Bay View Hotel

3-star Hotel with Restaurant

3 stars
Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 135
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
C$ 135
Double room
C$ 253
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Bay View Hotel, Killybegs

Cleanliness
9.1
Comfort
9.3
Location
9.6
Services
8.6
Staff
9.4
Value for money
9.0
Bay View Hotel Killybegs offers 3-star accommodation, as well as an express check-in and check-out feature, a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi. Featuring views of Killybegs, it also provides a wide range of amenities, such as a car rental desk, a concierge and babysitting/child services. This modern hotel offers laundry facilities, luggage storage and a currency exchange. Also available on-site are room service, a safe and a playground. Bay View Hotel Killybegs has 40 rooms, all of which are equipped with a hair dryer. The area surrounding Bay View Hotel Killybegs is well-known for its vibrant nightlife, with lots of places to go for a drink or dance. Guests can also visit Glencolmcille.

Bay View Hotel room price & deals

Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
C$ 135
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
C$ 253
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
C$ 255
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Car rental
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24hr front desk

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Disabled Access
  • Elevator
  • Accessible by elevator
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator
  • Designated smoking area

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Playground

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Fishing
  • Horse riding

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Bedroom

  • Wardrobe or closet

Bay View Hotel Reviews

8.6
Very good
733 verified ratings
Wonderful
321
Very good
154
Good
144
Okay
49
Fair
42
Mediocre
12
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Bay View Hotel room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Bay View Hotel from Donegal?

    There are 45.7 km between Donegal and Bay View Hotel. The drive to and from the airport should be about 1 hr 25 mins, depending on traffic. Take into account high traffic times, especially near more metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way to get to Bay View Hotel from Donegal?

    A very popular option for travellers staying at Bay View Hotel would be to take a taxi or ridesharing service from Donegal directly to the hotel.

  • Are there food options at Bay View Hotel?

    There is a restaurant at Bay View Hotel that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +353 749 731 950 for kitchen hours. If you are staying at Bay View Hotel, you are more than welcome to order food through the hotel’s room service menu.

  • Does Bay View Hotel have a pool?

    Judging by our data, Bay View Hotel does not have a pool on site, but hotels regularly make additions and changes to their venues and do not always notify us. It would be best to call Bay View Hotel at +353 749 731 950.

  • What is the phone number for Bay View Hotel?

    If you have questions about Bay View Hotel or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +353 749 731 950.

  • Does Bay View Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Bay View Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Bay View Hotel?

    Bay View Hotel check-out time is 11:00 AM. Late check-out may be available upon request at the reception desk.

  • How much is a room at Bay View Hotel?

    The average price for a night at Bay View Hotel found recently is C$ 256 and can go as low as C$ 255/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Bay View Hotel?

    Yes, you can take care of all your laundry needs with the on-premise services at Bay View Hotel, Killybegs.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Killybegs?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Killybegs?

    Prices for hotels in Killybegs are updated daily.

Places of interest near Bay View Hotel

Attractions in Killybegs, Ireland curated by momondo
Bay View Hotel location: Main Street, Killybegs

Top landmarks

  • Killybegs Maritime and Heritage Visitor Centre0.6 km
  • Deane's Farm Equestrian Centre4.4 km
  • St. John's Point7.6 km
  • Muckross Head9.7 km
  • Glengesh Pass10.9 km
  • Slieve League14.7 km
  • Tramore Beach19 km
  • Glencolumbcille19.9 km
  • Glencolumbcille Folk Village Museum and Heritage Centre20.2 km
  • Lough Doon21.5 km
  • Silver Strand21.5 km
  • Glen Head21.6 km

momondo’s favorite Killybegs hotels

Tara Hotel

Main Street, Killybegs

9.1
3 stars

C$ 208

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Killybegs trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 2/9
Thu 3/9

Find better results for your stay in Killybegs

Popular cities in Ireland