Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower

3-star Hotel with Fitness centre

3 stars
7.8
Good
based on 177 reviews
177 verified ratings
Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 125
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Deluxe room
C$ 125
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower, Inawashiro

Cleanliness
8.0
Location
8.4
Staff
8.0
Value for money
7.8
Overall
8.0
Snow lovers will appreciate Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower's complimentary ski shuttle, as well as other onsite amenities such as a bar/lounge and a sauna. Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower offers 370 air-conditioned accommodations with slippers and hair dryers. Flat-screen televisions are featured in guestrooms. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, complimentary toiletries, children's slippers, and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Housekeeping is provided daily. Recreational amenities at the hotel include a sauna and a fitness center. The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower room price & deals

Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
C$ 125
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 222
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Fitness centre
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Spa
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • 24hr front desk

Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower Reviews

7.8
Good
177 verified ratings
Wonderful
64
Very good
44
Good
30
Okay
14
Fair
14
Mediocre
6
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 3:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower from Fukushima?

    If you're looking to go directly from Fukushima to Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower, expect a 1 hr 20 mins drive as they are around 42.9 km apart.

  • What is the best way to get to Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower from Fukushima?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Fukushima directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower?

    One of the easiest dining options for Inawashiro guests staying in Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +81 242 662 233.

  • What is the phone number for Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower?

    For assistance from an employee at Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower please call +81 242 662 233.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre available to guests at Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower?

    There is a hotel gym accessible to guests staying at Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower. Most hotel gyms are not 24-hours, so be sure to ask the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What time is check-out for Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower?

    You can plan to arrive after 3:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower?

    Prices may fluctuate based on room type, dates, and availability. You can find great room deals for Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower at the moment between C$ 133 and C$ 196 a night. Enter preferred dates in the form above to see the best-matched deals for you.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Inawashiro?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Inawashiro?

    Prices for hotels in Inawashiro are updated daily.

Places of interest near Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower

Attractions in Inawashiro, Japan curated by momondo
Hotel Listel Inawashiro Wing Tower location: Listel-Park, Kawageta, Inawashiro 969-2696

Top landmarks

  • Sekito Station3.1 km
  • Inawashiro Station4.1 km
  • Inawashirokohan Station4.7 km
  • Joko Station6.3 km
  • Noguchi Hideyo Memorial6.8 km
  • Inawashiro Resort Ski Area8.1 km
  • Okinashima Railway Station8.5 km
  • Lake Inawashiro8.7 km
  • Tenkyokaku9.7 km
  • Jurokkyo Dam11.3 km
  • Nakatsugawa Canyon14.3 km

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Inawashiro trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10

Find better results for your stay in Inawashiro

Popular cities in Japan