Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle

3-star Hotel with Fitness centre

3 stars
8.7
Very good
based on 885 reviews
885 verified ratings
Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 110
/Cheapest rate per night
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle, Seattle

Cleanliness
9.3
Comfort
9.4
Location
9.1
Services
9.0
Staff
9.3
Value for money
8.3
Staypineapple at Watertown Hotel is situated in Seattle and features complimentary wireless internet. It is steps from University of Washington Plaza, eateries and nightlife options. The hotel provides a free shuttle service and a bicycle rental service. Helpful and professional team members are available 24 hours a day. Staypineapple at Watertown Hotel has 100 rooms, all of which are equipped with a variety of amenities to ensure an enjoyable stay. They are also fitted with a microwave and a refrigerator. Unwind with a drink or enjoy an appetizing breakfast or lunch at the hotel's on-site café. Staypineapple at Watertown Hotel is surrounded by the area's well-known sightseeing attractions, including University of Washington and Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture, which are a short walk away. Pike Place Public Market, Space Needle and EMP Museum are only an easy car ride from the hotel.

Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle room price & deals

Mon 26/10
-
Tue 27/10
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 110
nightly with fees
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 146
nightly with fees
Standard Room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 267
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
Deluxe room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
C$ 168
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
C$ 350
nightly with fees
Queen room
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
C$ 185
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
2 queen beds
C$ 199
nightly with fees
Queen room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 212
nightly with fees
King room
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 164
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 167
nightly with fees
King room
No inclusions
1 king bed
C$ 219
nightly with fees
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 182
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
1 twin bed
C$ 304
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Internet
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Coffee shop

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • A/V equipment rental
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Key card access
  • Flexible event space
  • Bottle of water
  • 24hr front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Newspapers
  • Storage available

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Computer use available
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Zoo
  • Bicycle rental
  • Cycling

Parking and transportation

  • Chauffeur
  • Parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle Reviews

8.7
Very good885 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Comfy beds and quiet rooms. (in 29 reviews)
  • Friendly staff nice rooms and dog friendly. (in 3 reviews)
  • Super convenient to University of Washington (in 8 reviews)
Cons -
  • Shower heads don't deliver much water. (in 4 reviews)
  • The television worked well and the hotel is within walking distance of the Univ. (in 3 reviews)
  • Hidden fees! (in 5 reviews)

Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle compare to other 3-star hotels in Seattle?

    Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Seattle. On average, you can expect to pay C$ 344 per night in Seattle. Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle typically costs C$ 183 per night, which is C$ 161 cheaper than the Seattle average.

  • How far is Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle from Seattle King County/Boeing?

    If there is no traffic, the 13.9 km drive between Seattle King County/Boeing and Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle should only take about 25 mins. If your hotel is in a more metropolitan area, you may see the driving time increase due to traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle from Seattle King County/Boeing?

    If you intend on renting a car to travel from Seattle King County/Boeing to the hotel, you will have peace of mind knowing that Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle offers parking on site. Car rentals in the area typically go for C$ 38/day for a base model rental. If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Seattle King County/Boeing to Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle pet-friendly?

    Yes, you’re free to bring your dog with you while staying at Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle.

  • Are there food options at Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle?

    Yes, Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in Seattle for those looking for something different.

  • Does Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle at +1 206 826 4242.

  • How close is Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle to Seattle city centre?

    Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle is 5.4 km away from the city centre of Seattle, where you can find interesting sights such as The Moore Theatre.

  • What is the phone number for Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle, call +1 206 826 4242 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle?

    Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle has a fitness centre available for guests who would like to use it throughout their stay.

  • What time is check-out for Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle. Late check-out may be available at the hotel's discretion.

  • How much is a room at Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle?

    The cheapest deals found start from only C$ 151 per night. The average rate for rooms at Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle is currently around C$ 304/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle, Seattle. Need to straighten out your clothes? The accommodation features an ironing board and an iron.

  • What is the distance from Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle, Seattle to University of Washington?

  • Is Husky Stadium, Seattle close to Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle?

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Seattle?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Seattle?

    Prices for hotels in Seattle refresh daily.

Places of interest near Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle

Attractions in Seattle, Washington curated by momondo

Staypineapple, Watertown Hotel, University District Seattle location: 4242 Roosevelt Way Northeast, Seattle, WA 98105

Top landmarks

University of Washington1.1 km
Space Needle4.9 km
Seattle Center5.0 km
Climate Pledge Arena5.0 km

