Masseria Sant'Anna

4-star Hotel with Private beach

4 stars
8.0
Very good
based on 1138 reviews
1,138 verified ratings
Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 134
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Classic room
C$ 134
Double room
C$ 135
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Masseria Sant'Anna, Bari

Cleanliness
8.3
Comfort
8.3
Location
8.5
Services
7.9
Staff
9.0
Value for money
8.2
This smoke-free hotel features a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli, and 24-hour room service. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a meeting room, concierge services, and dry cleaning. Masseria Sant'Anna offers 12 accommodations with minibars and safes. Digital television is provided. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, bidets, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. This Bari hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Masseria Sant'Anna room price & deals

Tue 29/9
-
Wed 30/9
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 135
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 140
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 141
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
C$ 134
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 144
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 146
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Private beach
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet

Masseria Sant'Anna Reviews

8.0
Very good
1138 verified ratings
Wonderful
448
Very good
299
Good
212
Okay
73
Fair
58
Mediocre
25
Poor
23
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Masseria Sant'Anna room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

License number: 072006A100020806, IT072006A100020806

Frequently asked questions

  • How does Masseria Sant'Anna compare to other 4-star hotels in Bari?

    On average, Masseria Sant'Anna is less than the Bari average rate for 4-star hotels. The nightly rate at Masseria Sant'Anna is typically C$ 134, whereas the nightly rate in Bari is C$ 201 more.

  • How far is Masseria Sant'Anna from Bari Palese?

    Driving distance from Bari Palese to Masseria Sant'Anna and vice versa is 2.4 km and the overall drive time is about 4 mins. Driving time can vary based on the time of day and traffic.

  • What is the best way to get to Masseria Sant'Anna from Bari Palese?

    If you’re looking for a simple travel option from Bari Palese to Masseria Sant'Anna, consider calling a taxi or rideshare service to take you to the hotel as well as around the city during your visit.

  • Is Masseria Sant'Anna pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Masseria Sant'Anna.

  • Are there food options at Masseria Sant'Anna?

    One of the easiest dining options for Bari guests staying in Masseria Sant'Anna is to get room service, which is available to all hotel guests.

  • Does Masseria Sant'Anna have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Masseria Sant'Anna. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +39 080 530 0222.

  • How close is Masseria Sant'Anna to Bari city centre?

    Masseria Sant'Anna is just 10.0 km away from Bari city centre. The closest landmark to the centre of Bari is Basilica di San Nicola, which is very accessible to Masseria Sant'Anna guests.

  • What is the phone number for Masseria Sant'Anna?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay at Masseria Sant'Anna, call +39 080 530 0222 to speak with a front desk representative.

  • Does Masseria Sant'Anna have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Masseria Sant'Anna has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Masseria Sant'Anna?

    The required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Please plan accordingly before your departure to avoid any penalties or fees.

  • How much is a room at Masseria Sant'Anna?

    The cheapest deals found start from only C$ 109 per night. The average rate for rooms at Masseria Sant'Anna is currently around C$ 177/night. Enter your dates in the form above to see more.

  • Is there laundry service in Masseria Sant'Anna?

    Yes, laundry services are accessible for guests staying at Masseria Sant'Anna, Bari.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Bari?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Bari?

    Prices for hotels in Bari are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Masseria Sant'Anna

Attractions in Bari, Italy curated by momondo
Masseria Sant'Anna location: Via Vittorio Veneto 31/33, 70054 Bari, Bari

Top landmarks

  • Fiera del Levante6.4 km
  • Stadio della Vittoria6.8 km
  • Bari Light6.9 km
  • Castello Normanno-Svevo9 km
  • Il Succorpo della Cattedrale di Bari9.1 km
  • Teatro Piccinni9.1 km
  • Chiesa di San Marco dei Veneziani9.1 km
  • Chiesa di Santa Scolastica9.2 km
  • Cattedrale di San Sabino9.2 km
  • Basilica di San Nicola9.2 km
  • Piazza del Ferrarese9.5 km
  • Teatro Margherita9.5 km

momondo’s favorite Bari hotels

Barion Hotel

SS16, Km 816 (Per Brindisi), Bari, Bari

8.1
4 stars

C$ 113

Baia Sangiorgio Hotel & Beach Club

Via Michelangelo Interesse, 80, Bari, Bari

6.8
4 stars

C$ 200

Vittoria Parc Hotel

Via Nazionale 10F, Bari, Bari

8.7
4 stars

C$ 213

Residence Hotel Moderno

Via Ettore Carafa 20, Bari, Bari

8.8
3 stars

C$ 161

Parco dei Principi Hotel Congress & Spa

Via Vito Vasile, prolungamento Viale Europa 6, Bari, Bari

8.2
4 stars

C$ 262

Hotel Majesty

Via Gentile 97 B, Bari, Bari

8.1
4 stars

C$ 161

Hi Hotel Bari

Via Don Guanella 15, Bari, Bari

9.0
4 stars

C$ 192

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Bari trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Tue 29/9
Wed 30/9

Find better results for your stay in Bari

Popular cities in Italy