Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun

2-star Hotel with Restaurant

2 stars
Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun
Provider for Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun
Provider for Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun
About
Rooms
Amenities
Reviews
Location

About Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun, Triesenberg

Cleanliness
9.3
Location
9.5
Services
10.0
Staff
10.0
Value for money
10.0
Facilities
10.0
Featuring a sauna, ski in/out facilities and an indoor pool, this rustic hotel is within a five-minute walk of Malbun. Those staying at the property can also make use of complimentary wireless internet. This 3-star hotel provides a playground, a sun deck and snow sports. A lift and billiards are also available. Vogeli Alpenhotel Malbun provides rustic rooms equipped with a dishwasher, a refrigerator and a hair dryer, plus all the essentials to ensure a comfortable stay. The menu at Vogeli Alpenhotel Malbun's rustic restaurant offers regional dishes, which can be served on the outdoor terrace.

Rooms

Thu 9/7
-
Fri 10/7

Hotel Amenities & Facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Hairdryer
  • Sauna
  • Refrigerator
  • Elevator
  • Pool table
  • Hiking
  • Playground

Accessibility and suitability

  • Elevator
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Refrigerator

Things to do

  • Pool table
  • Hiking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Family friendly

  • Playground

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews

9.0
Wonderful
796 verified ratings
Wonderful
543
Very good
166
Good
67
Okay
12
Fair
5
Mediocre
1
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun room booking info

Check in/Check out

Check in anytime after 2:00 PM, check out anytime before 11:00 AM

Cancellation/prepayment

Cancellation/prepayment policies vary by room type and provider.

Frequently asked questions

  • Is Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun pet-friendly?

    Pets are allowed at Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun.

  • Are there food options at Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun?

    There is a restaurant at Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun that can be used by visitors of the hotel. You can sit down or take food to go. Call the front desk at +423 265 3100 for kitchen hours.

  • Does Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun have a pool?

    At this time, our data shows that there is no on-site pool at Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun. However, hotels can make changes that can significantly change the venue. For the most accurate answer, it would be best to call the hotel directly at +423 265 3100.

  • What is the phone number for Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun?

    If you have questions about Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun or your reservation, please call the front desk directly at +423 265 3100.

  • Does Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What time is check-out for Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun?

    You can plan to arrive after 2:00 PM for checking in. Check-out time is 11:00 AM. We advise notifying the front desk of any requests as early as possible.

  • How many operators does momondo search for hotels in Triesenberg?

  • When did momondo last update prices for hotels in Triesenberg?

    Prices for hotels in Triesenberg are updated daily.

Places of interest near Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun

Attractions in Triesenberg, Liechtenstein curated by momondo
Vögeli Alpenhotel Malbun location: Im Malbun 11, Triesenberg 9497

Top landmarks

  • Malbun Ski Resort0.7 km

momondo’s favourite Triesenberg hotels

Hotel Falknerei Galina

Im Malbun 20, Triesenberg

8.2
3 stars

C$ 155

Jufa Hotel Malbun

Malbunstrasse 60, Triesenberg

8.9
3 stars

C$ 216

Hotel Restaurant Kulm

Schlossstrasse 3, Triesenberg

8.8
3 stars

C$ 340

Familien & Sporthotel Turna Malbun

Im Malbun 53, Triesenberg

9.3
3 stars

C$ 314

Save money when you book hotels with momondo

Best deals on hotels

Best deals on hotels

See deals from 3M+ hotels and accommodations in one place.

Free cancellation

Free cancellation

Use our filter to find stays with free cancellation.

Millions of reviews

Millions of reviews

Check ratings based on millions of real guest reviews.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

An easier way to manage your Triesenberg trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
2 guests, 1 room
Thu 9/7
Fri 10/7

Find better results for your stay in Triesenberg