Minshuku Kai-sei

1-star Hotel with Room service

1 star
9.1
Wonderful
based on 271 reviews
271 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Minshuku Kai-sei
Provider for Minshuku Kai-sei
Provider for Minshuku Kai-sei
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Minshuku Kai-sei, Yakushima

Cleanliness
10.0
Location
10.0
Staff
10.0
Value for money
10.0
Overall
10.0
Minshuku Kaisei is situated in Yakushima and provides guests with free Wi-Fi. It also provides room service and laundry facilities. Rooms at the guest house feature flat-screen TVs and showers. All provide heating and a private bathroom. Minshuku Kaisei is close to Yakushima Environmental Culture Village Center. Shitogo Banyan Tree and Jomon no Yado Manten Higaeri Onsen are only a short drive from the guest house.

Minshuku Kai-sei room price & deals

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry facilities
  • Air-conditioned

Minshuku Kai-sei Reviews

9.1
Wonderful
271 verified ratings
Wonderful
179
Very good
49
Good
37
Okay
1
Fair
3
Mediocre
1
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Minshuku Kai-sei room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Minshuku Kai-sei from Yakushima?

    Minshuku Kai-sei is 9.6 km away from Yakushima. You can typically expect your drive time from Minshuku Kai-sei to Yakushima to be 17 mins. It might be worth looking up traffic trends near your hotel if you are worried about saving time.

  • What is the best way to get to Minshuku Kai-sei from Yakushima?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Yakushima to Minshuku Kai-sei, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Are there food options at Minshuku Kai-sei?

    Guests staying at Minshuku Kai-sei are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Minshuku Kai-sei have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Minshuku Kai-sei does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Minshuku Kai-sei at +81 997 422 145.

  • What is the phone number for Minshuku Kai-sei?

    For assistance from an employee at Minshuku Kai-sei please call +81 997 422 145.

  • Does Minshuku Kai-sei have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Minshuku Kai-sei has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Minshuku Kai-sei?

    The required check-out time is 10:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Minshuku Kai-sei?

    C$ 105/night is a good average price right now, and some users have even reported deals that start from only C$ 95/night. However, prices can change based on the time of year you’re booking, the type of room you prefer, etc. Fill in the form above to get deals for your trip.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Yakushima?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Yakushima?

    Prices for hotels in Yakushima refresh daily.

Places of interest near Minshuku Kai-sei

Attractions in Yakushima, Japan curated by momondo
Minshuku Kai-sei location: 378-3 Miyanoura, Yakushima 891-4205

Top landmarks

  • Yakushima Environmental Culture Village Center0.5 km
  • Kusugawa Onsen4.2 km
  • Shitogo Banyan Tree5.1 km
  • Yahazu Cape8.4 km
  • Jomon no Yado Manten Higaeri Onsen9.8 km
  • Yakushima National Park11.2 km
  • Mt. Tachudake12 km
  • Nagata Inakahama13.2 km
  • Yakusugi Land13.6 km
  • Seibu Trail14.3 km
  • Yakusugi Museum14.4 km
  • The Yakushima World Heritage Conservation Center14.4 km

momondo’s favorite Yakushima hotels

Hotel Yakushima Sanso

2364-35 Anbo, Yakushima

7.9
3 stars

C$ 252

Minshuku Yakusugiso

Yakushima

8.5

C$ 126

Marine Blue Yakushima

290-1, Nagata, Yakushima

8.5
3 stars

C$ 320

Yakushima Iwasaki Hotel

1306 Onoaida Yakushima-cho Kumage-gun, Yakushima

8.6
4 stars

C$ 252

The Hotel Yakushima

1208-9 Miyanoura, Yakushima

9.0
3 stars

C$ 331

Tashiro Ryokan Annex

Miyanoura 2330-1, Yakushima

7.9
3 stars

C$ 131

Sankara Hotel & Spa Yakushima

553 Haginoue, Yakushima

9.8
4 stars

C$ 727

Minshuku Yakushima

2450-86 Miyanoura, Yakushima

8.3
2 stars

C$ 94

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Yakushima trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 28/9
Tue 29/9

Find better results for your stay in Yakushima

Popular cities in Japan