Atlantis Sanya

5-star Hotel with Private beach

5 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 257
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
King room
C$ 257
Queen room
C$ 275
Deluxe room
C$ 336
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Atlantis Sanya, Sanya

Cleanliness
9.6
Comfort
9.6
Location
9.2
Services
9.6
Staff
9.7
Value for money
9.1
Catch some rays at the beach or spend the day relaxing at Atlantis Sanya's full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the resort's 7 restaurants. Atlantis Sanya offers 1314 air-conditioned accommodations with indoor private hot tubs and free minibar items. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. Cable television is provided. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators, coffee/tea makers, and minibars. Bathrooms include separate bathtubs and showers, bathrobes, slippers, and hair dryers. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers, and phones. Additionally, rooms include safes and complimentary bottled water. A nightly turndown service is provided and housekeeping is offered daily. Amenities available on request include hypo-allergenic bedding. An indoor tennis court and a water park with waterslides are featured at the resort. 2 outdoor swimming pools are on site along with a children's pool. Other recreational amenities include a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Rooms

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Double room
1 twin bed
C$ 516
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
C$ 257
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 336
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
C$ 275
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled Access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Yukata (Japanese bathrobe)
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Massage
  • Pool bar
  • Water slide

Dining

  • Fruits
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee shop
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Dining table

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Outdoor

  • Outdoor dining area
  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Grill
  • Balcony

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Strollers
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Child-safety socket covers

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Game room
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Karaoke
  • Water park
  • Water sport facilities (on site)

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Drying rack for clothing

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Clothes rack
  • Wardrobe or closet

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor tennis
  • Gym

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Valet parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews

9.5
Wonderful
1189 verified ratings
Wonderful
765
Very good
144
Good
112
Okay
53
Fair
56
Mediocre
22
Poor
37
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Atlantis Sanya room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 12:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Atlantis Sanya from Sanya Phoenix Intl?

    If you're looking to go directly from Sanya Phoenix Intl to Atlantis Sanya, expect a 1 hr 5 mins drive as they are around 35.3 km apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Atlantis Sanya from Sanya Phoenix Intl?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Atlantis Sanya. The nearest airport to the hotel is Sanya Phoenix Intl.

  • Are there food options at Atlantis Sanya?

    Atlantis Sanya does have a restaurant on site that guests and non-guests can use. Ask the front desk for kitchen hours or call Atlantis Sanya at +86 898 8898 6666. Guests staying at Atlantis Sanya are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Atlantis Sanya have a pool?

    Yes, Atlantis Sanya has a pool that customers can use. Typically, hotel pools have restrictions based on the time of day so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the phone number for Atlantis Sanya?

    The best contact number for Atlantis Sanya is +86 898 8898 6666.

  • Does Atlantis Sanya have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Atlantis Sanya has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Atlantis Sanya?

    There is a fitness centre available to Atlantis Sanya guests.

  • What time is check-out for Atlantis Sanya?

    The required check-out time is 12:00 PM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Atlantis Sanya?

    The cheapest deals found start from only C$ 254 per night. The average rate for rooms at Atlantis Sanya is currently around C$ 531/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Atlantis Sanya?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Atlantis Sanya, Sanya for more details on all available laundry services. Ironing equipment e.g. ironing boards and irons are available as well.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Sanya?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Sanya?

    Prices for hotels in Sanya refresh daily.

Places of interest near Atlantis Sanya

Attractions in Sanya, China curated by momondo
Atlantis Sanya location: North Haitang Bei Road, Sanya

Top landmarks

  • Shenzhou First Spring3.9 km
  • Nantian Hot Spring Resort6.5 km
  • Yalong Bay Tropical Paradise Forest Park16 km
  • Sanya Yalong Bay Hudie Valley16.4 km
  • Yalongwan Central Square17.5 km
  • Baifu Bay17.7 km
  • Luobi Cave20.7 km
  • Hainan Diving25.7 km
  • Beauty Crown Cultural Center26.1 km
  • Egret Park26.5 km
  • Binlang Ethnic Village26.9 km
  • The Spa at Mandarin Oriental Sanya27.2 km

momondo’s favourite Sanya hotels

Horizon Resort & Spa Yalong Bay

Yalong Bay, National Resort District, Sanya

9.2
5 stars

C$ 147

JW Marriott Hotel Sanya Dadonghai Bay

88 Haiyun Road, Sanya

8.6
5 stars

C$ 150

Sanya Backpackers Hostel

Haihua Road (No. 1 Villa, Luming Residential Community), Sanya

8.9
2 stars

C$ 21

Intercontinental Hotels Sanya Resort By IHG

No. 1 Zhouji Road, Sanya

8.8
5 stars

C$ 150

Park Hyatt Sanya Sunny Bay Resort

5 Sunny Bay Road, Sanya

9.0
5 stars

C$ 618

Shangri-La Sanya

88 North Hai Tang Road, Sanya

8.6
5 stars

C$ 181

Hilton Sanya Yalong Bay Resort & Spa

Yalong Bay National Resort District, Sanya

8.2
5 stars

C$ 213

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Sanya trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8

Find better results for your stay in Sanya

Popular cities in China