Cheap flights from Halifax to Reykjavik from C$ 728

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Flight information for Halifax to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Halifax to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time14h 40mThe fastest flight from Halifax to Reykjavik takes 14h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Halifax to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Halifax Intl Airport - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Airport.
Airports in Reykjavik2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Halifax to Reykjavik

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Reykjavik from Halifax?

Icelandair

Air Canada and Icelandair are the most popular carriers operating from Halifax to Reykjavik

What is the cheapest Halifax to Reykjavik flight route?

Halifax Intl - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl

Fly from Halifax Intl to Reykjavik Keflavik Intl for the best Halifax - Reykjavik flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Halifax to Reykjavik

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Halifax to Reykjavik by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Feb.
YHZ4:50 a.m.Halifax Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
KEF9:05 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9 Feb.
KEF12:05 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
YHZ9:40 a.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,043
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr.
YHZ7:05 a.m.Halifax Intl
34h 05m
2 stops
KEF5:10 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9 May
KEF2:20 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
29h 54m
2 stops
YHZ8:14 p.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,190
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Apr.
YHZ7:20 a.m.Halifax Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
KEF11:20 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
9 May
KEF1:05 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
YHZ8:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,289
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 May
YHZ3:15 p.m.Halifax Intl
17h 00m
2 stops
KEF8:15 a.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
17 May
KEF8:45 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
37h 56m
3 stops
YHZ10:41 a.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,360
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr.
YHZ4:20 a.m.Halifax Intl
27h 55m
3 stops
KEF8:15 a.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14 Apr.
KEF1:05 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
20h 23m
1 stop
YHZ9:28 a.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,391
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
6 Apr.
YHZ12:55 p.m.Halifax Intl
27h 45m
2 stops
KEF4:40 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
14 Apr.
KEF1:05 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
20h 23m
1 stop
YHZ9:28 a.m.Halifax Intl
C$ 1,405
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Halifax to Reykjavik

If you're looking for one-way flights from Halifax to Reykjavik, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and SWISS
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan.
YHZ6:30 a.m.Halifax Intl
14h 35m
1 stop
KEF9:05 p.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
SWISS
14 Jan.
YHZ6:20 a.m.Halifax Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
KEF6:45 a.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
C$ 1,100
Find similar
Lufthansa
15 Jan.
YHZ6:20 a.m.Halifax Intl
22h 40m
2 stops
KEF5:00 a.m.Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
C$ 1,124
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Halifax to Reykjavik

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Halifax to Reykjavik with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Icelandair
PriceFrom C$ 411
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 686
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Halifax Intl to Reykjavik offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Halifax Intl to Reykjavik, such as Air Canada, Icelandair, and Lufthansa may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Halifax Intl to Reykjavik by plane?

    There are 3355.8 km between Halifax Intl and Reykjavik. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 16h 00m.


Similar Halifax to Reykjavik flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Halifax to Reykjavik route