Cheap flights from Vancouver to Krakow from C$ 836

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 9/8
Tue 16/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Vancouver to Krakow

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Krakow

Fastest flight time

15h 55m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Krakow

1 airport
The fastest flight from Vancouver to Krakow takes 15h 55m
There are no direct flights from Vancouver to Krakow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport.
There is 1 airport near Krakow: Krakow J. Paul II Balice (KRK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Krakow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Krakow?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Krakow from Vancouver is October. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krakow from Vancouver?

KLM

Delta, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Krakow

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Krakow flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Krakow J. Paul II Balice for the best Vancouver - Krakow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vancouver to Krakow flights?

23 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Krakow is approximately 23 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Vancouver to Krakow, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Vancouver Intl Airport to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport, Katowice Pyrzowice Airport is a great option and is located in Katowice. In August, C$ 1,172 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Vancouver to Krakow which you can find when you fly YVR — KRK.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)C$ 1,172
Search Flight Deals
Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW)C$ 1,770
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Krakow

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Krakow by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Sep.
YVR4:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 25m
1 stop
KRK10:20 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
3 Oct.
KRK2:55 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
22h 50m
2 stops
YVR1:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,221
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep.
YVR5:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 15m
2 stops
KRK5:25 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2 Nov.
KRK2:20 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
19h 56m
2 stops
YVR10:16 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,324
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
9 Sep.
YVR8:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
33h 45m
2 stops
KRK6:00 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2 Oct.
KRK2:10 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
27h 10m
2 stops
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,368
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep.
YVR4:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
KRK10:40 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12 Oct.
KRK6:50 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13h 50m
1 stop
YVR8:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,428
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep.
YVR4:50 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 15m
1 stop
KRK9:05 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12 Oct.
KRK6:50 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13h 50m
1 stop
YVR8:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,445
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep.
YVR1:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 55m
1 stop
KRK5:25 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12 Oct.
KRK2:00 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
18h 40m
1 stop
YVR8:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,469
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Krakow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Krakow, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Austrian Airlines and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep.
YVR5:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 15m
2 stops
KRK5:25 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Lufthansa
6 Sep.
YVR2:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
KRK2:55 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
C$ 1,120
Find similar
Austrian Airlines
11 Sep.
YVR5:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
KRK12:50 a.m.Krakow J. Paul II Balice
C$ 1,127
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Krakow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Krakow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom C$ 1,076Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom C$ 1,325Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search KLM flights
DeltaPriceFrom C$ 1,589Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Krakow J. Paul II Balice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vancouver to Krakow J. Paul II Balice are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, KLM, and Delta.

  • How far is Vancouver to Krakow J. Paul II Balice by plane?

    A flight from Vancouver to Krakow J. Paul II Balice will travel around 8414.9 km. Flights usually cover this in 12h 20m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Vancouver to Krakow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,145
Vancouver to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,892
Vancouver to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,329
Vancouver to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,491
Vancouver to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time19h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,446
Penticton to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time22h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,567
Victoria to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,626
Kelowna to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,625
Vancouver to Lublin Flights
Fastest flight time40h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,635
Vancouver to Bydgoszcz Flights
Fastest flight time44h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,683
Penticton to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,290
Terrace to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time37h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,977

Similar Vancouver to Krakow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Krakow route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Vancouver to Krakow. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Krakow from Vancouver which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once all potential Vancouver to Krakow flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Price alerts on flights to Krakow from Vancouver are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.