Hotel Lord Pierre

3-star Hotel with Private beach

3 stars
6.0
Okay
based on 677 reviews
677 verified ratings
Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 153
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Double room
C$ 153
Premier Room
C$ 161
Standard Room
C$ 173
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Hotel Lord Pierre room price & deals

Wed 21/10
-
Thu 22/10
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 153
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 158
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 193
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 174
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 205
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 174
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 174
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 240
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
C$ 161
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Things to do

  • Boating
  • Eco tourism
  • Beach access
  • Casino
  • Fishing

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Minibar

Services and conveniences

  • Bottle of water
  • Room service
  • 24hr front desk

Family friendly

  • Games for kids
  • Children's high chair
  • Complimentary breakfast

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Air-conditioned

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Hypoallergenic

Outdoor

  • Beach towels
  • Private beach

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Safe

Pool

  • Private pool
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

General

  • Storage available

Hotel Lord Pierre Reviews

6.0
Okay677 verified ratings
6.0Couples
6.1Families
6.3Solo
5.7Friends
Pros +
  • The location was pretty good. (in 8 reviews)
  • "Comfortable bed, bar on site as well" (in 1 review)
  • Staff very helpful. (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • The rooms are old and need refurbishing (in 2 reviews)
  • Where to start the staff is unfriendly and don’t pay attention. (in 3 reviews)
  • Ample hot water in the shower. (in 1 review)

Hotel Lord Pierre room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 1:00 PM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 827000855-0

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hotel Lord Pierre from San Andres Island?

    Driving distance from San Andres Island to Hotel Lord Pierre and vice versa is 1.4 km and the overall drive time is about 2 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Lord Pierre from San Andres Island?

    Another more common option is to just take a taxi or rideshare service from the airport to Hotel Lord Pierre. The nearest airport to the hotel is San Andres Island.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Lord Pierre?

    Yes, Hotel Lord Pierre does have a restaurant where you can sit down to eat or take food to go. There are also many other quality food options in San Andrés for those looking for something different. Guests staying at Hotel Lord Pierre are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Hotel Lord Pierre have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users travelling to San Andrés specifically look for hotels with a pool. Hotel Lord Pierre may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Lord Pierre?

    You can reach the main line at +57 316 454 0603.

  • Does Hotel Lord Pierre have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Lord Pierre has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Lord Pierre?

    For Hotel Lord Pierre, the required check-out time is 1:00 PM. Check-in may be available from 3:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Lord Pierre?

    Guests can currently expect to pay C$ 252 on average for a night at Hotel Lord Pierre, San Andrés. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at C$ 213 per night.

  • Is there laundry service in Hotel Lord Pierre?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in San Andrés?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in San Andrés?

    Prices for hotels in San Andrés are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Lord Pierre

Attractions in San Andrés, Colombia curated by momondo

Hotel Lord Pierre location: Avenida Colombia No. 1B-106, San Andrés

Top landmarks

Playa de Spratt Bight0.2 km
Casa Museo Isleña5.0 km

momondo’s favorite San Andrés hotels

Sol Caribe Campo

Avenida Harmony Hill 5-86, San Andrés

7.7
3 stars

C$ 417

Ghl Relax Hotel Sunrise

Avenida Newball No. 4-169, San Andrés

7.2
3 stars

C$ 219

Sunset Paradise

Barrio La Roccosa Km 2- Frente al Mar, San Andrés

8.0
4 stars

C$ 138

Hotel San Luis Beach House

Vía San Luis, Sound Bay Nº 71-27, San Andrés

5.9
3 stars

C$ 185

Decameron San Luis

Carretera Circunvalar a San Luis Km 17, San Andrés

6.8
3 stars

C$ 321

Yellow Moon Guesthouse & Apartments

Cr1 Este 281 Ap 3, San Andrés

8.3
2 stars

C$ 73

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your San Andrés trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 21/10
Thu 22/10

Find better results for your stay in San Andrés

Popular cities in Colombia