Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka

4-star Hotel with Restaurant

4 stars
Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 63
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka, Osaka

Cleanliness
9.3
Comfort
9.3
Location
9.3
Services
9.2
Staff
9.3
Value for money
9.1
Set in Kita, this 4-star hotel is within easy walking distance of Tenjimbashisuji Shopping Street. It is also a brief car trip from Shitenno-ji Temple and Osaka Castle. This luxury hotel offers a coffee bar, free Wi-Fi and a 24-hour reception. In addition, the multilingual staff are available to offer assistance. Premier Hotel - Cabin - Osaka features 240 rooms, each equipped with a refrigerator, a mini bar and slippers. The bathrooms have a bathtub and a shower, and come with a hair dryer. Premier Hotel - Cabin - Osaka houses dining Sakura, which offers lunch and dinner and provides guests with all they need for an enjoyable night within the hotel. Premier Hotel - Cabin - Osaka is a convenient base to explore Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan and Tsutenkaku Tower, as well as everything the local area has to offer. Umeda Sky Building is also nearby.

Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka room price & deals

Fri 11/9
-
Sat 12/9
Premier Room
bed type unknown
C$ 76
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 77
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 81
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 65
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 89
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 97
nightly with fees
Superior Room
bed type unknown
C$ 80
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 133
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 104
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
C$ 81
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 82
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 83
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 63
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 70
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 71
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Pyjamas
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Adapted bath
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry service
  • Pants press

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka Reviews

9.1
Wonderful
4721 verified ratings
Wonderful
3204
Very good
934
Good
340
Okay
96
Fair
72
Mediocre
36
Poor
39
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka compare to other 4-star hotels in Osaka?

    There is a C$ 81/night difference in the average price of 4-star hotels in Osaka (C$ 156/night) and the average nightly rate at Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka (C$ 75/night).

  • How far is Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka from Osaka Itami?

    Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka is 11.8 km away from Osaka Itami. You can typically expect your drive time from Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka to Osaka Itami to be 22 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka from Osaka Itami?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka. The nearest airport to the hotel is Osaka Itami.

  • Are there food options at Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka?

    There is a restaurant at Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +81 663 631 201 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka at +81 663 631 201.

  • How close is Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka to Osaka city centre?

    The city centre nearest to Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka is Osaka, which is 3.1 km away from the hotel’s front door. There, you can find Dotonbori Glico Man Sign, which is a popular sight in the area.

  • What is the phone number for Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka?

    If you have questions about Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +81 663 631 201.

  • Does Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka?

    Standard check-out time at Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka is 11:00 AM. Guests can check in after 3:00 PM.

  • How much is a room at Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka?

    The cheapest deals found start from only C$ 61 per night. The average rate for rooms at Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka is currently around C$ 117/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka, Osaka.

  • What is the distance from Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka, Osaka to Cool Japan Park Osaka?

  • Is Tsuyunoten Shrine, Osaka close to Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Osaka?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Osaka?

    Prices for hotels in Osaka are updated daily.

Places of interest near Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka

Attractions in Osaka, Japan curated by momondo
Premier Hotel Cabin President Osaka location: 1-3-19 Minamimorimachi, Kita-ku, Osaka 530-0054

Top landmarks

  • Nakanoshima Koen0.6 km
  • Midosuji1.1 km
  • Central Osaka1.3 km
  • Umeda Geijutsu Gekijo1.7 km
  • Osaka-jo1.8 km
  • Umeda Sky Building2.1 km
  • City Tower Nishi-Umeda2.3 km
  • Shinsaibashi Shopping Arcade2.6 km
  • Amerikamura2.9 km
  • Dotonbori Glico Man Sign3.3 km
  • Osaka City Air Terminal3.7 km
  • Namba Parks4 km

