Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre

4-star Hotel with Outdoor pool

4 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 240
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre, Honolulu

Cleanliness
8.0
Comfort
8.2
Location
8.2
Services
7.7
Staff
7.8
Value for money
7.8
This smoke-free aparthotel features an outdoor pool, a hot tub, and self parking. Other amenities include laundry facilities. Each apartment provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, plus a kitchen with a refrigerator, a stovetop, and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences like a dining area and a sitting area, and other amenities include free WiFi and a coffee/tea maker. Bishop Suites At The Executive Centre offers 26 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and rice cookers. These individually decorated and furnished accommodations have separate sitting areas and include desks and dining tables. Accommodations at this 4-star aparthotel have kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, microwaves, and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Honolulu aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. 55-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. An outdoor pool and a hot tub are on site. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Rooms

Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Queen room
1 queen bed
C$ 247
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 363
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
C$ 240
nightly with fees
1 king bed
C$ 278
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Private apartment in building

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Washing machine

Dining

  • Dining room
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Dining table

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • 24-hour security
  • Cleaning products

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs

Workspace

  • Desk

Services and conveniences

  • 24hr front desk

Reviews

7.3
Good
47 verified ratings
Wonderful
13
Very good
12
Good
8
Okay
4
Fair
3
Mediocre
2
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: TA-119-862-2720-01

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre compare to other 4-star hotels in Honolulu?

    4-star hotels in Honolulu typically cost C$ 562/night, but Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre is typically available for C$ 207/night, and is rated equally to its competitors.

  • How far is Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre from Honolulu?

    If there is no traffic, the 6.9 km drive between Honolulu and Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre should only take about 12 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre from Honolulu?

    Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre has parking available on site for customers of the hotel. With that in mind, the most efficient way to not only get from Honolulu to the hotel, but also around Honolulu during your stay may be renting a car. Car rentals in Honolulu are on average C$ 49/day. A very popular option for travellers staying at Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Honolulu directly to the hotel.

  • Does Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre have a pool?

    Yes, Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre to Honolulu city centre?

    Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre is 0.2 km away from the city centre of Honolulu, where you can find interesting sights such as U. S. Army Museum of Hawaii.

  • What is the phone number for Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre?

    If you have questions about Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +1 808 582 0788.

  • Does Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre?

    For Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre?

    C$ 284/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only C$ 175/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Honolulu?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Honolulu?

    Prices for hotels in Honolulu are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre

Attractions in Honolulu, Hawaii curated by momondo
Bishop Suites at The Executive Centre location: 1088 Bishop Street, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI 96813

Top landmarks

  • Alexander and Baldwin217 m
  • Iolani Palace358 m
  • Honolulu Harbor0.8 km
  • Honolulu Museum of Art1.4 km
  • National Memorial Cemetery of the Pacific1.7 km
  • Ala Moana Center2.7 km
  • Bishop Museum2.8 km
  • Hawaii Convention Center3.3 km
  • University of Hawaii at Manoa4.6 km
  • Royal Hawaiian Center4.7 km
  • Honolulu Zoo6.2 km
  • Waikiki Aquarium6.3 km

momondo’s favourite Honolulu hotels

Sheraton Waikiki Beach Resort

2255 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.6
4 stars

C$ 515

Hilton Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

2500 Kuhio Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.0
4 stars

C$ 265

Queen Kapiolani Hotel

150 Kapahulu Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.3
4 stars

C$ 173

Park Shore Waikiki

2586 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.2
4 stars

C$ 229

The Twin Fin Hotel

2570 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

7.8
4 stars

C$ 179

'Alohilani Resort Waikiki Beach

2490 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.1
5 stars

C$ 326

Outrigger Reef Waikiki Beach Resort

2169 Kalia Road, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.8
4 stars

C$ 446

Outrigger Waikiki Paradise Hotel

150 Kaiulani Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.0
4 stars

C$ 247

Waikiki Beach Marriott Resort & Spa

2552 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.2
4 stars

C$ 441

Nearby accommodation in Honolulu

Waikiki

See more

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Waikiki

1830 Ala Moana Boulevard, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.2
3 stars

C$ 205

View Deal

The Royal Hawaiian, a Luxury Collection Resort, Waikiki

2259 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.6
5 stars

C$ 686

View Deal

Sheraton Waikiki Beach Resort

2255 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.6
4 stars

C$ 515

View Deal

Hilton Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

2500 Kuhio Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.0
4 stars

C$ 265

View Deal

'Alohilani Resort Waikiki Beach

2490 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.1
5 stars

C$ 326

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Waikiki Beach Resort & Spa

2424 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.3
4 stars

C$ 360

View Deal

Hilton Hawaiian Village Waikiki Beach Resort

2005 Kalia Road, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

7.9
4 stars

C$ 381

View Deal

Outrigger Waikiki Beach Resort

2335 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.1
4 stars

C$ 463

View Deal

Waikiki Beach Marriott Resort & Spa

2552 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.2
4 stars

C$ 441

View Deal

Ala Moana

See more

New Ala Moana Ocean View

Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.9

C$ 398

View Deal

Ala Moana Honolulu by Mantra

410 Atkinson Drive, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.1
3 stars

C$ 248

View Deal

Ala Moana Hotel by Lsi Resorts

410 Atkinson Drive, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

5.6
3 stars

C$ 253

View Deal

Renaissance Honolulu Hotel & Spa

1390 Kapiolani Boulevard, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.7
5 stars

C$ 355

View Deal

Pagoda Hotel

1525 Rycroft Street, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

7.8
3 stars

C$ 160

View Deal

Central Ymca Residences

401 Atkinson Drive, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

6.4
2 stars

C$ 83

View Deal

Ala Moana Condo Hotel

Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

7.2

C$ 187

View Deal

Ocean View Room at Ala Moana Hotel- Fees include

410 Atkinson Drive #1357, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

7.8
4 stars

C$ 323

View Deal

Ala Moana Hotel Condo 15th floor

Ala Moana Honolulu by Mantra 15th floor, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

9.5
5 stars

C$ 364

View Deal

Manoa Valley Inn

2001 Vancouver Drive, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

7.7
3 stars

C$ 399

View Deal

Diamond Head

See more

Diamond Head Beach Hotel

2947 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

7.8
2 stars

C$ 622

View Deal

Kaimana Beach Hotel

2863 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.3
4 stars

C$ 286

View Deal

Lotus Honolulu at Diamond Head

2885 Kalakaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.6
4 stars

C$ 310

View Deal

Epic 30th Flr Oceanview Studio B Waikiki-Bargain Free Beach Gear W/True Kitchen

Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.8

C$ 214

View Deal

A One Bedroom Gem At The Diamond Head Beach Hotel - Queen Suite 602 Sleeps 4

Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

8.7

C$ 317

View Deal

Marbella Lane -Coastal retreat near Diamond Head

Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

9.7

C$ 317

View Deal

Stunning! Diamond Head Oceanfront Lanai Condo - Sleeps 5

2947 Kalakaua Ave, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

9.0

C$ 559

View Deal

Homestay - Close to Waikiki beach, language sc

Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

View Deal

Diamond Head Beach Hotel

2949 Kalākaua Avenue, Honolulu, O'ahu, HI

7.5
3 stars

C$ 235

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Honolulu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 5/8
Thu 6/8

Find better results for your stay in Honolulu

Popular cities in United States