Raise View House

Rental with Kitchen

0 class rating
9.7
Wonderful
based on 309 reviews
309 verified ratings
Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Raise View House
Provider for Raise View House
Provider for Raise View House
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

Raise View House room price & deals

Fri 30/10
-
Sat 31/10

Cottage Amenities & Facilities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • Linens
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Golf
  • Cribs available

Raise View House Reviews

9.7
Wonderful
309 verified ratings
Wonderful
294
Very good
11
Good
2
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
1
Poor
0
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Raise View House room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 5:00 PM, check out anytime before 10:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Is Raise View House pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and pets are welcome at Raise View House.

  • Does Raise View House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Raise View House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Raise View House?

    You can plan to arrive after 5:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 10:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How much is a room at Raise View House?

    Guests can currently expect to pay C$ 1,385 on average for a night at Raise View House, Ambleside. Enter your desired travel dates in the form above to find deals starting at C$ 859 per night.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Ambleside?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Ambleside?

    Prices for hotels in Ambleside are refreshed on a daily basis.

Places of interest near Raise View House

Attractions in Ambleside, England curated by momondo
Raise View House location: Ambleside, LA22 9RQ

Top landmarks

  • St Oswald's Church0.8 km
  • Grasmere Garden Village0.8 km
  • Alcock Tarn1.1 km
  • Dove Cottage1.2 km
  • Helm Crag1.7 km
  • Easedale Tarn3.1 km
  • Rydal Mount3.1 km
  • Armitt Museum and Library5.1 km
  • Loughrigg Fell5.1 km
  • St Mary's Church5.2 km
  • Harrison Stickle5.7 km
  • Pike of Stickle6.4 km

momondo’s favorite Ambleside hotels

The Inn At Grasmere

Red Lion Square, Ambleside

8.4
4 stars

C$ 234

The Swan at Grasmere- The Inn Collection Group

Keswick Road, Ambleside

8.6
4 stars

C$ 177

Cuckoo Brow Inn

Far Sawrey, Ambleside, Windermere, Cumbria, La22 0, Ambleside

8.5
4 stars

C$ 171

Rothay Garden by Harbour Hotels

Broadgate, Ambleside

8.8
4 stars

C$ 252

Yha Ambleside

Waterhead, Ambleside

8.4
1 star

C$ 69

The Daffodil Hotel & Spa

Keswick Road, - 0 -, Ambleside

8.5
4 stars

C$ 236

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Ambleside trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Fri 30/10
Sat 31/10

Find better results for your stay in Ambleside

Popular cities in United Kingdom