Cheap flights from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 31/10
Sun 7/11

Flight information for Vancouver to Cluj Napoca

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca
Best price foundC$ 2,864The best flight deal from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 2,864
Fastest flight time20h 35mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca takes 20h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Cluj Napoca Airport.
Airports in Cluj Napoca1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cluj Napoca: Cluj Napoca (CLJ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cluj Napoca from Vancouver is April. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cluj Napoca from Vancouver?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Cluj Napoca flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Cluj Napoca

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Cluj Napoca for the best Vancouver - Cluj Napoca flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vancouver to Cluj Napoca flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca is approximately 34 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca by changing tabs
Air France
5 Nov.
YVR7:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
39h 05m
2 stops
CLJ9:05 a.m.Cluj Napoca
20 Nov.
CLJ9:15 a.m.Cluj Napoca
31h 05m
2 stops
YVR4:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,322
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov.
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
33h 35m
2 stops
CLJ12:35 a.m.Cluj Napoca
20 Nov.
CLJ2:25 a.m.Cluj Napoca
14h 35m
1 stop
YVR5:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,448
Find similar
Lufthansa
19 Dec.
YVR2:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
35h 15m
2 stops
CLJ1:15 a.m.Cluj Napoca
3 Jan.
CLJ12:10 p.m.Cluj Napoca
28h 50m
1 stop
YVR5:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,231
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov.
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 35m
3 stops
CLJ11:35 a.m.Cluj Napoca
20 Nov.
CLJ1:45 a.m.Cluj Napoca
25h 30m
3 stops
YVR3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,528
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
19 Dec.
YVR1:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 35m
2 stops
CLJ9:35 a.m.Cluj Napoca
3 Jan.
CLJ2:25 a.m.Cluj Napoca
23h 06m
2 stops
YVR1:31 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,859
Find similar
Lufthansa
19 Dec.
YVR2:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
CLJ9:35 a.m.Cluj Napoca
3 Jan.
CLJ12:10 p.m.Cluj Napoca
28h 50m
1 stop
YVR5:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,252
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Cluj Napoca from Vancouver

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca
Air France
5 Nov.
YVR7:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
39h 05m
2 stops
CLJ9:05 a.m.Cluj Napoca
20 Nov.
CLJ9:15 a.m.Cluj Napoca
31h 05m
2 stops
YVR4:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,322
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov.
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
33h 35m
2 stops
CLJ12:35 a.m.Cluj Napoca
20 Nov.
CLJ2:25 a.m.Cluj Napoca
14h 35m
1 stop
YVR5:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,448
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov.
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 35m
3 stops
CLJ11:35 a.m.Cluj Napoca
20 Nov.
CLJ1:45 a.m.Cluj Napoca
25h 30m
3 stops
YVR3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,528
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov.
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 35m
3 stops
CLJ11:35 a.m.Cluj Napoca
20 Nov.
CLJ9:15 a.m.Cluj Napoca
31h 05m
2 stops
YVR4:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,165
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom C$ 800
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vancouver to Cluj Napoca are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa.

  • How far is Vancouver to Cluj Napoca by plane?

    The distance between Vancouver and Cluj Napoca is about 8856.7 km. Typically, this will take 16h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to Cluj Napoca

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,122
Victoria to Bucharest Flights
Fastest flight time26h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,224
Vancouver to Sibiu Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,245
Vancouver to Iaşi Flights
Fastest flight time41h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,248
Vancouver to Timisoara Flights
Fastest flight time42h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,391

Similar Vancouver to Cluj Napoca flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Cluj Napoca route