momondo’s favorite Osaka hotels

Zentis Osaka

Kita-ku Dojimahama 1-4-26, Osaka

9.1
4 stars

C$ 170

Hotel Gracery Osaka Namba

Naniwa-ku Motomachi 1-4-4, Osaka

8.6
4 stars

C$ 88

Business Inn Sennichimae Hotel

1-5-17 Sennichimae, Chuo-ku, Osaka

8.0
3 stars

C$ 53

Fraser Residence Nankai Osaka

1-17-11 Nanbanaka, Osaka

9.2
4 stars

C$ 181

Candeo Hotels Osaka Namba

2-2-5 Higashishinsaibashi, Chuo, Osaka

8.7
4 stars

C$ 106

Apa Hotel Namba Shinsaibashi Higashi

1-chome-7-10 Higashishinsaibashi Chuo, Osaka

8.6
3 stars

C$ 58

Hotel Code Shinsaibashi

1-16-30 Higashi Shinsaibashi, Chuo-ku, Osaka

8.2
3 stars

C$ 57

Hotel Monterey Grasmere Osaka

1-2-3 Minatomachi, Naniwa-ku, Osaka

8.8
4 stars

C$ 105

Courtyard by Marriott Shin-Osaka Station

1-2-70, Miyahara, Yodogawa-ku, Osaka

8.6
4 stars

C$ 189

Nearby accommodation in Osaka

Nishinari

See more

Peace house Abeno

Nishinari-ku Sanno 2-3-24, Osaka

6.9
1 star

C$ 21

View Deal

Hotel Sunplaza

1-2-22 Haginochaya, Nishinari-ku, Osaka

7.7
2 stars

C$ 32

View Deal

Shin-Imamiya Hotel

1-2-20, Haginochaya, Nishinari, Osaka

7.3
2 stars

C$ 22

View Deal

Bakuro - Doyanen Hotels

2-Chome-8-12 Haginochaya Nishinari-ku, Osaka

7.9
3 stars

C$ 34

View Deal

Chisun Standard Osaka Shin-Imamiya

1-Chome-2-23 Hanazonokita Nishinari Ward, Osaka

8.6
3 stars

C$ 42

View Deal

Bande Hotel Osaka

Nishinari-ku Tamadenaka 2-1-24, Osaka

8.6
3 stars

C$ 48

View Deal

Tengachaya Inn

Nishinari-ku, Tengachaya 2-11-16, Osaka

7.1
3 stars

C$ 25

View Deal

Yume夢 天下茶屋店

Osaka

7.8

C$ 39

View Deal

Ue优宜民宿

Osaka

8.4

C$ 33

View Deal

Naniwa

See more

Osaka Hinode Hotel

Ebisu-Nishi 1-2-10, Naniwa-ku, Osaka

8.8
3 stars

C$ 105

View Deal

Spa World

3-4-24 Ebisu-higashi, Naniwaku, Osaka

8.0
3 stars

C$ 116

View Deal

Bon Hostel

3-1-3 Shikitsuhigashi, Osaka

7.2
1 star

C$ 30

View Deal

Hotel Aaron通天西

Osaka

8.1

C$ 36

View Deal

Hotel Sobial Namba Daikokucho

Shikitsunishi 2-2-5, Naniwa-ku, Osaka

8.9
4 stars

C$ 50

View Deal

Eslead Hotel Namba South III

2-8-6 Ebisunishi Naniwa, Osaka

9.3
3 stars

C$ 63

View Deal

Bon Condominium Namba Ebisu

Osaka

8.9

C$ 44

View Deal

Apa Hotel Nambaminami Ebisucho Eki Shinsekai

5-6-14 Nipponbashi, Naniwa-ku, Osaka

8.5
3 stars

C$ 48

View Deal

Omo7 Osaka By Hoshino Resorts

3-16-30 Ebisunishi, Naniwa, Osaka

8.7
5 stars

C$ 151

View Deal

Toyoko Inn Osaka Umeda Higashi

5-3-25, Nishitemma Kita-ku, Osaka

8.2
3 stars

C$ 69

View Deal

Zentis Osaka

Kita-ku Dojimahama 1-4-26, Osaka

9.1
4 stars

C$ 170

View Deal

Candeo Hotels Osaka The Tower

1-1-27 Dojimahama, Kita-ku, Osaka

9.0
5 stars

C$ 171

View Deal

Hotel Elcient Osaka

1-2-7 Sonezaki, Kita-ku, Osaka

8.8
4 stars

C$ 80

View Deal

Mitsui Garden Hotel Osaka Premier

3-4-15 Nakanoshima, Kita-ku, Osaka

8.6
4 stars

C$ 112

View Deal

Imperial Hotel Osaka

1-8-50 Temmabashi, Osaka

9.1
5 stars

C$ 192

View Deal

Tones Osaka

堂山町7−13, Osaka

8.9
3 stars

C$ 80

View Deal

Hotel Hankyu Gran Respire Osaka

Kitaku, Ofukacho 5-54 Grand Green Osaka South Building, Osaka

8.9
4 stars

C$ 143

View Deal

Minato

See more

Art Hotel Osaka Bay Tower

1-2-1 Benten, Minato-ku, Osaka

8.7
4 stars

C$ 76

View Deal

Hotel She, Osaka

1-2-5 Ichioka, Minami-ku, Osaka

8.7
3 stars

C$ 53

View Deal

Casa Gs Osaka Port

Osaka

7.1

C$ 31

View Deal

Ja Hotel Bentencho

4-7-6 Benten, Minato-ku Osaka Prefecture, Osaka

6.9
4 stars

C$ 43

View Deal

Hotel Sails

3-Chome-6-5 Chikko Minato Ward, Osaka

9.3
3 stars

C$ 94

View Deal

Bande Hotel Tempozan

Chikko 1-6-5, Osaka

4 stars

C$ 50

View Deal

Fds Serene

Osaka

9.1

C$ 50

View Deal

Bande Hotel Tenpozan Higashi

Minato-ku Chitsuko 1-6-5, Osaka

8.1
4 stars

C$ 48

View Deal

Porta Inn Bentencho

3-9-22, Osaka

8.5
3 stars

C$ 61

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Osaka trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 11/9
Sat 12/9

Find better results for your stay in Osaka

Popular cities in Japan