
1 stop
FLL11:00 p.m.Fort Lauderdale

KLM flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon

Our best KLM deals on Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon flight tickets
KLM
22 Oct.
FLL7:31 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
18h 14m
2 stops
LIS1:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12 Nov.
LIS12:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
22h 50m
2 stops
FLL10:50 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
KLM
6 Nov.
FLL6:45 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
15h 20m
1 stop
LIS10:05 p.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16 Nov.
LIS12:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 59m
2 stops
FLL6:59 p.m.Fort Lauderdale
KLM
22 Oct.
FLL7:31 a.m.Fort Lauderdale
18h 14m
2 stops
LIS1:45 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
9 Nov.
LIS12:00 a.m.Lisbon Humberto Delgado
18h 24m
2 stops
FLL6:24 p.m.Fort Lauderdale

  • How far is Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon Humberto Delgado by plane?

    The distance between Fort Lauderdale and Lisbon Humberto Delgado is about 6641.9 km. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 12h 00m.



Alternative routes for Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Miami to Lisbon Flights
Fastest flight time8h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,089

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Lisbon from Fort Lauderdale which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Fort Lauderdale to Lisbon flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Lisbon, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Lisbon from Fort Lauderdale and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.