Find cheap flights to Bergen

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Bergen (BGO)
Wed. 16/6
Wed. 23/6
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Bergen airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Bergen airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Bergen

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Bergen

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Bergen (BGO)

Typically, flights to Bergen from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Bergen Flesland, which has an average price of 1,086 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BERGEN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTSeptember15% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Bergen costs on average just 927 C$ in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BERGEN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTAugust15% more expensiveIt costs about 1,246 C$ for flights to Bergen from Vancouver Intl Airport in August
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BERGEN FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTSeptember571% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Bergen from Vancouver Intl Airport in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Bergen?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Bergen?

116 C$ is the cheapest deal found on momondo in the last two weeks for a flight to Bergen. This flight is from London and is 96% cheaper than most flights to Bergen. To find the cheapest price to Bergen from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Bergen?

If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Bergen during the month of November, then flying in April is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 962 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Bergen?

We recommend purchasing flights from Canada to Bergen 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Bergen for 1,129 C$. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Canada to Bergen for as low as 797 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Bergen?

According to our data, Monday is the cheapest day to fly to Bergen from Canada. The lowest ticket price found for a Monday departure recently was 993 C$. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Friday because tickets tend to average around 1,139 C$. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Bergen.

Is there an alternative airport near Bergen?

Stord Airport, Førde Bringeland Airport, Haugesund Airport, Sogndal Haukasen Airport or Flora Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Bergen.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Bergen?

With an average price of 1,214 C$ per person, Haugesund Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Bergen. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Bergen Flesland flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Bergen Flesland found recently by users on momondo
Delta
27 Aug.
YUL3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
BGO1:30 a.m.Bergen Flesland
15 Sep.
BGO7:35 a.m.Bergen Flesland
11h 15m
1 stop
YUL6:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
1,293 C$
Find similar
Air France
14 Nov.
YUL5:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
12h 25m
2 stops
BGO5:40 a.m.Bergen Flesland
18 Nov.
BGO1:10 a.m.Bergen Flesland
15h 40m
2 stops
YUL4:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
1,243 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug.
YUL2:00 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
16h 20m
2 stops
BGO6:20 a.m.Bergen Flesland
15 Sep.
BGO2:35 p.m.Bergen Flesland
27h 25m
2 stops
YUL6:00 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug.
YUL3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
14h 50m
2 stops
BGO6:20 a.m.Bergen Flesland
15 Sep.
BGO1:10 p.m.Bergen Flesland
30h 00m
1 stop
YUL7:10 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
1,226 C$
Find similar
Delta
14 Nov.
YUL7:30 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
15h 00m
2 stops
BGO10:30 p.m.Bergen Flesland
18 Nov.
BGO9:10 a.m.Bergen Flesland
32h 55m
1 stop
YUL6:05 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
1,232 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Aug.
YUL2:00 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
16h 20m
2 stops
BGO6:20 a.m.Bergen Flesland
15 Sep.
BGO5:25 a.m.Bergen Flesland
32h 25m
3 stops
YUL1:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First