momondo’s favorite Seattle hotels

Belltown Inn

2301 3rd Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.6
2 stars

C$ 162

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Union by IHG

211 Dexter Avenue North, Seattle, WA

7.9
3 stars

C$ 148

Warwick Seattle

401 Lenora Street, Seattle, WA

7.9
3 stars

C$ 192

The Paramount Hotel

724 Pine Street, Seattle, WA

8.6
3 stars

C$ 184

Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle By IHG

1100 5Th Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.3
4 stars

C$ 210

Coast Seattle Downtown Hotel By Apa

1301 6th Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.2
4 stars

C$ 161

Mayflower Park Hotel

405 Olive Way, Seattle, WA

8.5
4 stars

C$ 170

Silver Cloud Broadway

1100 Broadway, Seattle, WA

8.8
4 stars

C$ 203

Crowne Plaza Seattle-Downtown By IHG

1113 6th Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.7
4 stars

C$ 187

Nearby accommodation in Seattle

Downtown

See more

Executive Hotel Pacific

400 Spring Street, Seattle, WA

6.9
3 stars

C$ 151

View Deal

Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle By IHG

1100 5Th Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.3
4 stars

C$ 210

View Deal

Coast Seattle Downtown Hotel By Apa

1301 6th Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.2
4 stars

C$ 161

View Deal

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Seattle Downtown

2224 8th Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.3
3 stars

C$ 161

View Deal

Mayflower Park Hotel

405 Olive Way, Seattle, WA

8.5
4 stars

C$ 170

View Deal

Hyatt Regency Seattle

808 Howell Street, Seattle, WA

9.0
4 stars

C$ 229

View Deal

Crowne Plaza Seattle-Downtown By IHG

1113 6th Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.7
4 stars

C$ 187

View Deal

Sheraton Grand Seattle

1400 6th Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.5
4 stars

C$ 281

View Deal

citizenM Seattle Pioneer Square

60 Yesler Way, Seattle, WA

8.7
4 stars

C$ 158

View Deal

Capitol Hill

See more

Seattle Gaslight Inn

1727 15th Avenue, Seattle, WA

9.1
3 stars

C$ 293

View Deal

Cecil Bacon Manor

959 Broadway East, Seattle, WA

8.9
3 stars

C$ 298

View Deal

The Golden Lion Sweet Suite

619 Malden Avenue East, Seattle, WA

9.0
1 star

C$ 100

View Deal

Perch - Urban Reflections 18: Ws 97 | Cozy Home | Rooftop City View

Seattle, WA

9.4

C$ 325

View Deal

Heart of CapHil, Space needle view, Free parking

Seattle, WA

8.5

C$ 1,069

View Deal

Squire - Prime Location with View & Parking

Seattle, WA

10.0

C$ 375

View Deal

Caraxes's Blood Wyrm Lair

Seattle, WA

7.8

C$ 114

View Deal

Capitol Hill Cozy Condos

Seattle, WA

C$ 188

View Deal

The Boylston Hotel Capitol Hill

1517 Boylston Avenue, Seattle, WA

8.4
3 stars

C$ 144

View Deal

Queen Anne

See more

Marqueen Hotel

600 Queen Anne Avenue North, Seattle, WA

8.7
3 stars

C$ 255

View Deal

Homewood Suites by Hilton Seattle - Downtown

206 Western Avenue West, Seattle, WA

8.1
3 stars

C$ 211

View Deal

Four Points by Sheraton Downtown Seattle Center

601 Roy Street, Seattle, WA

8.0
3 stars

C$ 178

View Deal

Mediterranean Inn

425 Queen Anne Avenue North, Seattle, WA

8.7
3 stars

C$ 209

View Deal

Staypineapple, The Maxwell Hotel, Seattle Center Seattle

300 Roy Street, Seattle, WA

9.0
3 stars

C$ 189

View Deal

Hampton Inn & Suites Seattle-Downtown

700 Fifth Avenue North, Seattle, WA

8.4
3 stars

C$ 191

View Deal

Harry Potter Sweet Suites

1526 Taylor Avenue North, Seattle, WA

8.0
2 stars

C$ 92

View Deal

Back to The Future Sweet Suites

1524 Taylor Avenue North, Seattle, WA

8.0
2 stars

C$ 93

View Deal

Element Seattle Downtown

601 Aurora Avenue North, Seattle, WA

9.0
3 stars

C$ 232

View Deal

Ballard

See more

Hotel Ballard

5216 Ballard Ave NW, Seattle, WA

8.8
4 stars

C$ 371

View Deal

Ballard Inn

5300 Ballard Avenue Northwest, Seattle, WA

7.6
2 stars

C$ 210

View Deal

Ballard's sweet suites

1458 Northwest 67th Street, Seattle, WA

8.7
3 stars

C$ 92

View Deal

Modern Sustainable Design in Ballard

1121 Northwest 56th Street, Seattle, WA

9.0
3 stars

C$ 211

View Deal

Anders' sweet suite - Micro Studio - 91Walkscore

Seattle, WA

6.2

C$ 116

View Deal

Modern Ballard Townhouse - Rooftop

Seattle, WA

9.0

C$ 239

View Deal

Chase's sweet suite - Micro Studio - 91Walkscore

Seattle, WA

8.7

C$ 117

View Deal

Pingu's sweet suite - Micro Studio - 91Walkscore

Seattle, WA

9.4

C$ 114

View Deal

Bodhi's sweet suite - Micro Studio - 91Walkscore

Seattle, WA

7.6

C$ 122

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Seattle trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 26/10
Tue 27/10

Find better results for your stay in Seattle

Popular cities in United States