Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa

4-star Hotel with Indoor pool

4 stars
9.0
Wonderful
based on 287 reviews
287 verified ratings
Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
C$ 483
/Cheapest rate per night
Room type
Provider
Nightly total
Standard Room
C$ 483
Double room
C$ 532
Classic room
C$ 675
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa, Val-d'Isere

Cleanliness
9.4
Comfort
9.3
Location
9.7
Services
9.1
Staff
9.5
Value for money
8.3
Located under a 20-minute walk from Funival Funicular Railway Station, Hotel Avenue Lodge provides guests with an ideal base while in Val-d'Isere. It provides a day spa, as well as a sauna, a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool. There are a range of amenities at the hotel on offer to guests, including a 24-hour reception, a ski school and a fitness center. Additionally, the multilingual staff are on hand to provide local information. Hotel Avenue Lodge features 54 rooms, all of which are equipped with a variety of facilities to ensure an enjoyable stay. They are also equipped with a hair dryer and a mini bar. Guests staying at the hotel can sit down to a unique dining experience at the in-house restaurant, suitably situated for those who want to stay close by when looking to sit down to a meal. In the evening, guests are able to wind down in the lounge bar. A wide choice of eating options are also available close by.

Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa room price & deals

Wed 30/9
-
Thu 1/10
Double room
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 532
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 581
nightly with fees
Double room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 838
nightly with fees
Superior Room
Superior Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 1,028
nightly with fees
Superior Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 1,624
nightly with fees
Superior Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 2,045
nightly with fees
Standard Room
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 483
nightly with fees
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 496
nightly with fees
Standard Room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 522
nightly with fees
Classic room
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 675
nightly with fees
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 721
nightly with fees
Classic room
No inclusions
bed type unknown
C$ 892
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa Reviews

9.0
Wonderful
287 verified ratings
Wonderful
202
Very good
48
Good
26
Okay
2
Fair
5
Mediocre
2
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 4:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Is Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa pet-friendly?

    Customers of Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa are welcome to bring their dogs with them during their stay.

  • Are there food options at Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa?

    There is a restaurant at Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +33 4 79 00 67 67 for kitchen hours. Guests staying at Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa are welcomed by hotel staff to order room service directly from the kitchen to their room.

  • Does Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa have a pool?

    Yes. Many momondo users travelling to Val-d'Isere specifically look for hotels with a pool. Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa may have rules and guidelines for using the pool, so be sure to ask the front desk about things like pool hours.

  • What is the phone number for Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa?

    The best contact number for Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa is +33 4 79 00 67 67.

  • Does Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa?

    For Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa, the required check-out time is 11:00 AM. Check-in may be available from 4:00 PM. Any special requests should be made with the concierge.

  • How much is a room at Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa?

    The average price for a night at Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa found recently is C$ 871 and can go as low as C$ 544/night. Please note that rates may be impacted by travel dates, room type, and availability. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there laundry service in Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, there is. Reach out to Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa, Val-d'Isere for more details on all available laundry services.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Val-d'Isere?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Val-d'Isere?

    Prices for hotels in Val-d'Isere were last updated today.

Places of interest near Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa

Attractions in Val-d'Isere, France curated by momondo
Avenue Lodge Hotel & Spa location: Avenue Olympique Bp 80, 73152 Val-d'Isere, Savoie

Top landmarks

  • Val-d'Isere Ski Resort295 m
  • Le Fornet Ski Resort2.4 km
  • Col de l'Iseran5.4 km

momondo’s favorite Val-d'Isere hotels

Langley Hotel Victors

Route du Parc des Sports, Val-d'Isere, Savoie

6.7
2 stars

C$ 178

La Savoyarde

Rue Noël Machet, Val-d'Isere, Savoie

8.7
3 stars

C$ 303

Résidence Alpina Lodge

Rue Principale - BP 132, Val-d'Isere, Savoie

6.2
4 stars

C$ 295

Chalet Hotel Du Fornet

LE Fornet, Val-d'Isere, Savoie

9.8
3 stars

C$ 497

Experimental Chalet Val Isere

Place de l'Eglise, Val-d'Isere, Savoie

8.7
4 stars

C$ 489

Hotel Tsanteleina

1040 Avenue Olympique, Val-d'Isere, Savoie

8.8
4 stars

C$ 694

Hôtel Les Barmes De l'Ours

Chemin des Carats, Val-d'Isere, Savoie

9.4
4 stars

C$ 3,489

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Val-d'Isere trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Wed 30/9
Thu 1/10

Find better results for your stay in Val-d'Isere

Popular cities in France