Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast

3-star Hotel with Free Wi-Fi

3 stars
Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast
Provider for Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast
Provider for Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast from Anchorage?

    If you're looking to go directly from Anchorage to Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast, expect a 1 hr 19 mins drive as they are around 42.8 km apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast from Anchorage?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast. The nearest airport to the hotel is Anchorage.

  • Does Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +1 907 841 7021.

  • What is the phone number for Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast?

    For questions regarding the hotel or your stay at Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast, call +1 907 841 7021.

  • Does Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast?

    Standard check-out time at Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 2:00 PM.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Wasilla?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Wasilla?

    Prices for hotels in Wasilla were last updated today.

Places of interest near Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast

Attractions in Wasilla, Alaska curated by momondo

Alaska's Wasilla Bed and Breakfast location: 5960 South Pavilof Cir, Wasilla, AK 99867

Top landmarks

Wasilla Depot11.7 km
Dorothy G Page Museum11.9 km
Museum of Alaska Transportation & Industry8.0 km
Whitney Section House8.0 km
Knik Museum and Musher's Hall of Fame8.8 km

momondo’s favourite Wasilla hotels

Grand View Inn & Suites

2900 East Parks Highway, Wasilla, AK

7.2
2 stars

C$ 194

Best Western Lake Lucille Inn

1300 West Lake Lucille Drive, Wasilla, AK

8.4
3 stars

C$ 281

Lake Lucille Bed & Breakfast

235 West Lakeview Avenue, Wasilla, AK

9.8
3 stars

C$ 205

Alaska's Select Inn Wasilla

3451 East Palmdale Drive, Wasilla, AK

7.6
2 stars

C$ 193

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Wasilla trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 31/8
Tue 1/9

Find better results for your stay in Wasilla

Popular cities in United States