Cheap flights from London to Tunis from C$ 167

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Flight information for London to Tunis
(LON to TUN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Tunis

Best price found

C$ 167

Fastest flight time

11h 25m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Tunis

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Tunis from London in the past 72 hours is C$ 167. The best round-trip flight deal from London to Tunis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 973.
The fastest flight from London to Tunis takes 11h 25m
There are no direct flights from London to Tunis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Tunis Carthage Airport.
There is 1 airport near Tunis: Tunis Carthage (TUN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Tunis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Tunis?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Tunis from London is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Tunis?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Tuesday

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Tunis?

in the morning

London to Tunis flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Tunis flight route?

London Heathrow - Tunis Carthage

Fly from London Heathrow to Tunis Carthage for the best London - Tunis flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Tunis flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Tunis is approximately 24 days to departure

When travelling from London to Tunis, the most popular airport to fly into is Tunis Carthage Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Tunis Carthage Airport from London are departing from London Heathrow Airport. The cheapest route from London to Tunis is LHR — TUN with an average price of C$ 1,194 RT during the month of June.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Tunis Carthage Airport (TUN)C$ 1,194
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from London to Tunis

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Tunis by changing tabs
Lufthansa
22 Sep.
LHR3:30 p.m.London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
TUN7:00 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6 Oct.
TUN7:50 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6h 40m
1 stop
LHR2:30 p.m.London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
14 Sep.
LHR12:35 p.m.London Heathrow
7h 20m
1 stop
TUN7:55 p.m.Tunis Carthage
7 Dec.
TUN9:05 p.m.Tunis Carthage
10h 05m
1 stop
LHR7:10 a.m.London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep.
LHR4:30 a.m.London Heathrow
5h 00m
1 stop
TUN9:30 a.m.Tunis Carthage
3 Oct.
TUN8:45 p.m.Tunis Carthage
7h 25m
1 stop
LHR4:10 a.m.London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Sep.
LHR4:25 p.m.London Heathrow
14h 30m
1 stop
TUN6:55 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6 Oct.
TUN7:50 a.m.Tunis Carthage
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR1:05 p.m.London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
15 Oct.
LHR12:35 p.m.London Heathrow
7h 20m
1 stop
TUN7:55 p.m.Tunis Carthage
19 Oct.
TUN9:10 p.m.Tunis Carthage
10h 05m
1 stop
LHR7:15 a.m.London Heathrow
Lufthansa
22 Sep.
LHR3:30 p.m.London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
TUN7:00 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6 Oct.
TUN7:50 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6h 40m
1 stop
LHR2:30 p.m.London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Tunis

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Tunis, view some of our deals below provided by Aegean Airlines and Lufthansa
Aegean Airlines
17 Sep.
LHR12:35 p.m.London Heathrow
7h 20m
1 stop
TUN7:55 p.m.Tunis Carthage
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug.
LHR4:50 a.m.London Heathrow
8h 15m
1 stop
TUN1:05 p.m.Tunis Carthage
Lufthansa
22 Aug.
LHR2:55 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 40m
2 stops
TUN7:35 p.m.Tunis Carthage

Search last-minute flights to Tunis from London

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Tunis
Lufthansa
2 Jul.
LHR1:30 p.m.London Heathrow
6h 05m
1 stop
TUN7:35 p.m.Tunis Carthage
21 Jul.
TUN7:45 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6h 45m
1 stop
LHR2:30 p.m.London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul.
LHR1:35 p.m.London Heathrow
4h 55m
1 stop
TUN6:30 p.m.Tunis Carthage
9 Jul.
TUN8:00 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6h 40m
1 stop
LHR2:40 p.m.London Heathrow
Lufthansa
2 Jul.
LHR1:30 p.m.London Heathrow
6h 05m
1 stop
TUN7:35 p.m.Tunis Carthage
6 Jul.
TUN10:15 p.m.Tunis Carthage
16h 15m
2 stops
LHR2:30 p.m.London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul.
LHR8:10 a.m.London Heathrow
10h 20m
1 stop
TUN6:30 p.m.Tunis Carthage
6 Jul.
TUN8:00 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6h 40m
1 stop
LHR2:40 p.m.London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul.
LHR1:35 p.m.London Heathrow
4h 55m
1 stop
TUN6:30 p.m.Tunis Carthage
5 Jul.
TUN10:15 p.m.Tunis Carthage
5h 25m
1 stop
LHR3:40 a.m.London Heathrow
Lufthansa
2 Jul.
LHR1:30 p.m.London Heathrow
6h 05m
1 stop
TUN7:35 p.m.Tunis Carthage
7 Jul.
TUN7:45 a.m.Tunis Carthage
10h 25m
2 stops
LHR6:10 p.m.London Heathrow

Lufthansa flights from London to Tunis

Our best Lufthansa deals on London to Tunis flight tickets
Lufthansa
22 Sep.
LHR3:30 p.m.London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
TUN7:00 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6 Oct.
TUN7:50 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6h 40m
1 stop
LHR2:30 p.m.London Heathrow
Lufthansa
28 Sep.
LHR4:25 p.m.London Heathrow
14h 30m
1 stop
TUN6:55 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6 Oct.
TUN7:50 a.m.Tunis Carthage
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR1:05 p.m.London Heathrow
Lufthansa
22 Sep.
LHR3:30 p.m.London Heathrow
15h 30m
1 stop
TUN7:00 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6 Oct.
TUN7:50 a.m.Tunis Carthage
6h 40m
1 stop
LHR2:30 p.m.London Heathrow

Aegean Airlines flights from London to Tunis

Our best Aegean Airlines deals on London to Tunis flight tickets
Aegean Airlines
14 Sep.
LHR12:35 p.m.London Heathrow
7h 20m
1 stop
TUN7:55 p.m.Tunis Carthage
7 Dec.
TUN9:05 p.m.Tunis Carthage
10h 05m
1 stop
LHR7:10 a.m.London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
15 Oct.
LHR12:35 p.m.London Heathrow
7h 20m
1 stop
TUN7:55 p.m.Tunis Carthage
19 Oct.
TUN9:10 p.m.Tunis Carthage
10h 05m
1 stop
LHR7:15 a.m.London Heathrow
Aegean Airlines
12 Oct.
LHR12:35 p.m.London Heathrow
7h 20m
1 stop
TUN7:55 p.m.Tunis Carthage
15 Oct.
TUN9:10 p.m.Tunis Carthage
10h 05m
1 stop
LHR7:15 a.m.London Heathrow

  • How far is London to Tunis Carthage by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Tunis Carthage is 1821.8 km. By plane, this route typically takes 5h 00m.



Similar London to Tunis flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Tunis route

Flights to other cities in Tunisia

Lost the lust for Tunis? Check out some flights to other cities in Tunisia

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from London to Tunis. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Tunis from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo helps you find the best flight between London and Tunis by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Price alerts on flights to Tunis from London are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.