Dolton Lushan Hotel

3-star Hotel with Business centre

3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Dolton Lushan Hotel
Provider for Dolton Lushan Hotel
Provider for Dolton Lushan Hotel
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Rooms

Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Laundry service

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Reviews

Dolton Lushan Hotel room booking info

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Dolton Lushan Hotel compare to other 3-star hotels in Changsha?

    Dolton Lushan Hotel is typically below the average price of 3 star hotels in Changsha. On average, you can expect to pay C$ 66 per night in Changsha. Dolton Lushan Hotel typically costs C$ 41 per night, which is C$ 25 cheaper than the Changsha average.

  • How far is Dolton Lushan Hotel from Changsha Huanghua Intl?

    There are 26.0 km between Changsha Huanghua Intl and Dolton Lushan Hotel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 48 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Dolton Lushan Hotel from Changsha Huanghua Intl?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Changsha Huanghua Intl to Dolton Lushan Hotel, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Does Dolton Lushan Hotel have a pool?

    Unfortunately, our data does not specify if there is a pool at Dolton Lushan Hotel. We would recommend calling the hotel’s front desk to confirm. The phone number for Dolton Lushan Hotel is +86 731 8586 3888.

  • What is the phone number for Dolton Lushan Hotel?

    You can reach the main line at +86 731 8586 3888.

  • How much is a room at Dolton Lushan Hotel?

    The cheapest deals found start from only C$ 41 per night. The average rate for rooms at Dolton Lushan Hotel is currently around C$ 51/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Dolton Lushan Hotel?

    The accommodation features laundry services for all guests.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Changsha?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Changsha?

    Prices for hotels in Changsha were last updated today.

Places of interest near Dolton Lushan Hotel

Attractions in Changsha, China curated by momondo
Dolton Lushan Hotel location: No. 19 Fenglin 1st Road, Changsha 410006

Top landmarks

  • Hunan University2.1 km
  • Sheli Tower of Changsha2.4 km
  • Yuelu Mountain2.5 km
  • Helong Stadium2.9 km
  • Changsha Ferris Wheel3 km
  • Tianxin Tower3.1 km
  • Orange Island Park3.2 km
  • Former Site of the Hunan Committee of the Communist Party of China3.4 km
  • Hunan Provincial Museum4 km
  • Central South University4 km
  • Xiaoyuan Park5.4 km
  • Nanjiao Park6.3 km

momondo’s favourite Changsha hotels

Vaya International Hotel

No.81, Wanjiali Middle Road, Changsha

9.2
4 stars

C$ 69

Sheraton Changsha Hotel

Yunda International Plaza, 478 Furong Zhong Lu, Section 1, Changsha

8.5
4 stars

C$ 137

Saint Tropez Hotel

No 471 Sanyi Avenue, Changsha

6.9
5 stars

C$ 87

Changsha Huatian Hotel

No 300 Jiefang Road, Changsha

7.4
3 stars

C$ 61

Kang Nian Shi Jia Hotel

No. 299 Renmin East Road, Changsha

4 stars

C$ 45

Wanda Vista Changsha

Xiangjiang Zhong Lu Yi Duan, 308, Changsha

9.0
5 stars

C$ 131

Nearby accommodation in Changsha

Changsha April 3 Mountain View Terrace Homestay (Yuelushan Hunan University)

Changsha

C$ 18

View Deal

Changsha Marriott Hotel West

No. 18 Jinxing Middle Road, Changsha

9.1
5 stars

C$ 147

View Deal

Vienna International Hotel Changsha West Bus Station

8 Fenglin Third Road, Yue Lu, Changsha

10.0
4 stars

C$ 44

View Deal

Meixi Lake Hotel, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Changsha

1177 Huanhu Road, Meixi Lake, Changsha

9.3
5 stars

C$ 137

View Deal

Changsha Fuxiangyuan International Hoste

Changsha

5.7

C$ 31

View Deal

The Meixi Lake, Changsha Marriott Executive Apartments

Changsha

9.3

C$ 79

View Deal

Hilton Changsha Riverside

No.1100 Section 3 of Xiaoxiang, Changsha

9.1
5 stars

C$ 141

View Deal

Changsha Binjiang Mei Yasi International Hotel

No. 268 Yuehua Road, Changsha

4 stars

C$ 55

View Deal

Lavande Hotels. Changsha Sunshine 100 Phoenix Street Central South University Branch

Building 4-17 Phase 5 of Yangguangyibai, No.518 1st Section of South 2nd Ring, Changsha

8.4
3 stars

C$ 39

View Deal

Furong

See more

Xinli News International Hotel

No.469 Section 1 of Furong Middle Road, Changsha

3 stars

C$ 51

View Deal

Mcsrh Hotel-Changsha Yingbinglukou

No. 88 Shaoshan North Road, Changsha

7.0
3 stars

C$ 23

View Deal

Park Hyatt Changsha

Tower 2, Changsha Ifs, 188 Jiefang West Road, Changsha

9.4
4 stars

C$ 287

View Deal

Hawthorn by Wyndham Changsha Furong

Level 1 and Level 28-30 No. 676 Renmin East Road Furong District, Changsha

3 stars

C$ 78

View Deal

Anya Hotel -Next to Jiefang West Bar Str

No.29, Lotus Road, Furong District, Changsha

8.4
4 stars

C$ 93

View Deal

Niccolo Changsha

Tower 1, Changsha Ifs, Changsha

8.1
5 stars

C$ 220

View Deal

Changsha Muyi H Hotel

868 Wuyi Avenue, Changsha

8.4
4 stars

C$ 52

View Deal

From.K Hotel Changsha Wuyi Square Ifs

100 Zhongsan Rd, Kaifu Dt, Changsha

9.6
3 stars

C$ 38

View Deal

Atour Light Hotel Changsha Ifc Huangxing

440 South Huangxing Road, Changsha

9.4
4 stars

C$ 62

View Deal

Tianxin

See more

Grand Hyatt Changsha

No 36 Middle Xiangjiang Road, Changsha

8.9
4 stars

C$ 201

View Deal

Changsha Road Renjia Hotel Apartment (Changsha University of Technology)

Changsha

C$ 18

View Deal

Atour Hotel Changsha Wuyi Square Huangxing South Road

No. 207 Baisha Road, Changsha

9.6
4 stars

C$ 63

View Deal

Vanmo Hotel

No. 279 Furong Middle Road, Changsha

4 stars

C$ 72

View Deal

Ramada by Wyndham Changsha Tianxin

No. 306 Nanerhuan Tianxin D, Changsha

9.0
2 stars

C$ 41

View Deal

Jinjiang Metropolo Hotel Changsha Wuyi Square

No 4 Exit Of Block B Wanda Plaza, Changsha

7.7
4 stars

C$ 49

View Deal

View the Island Homestay

Changsha

C$ 42

View Deal

Courtyard by Marriott Changsha South

No 69 Zhengtangpo Road, Yuhua District, Changsha

8.9
3 stars

C$ 97

View Deal

Lensaj Hotel (Changsha Wuyi Square Ifs International Finance)

27F, Huayuan International Apartment Building, No.36 Xiangjiang Middle Road, Changsha

2 stars

C$ 39

View Deal

Empark Grand Hotel

No 199 Jintai Road, Kaifu District, Changsha

8.2
5 stars

C$ 80

View Deal

Modena by Fraser Changsha

No. 416 Furong Middle Road Sector 1, Changsha

9.0
5 stars

C$ 56

View Deal

Wanda Vista Changsha

Xiangjiang Zhong Lu Yi Duan, 308, Changsha

9.0
5 stars

C$ 131

View Deal

Changsha Pofu Zhenpin Apartment

Changsha

C$ 30

View Deal

Holiday Inn Changsha Malanshan By IHG

NO.280 Binhe North Road Yuehu Street Kaifu District, Changsha

8.6
3 stars

C$ 79

View Deal

Holiday Inn Express Changsha Hunan Museum By IHG

Fuxing Financial Center Building T6, Changsha

7.8
3 stars

C$ 76

View Deal

Fancy Hotel

No.139 Dongfeng Road, Changsha

9.3
4 stars

C$ 54

View Deal

Kangbohui Selected Apartment (Changsha Bofu Branch)

Changsha

C$ 39

View Deal

Pearl River Garden Hotel Changsha

Intersection With Furong North Road, No. 99 Fuyuan West Road, Changsha

8.6
5 stars

C$ 70

View Deal

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Changsha trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Mon 3/8
Tue 4/8

Find better results for your stay in Changsha

Popular cities in China